Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd share price logo

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd

NSE: SRHHYPOLTD

BSE: 532842

Small Cap

Chemical Sector

Petrochemical Sector

531.05

+22.15

(+4.35%)

as on

bell
The current prices are delayed by 15 mins, login to check live prices.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Performance

as on September 4, 2026 at 9:31 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    ₹507.10
    ₹542.00
    downward going graph

    4.51%

    Downside

    2.06%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    ₹382.40
    ₹640.00
    downward going graph

    27.99%

    Downside

    20.52%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price movements today

Previous Close
₹508.90
Open
₹512.95
Volume
49.20K
Upper Circuit
₹610.65
Lower Circuit
₹407.15
Day's Low - High
₹507.10 - ₹542.00
52 Week Low - High
₹382.40 - ₹640.00

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Historical Returns

1 Month Return
+ 8.79 %
3 Month Return
+ 5.06 %
1 Year Return
-14.65 %
3 Year Return
-11.34 %
5 Year Return
+ 69.61 %

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Fundamentals

as on September 4, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST

Market Cap

₹911.54 Cr

Return on Equity (ROE)

10.75

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

Return on capital employed (ROCE)

14.4

Industry PE ratio

-

Beta (LTM)

1.17

P/B Ratio

0.92

Dividend Yield

0.61

PEG Ratio

0

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

10.35

EPS (TTM)

50.96

Book Value

534.98

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Technical Analysis

Track how Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.

1 min
5 min
15 min
30 min
1 day
1 week
1 month

Technicals Summary

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bullish

Moving Averages

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bullish

Oscillators

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bullish

Overall

Bearish2
Bullish11
Neutral2

Oscillators

Name

Value

Action

MACD level (12,26)
0.23
Bullish
CCI (20)
-485.77
Bullish
RSI (14)
56.35
Neutral
Momentum (10)
0.5
Bearish
ADI (14)
17.99
Neutral
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28)
72.38
Bullish

Moving Averages

Name

Value

Action

SMA (20)
531.54
Bullish
EMA (20)
531.68
Bullish
VWMA (20)
531.71
Bullish
SMA (50)
531.29
Bullish
EMA (50)
531.38
Bullish
SMA (200)
531.34
Bullish
EMA (200)
529.8
Bullish
KAMA (200)
531.2
Bullish
DEMA (200)
533.9
Bearish

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap(in ₹ Cr)
5 Year CAGRDebt to Asset Ratio
Net Profit(in ₹ Cr)
Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr)
NA911.5413.92%0.5287637
NA1,749.65-8.5%0.6931,038
NA951.246.22%0.6241660
NA984.1693.6%0.7815505
NA32.55-15.73%0.00-78

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest

Search interest for Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd Stock has increased by 125% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:125% versus previous 30 day period

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss

Figures in Rupees Crores

Sep 2023
Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Sales
225.5
214.52
165.17
168.63
170.24
138.47
160.48
180.26
182.39
141.17
163.14
210.95
Other Income
2.46
10.37
8.61
2.45
9.13
12.56
15.33
10.39
7.1
19.4
17.9
9.87
Total Income
227.96
224.89
173.78
171.08
179.37
151.03
175.81
190.64
189.49
160.58
181.04
220.81
Expenses
199.29
198.22
143.15
142.96
141.29
118.67
145.92
157.09
155.44
124.13
155.38
184.6
Operating Profit
26.21
16.3
22.02
25.67
28.95
19.8
14.56
23.17
26.95
17.04
7.76
26.35
Operating Profit Margin %
11.62%
7.6%
13.33%
15.22%
17.01%
14.3%
9.07%
12.85%
14.78%
12.07%
4.76%
12.49%
Profit Before Interest, Tax and Depreciation
28.67
26.68
30.63
28.12
38.08
32.36
29.89
33.55
34.05
36.45
25.66
36.21
Interest
0.65
0.62
2.09
0.61
0.32
0.37
0.69
0.42
0.42
0.41
0.42
0.5
Depreciation
2.6
2.6
2.81
1.66
1.92
1.84
1.9
1.8
1.8
1.81
1.82
1.81
Profit Before Tax
25.42
23.46
25.73
25.85
35.84
30.15
27.3
31.33
31.83
34.23
23.42
33.9
Tax Paid
6.94
6.83
6.18
7.24
10.54
8.6
5.31
8.92
8.54
10.47
3.37
9.17
Profit After Tax
18.48
16.63
19.55
18.62
25.3
21.56
21.99
22.41
23.29
23.75
20.06
24.73
Total Net profit including share of profit / Loss from associate company
18.48
16.63
19.55
18.62
25.3
21.56
21.99
22.41
23.29
23.75
20.06
24.73
EPS
10.77
9.69
11.39
10.85
14.74
12.56
12.81
13.06
13.57
-14.04
11.83
14.53
Actual EPS
10.77
9.69
11.39
10.85
14.74
12.56
12.81
13.06
13.57
-14.04
11.83
14.53
Adjusted EPS
10.77
9.69
11.39
10.85
14.74
12.56
12.81
13.06
13.57
-14.04
11.83
14.53
Diluted EPS
10.77
9.69
11.39
10.85
14.74
12.56
12.81
13.06
13.57
-14.04
11.83
14.53

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd Annual Profit & Loss

Figures in Rupees Crores

Mar 2020
Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Mar 2025
Mar 2026
Sales
689.1
910.83
1,267.27
1,650.12
866.01
637.82
666.96
Other Income
3.92
6.63
10.68
34.11
22.15
39.47
54.79
Total Income
693.02
917.46
1,277.95
1,684.23
888.16
677.29
721.75
Expenses
588.61
780.53
1,118.54
1,472.43
766.3
548.84
592.04
Operating Profit
100.49
130.3
148.73
177.69
99.71
88.98
74.92
Operating Profit Margin %
14.58%
14.31%
11.74%
10.77%
11.51%
13.95%
11.23%
Profit Before Interest, Tax and Depreciation
104.41
136.93
159.41
211.8
121.86
128.45
129.71
Interest
8.69
5.48
3.21
2.03
3.98
1.98
1.68
Depreciation
50.27
50.61
19.23
19.35
10.6
7.32
7.24
Profit Before Tax
45.45
80.84
136.97
190.42
107.28
119.15
120.79
Tax Paid
7.54
20.27
34.2
36.17
28.31
31.68
30.65
Profit After Tax
37.91
60.57
102.78
154.25
78.97
87.47
90.15
Total Net profit including share of profit / Loss from associate company
37.91
60.57
102.78
154.25
78.97
87.47
90.15
EPS
22.08
35.29
59.88
89.87
46.01
50.96
53.24
Actual EPS
22.08
35.29
59.88
89.87
46.01
50.96
53.24
Adjusted EPS
22.08
35.29
59.88
89.87
46.01
50.96
53.24
Diluted EPS
22.08
35.29
59.88
89.87
46.01
50.96
53.24

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd Cash Flow

Figures in Rupees Crores

Mar 2016
Mar 2017
Mar 2020
Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Mar 2025
Net Cash from Operating Activities
21.13
-7.55
99.31
70.56
59.75
141.41
139.68
65.48
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
-9.46
-1.32
-37.61
-115.38
-1.17
-112.26
-19.99
-8.23
Cash Flow from Financing Activities
-11.99
10.66
-21.83
10.17
-51.32
-16.65
-16.82
-17.58
Net Cash Flow
-0.31
1.79
39.87
-34.66
7.26
12.51
102.87
39.67

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Promoters
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
61.84%
DII
0.03%
0.03%
0.05%
0.03%
0.03%
0.04%
0.05%
0.05%
0.05%
0.05%
0.05%
FII
0.65%
0.57%
0.56%
0.14%
0.08%
0.14%
0.12%
0.06%
0.06%
0.06%
0.06%
Public
36.71%
37.55%
37.55%
37.98%
38.05%
37.98%
38%
38.05%
38.05%
38.05%
38.05%
Total Outstanding Shares
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
1,71,64,821
Total Shareholders
48,539
47,510
46,565
45,411
45,959
44,078
43,534
43,085
42,527
41,806
40,125

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Corporate Actions

View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo.

  • Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd Earnings Results

    Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd’s net profit jumped 11.82% since last year same period to ₹24.51Cr in the Q1 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd has generated 23.73% jump in its net profits since last 3-months.

    Read More about Earnings Results
  • Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd Dividends May,2026

    In the quarter ending March 2026, Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd has declared dividend of ₹3.00 per share on 30 May 2026 - translating a dividend yield of 0.59%.

    Read More about Dividends

Indices Featuring Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock

Check stock indices that include Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo.

S&P BSE Commodities

₹8,659.77

+52.42 (0.61%)

Insights on Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Profit Spike

    img

    Netprofit is up for the last 2 quarters, 19.81 Cr → 24.51 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 19.2% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 3 quarters, 160.58 Cr → 220.81 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 14.7% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 7 days, SRHHYPOLTD stock has moved up by 7.4%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, Solar Industries India Ltd has given 52.9% return, outperforming this stock by 69.8%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Promoter Holding Unchanged

    img

    Promoters holdings remained unchanged at 61.84% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgNO EFFECT

    FII Holding Unchanged

    img

    Foreign Institutions holdings remained unchanged at 0.06% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Retail Holding Unchanged

    img

    Retail Investor holdings remained unchanged at 38.05% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 3 years, Solar Industries India Ltd has given 358.5% return, outperforming this stock by 375.6%

About Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd

Sree Rayalaseema HiStrength Hypo Ltd was incorporated in 1986 with the mission of providing quality products and services through pioneering innovations. The company is the only Indian manufacturer of Calcium Hypochlorite, a vital element for human existence, and produces it with 65-70% chlorine content. They have also been successful in exporting the product to over 24 countries across the world. Furthermore, as a recognition of their export performance, they have been awarded the Certificate of Merit by CHEMEXCIL. In addition, they also produce Monochloro Acetic Acid (MCA) with the help of scientific crystallizer technology. MCA is used by leading manufacturers in the production of non-steroid anti-inflammatory drugs, pesticides, and other pharmaceuticals and organic chemicals.

Revenue: ₹210.95Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹24.73Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Listing date: 08 May, 2007
Chairperson Name: TUMBALAM GOOTY BHARATH
OrganisationSree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd
HeadquartersKurnool
IndustryChemicals
CEOTUMBALAM GOOTY BHARATH
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

FAQs

What is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price today?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price today stands at ₹531.05 as on at the close of the market. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share today touched a day high of ₹542 and a low of ₹507.1.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo touched a 52 week high of ₹640 and a 52 week low of ₹382.4. Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price today i.e. is closed at ₹531.05, which is -17.02% down from its 52 week high and 38.87% up from its 52 week low.

What is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo's market capitalisation today?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo market capitalisation is ₹911.54 Cr as on .

How to buy Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo shares?

To buy Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo shares, you need to follow these steps:

  • Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
  • Fund your Trading account
  • Search for SRHHYPOLTD or Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
  • Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.

What is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo trading volume today?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo trading volume is 49.20K as on . This means that 49.20K shares of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.