Precision Camshafts Stock Performance
as on September 3, 2026 at 9:32 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹121.50₹126.00
0.49%
Downside
3.19%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹103.98₹262.00
14.84%
Downside
114.58%
Upside

Precision Camshafts share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹122.87
- Open
- ₹123.33
- Volume
- 1.66L
- Upper Circuit
- ₹147.44
- Lower Circuit
- ₹98.30
- Day's Low - High
- ₹121.50 - ₹126.00
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹103.98 - ₹262.00
Precision Camshafts Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- -14.26 %
- 3 Month Return
- -17.61 %
- 1 Year Return
- -30.98 %
- 3 Year Return
- -52.84 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 44.81 %
Precision Camshafts Fundamentals
as on September 3, 2026 at 4:02 pm IST
Market Cap
₹1,167.09 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
2.84
PE Ratio (TTM)
0Return on capital employed (ROCE)
7.43
Industry PE ratio
-
Beta (LTM)
1.69
P/B Ratio
1.13
Dividend Yield
0.95
PEG Ratio
0Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
-55.1
EPS (TTM)
5.4
Book Value
87.97
Precision Camshafts Technical Analysis
Track how Precision Camshafts technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | 0.06 | Bullish |
CCI (20) | 313.76 | |
RSI (14) | 58.86 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | 0.49 | Bullish |
ADI (14) | 28.28 | Bullish |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 41.44 | Neutral |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 122.12 | Bullish |
EMA (20) | 122.26 | Bullish |
VWMA (20) | 122.23 | Bullish |
SMA (50) | 122.3 | Bullish |
EMA (50) | 122.26 | Bullish |
SMA (200) | 122.23 | Bullish |
EMA (200) | 122.36 | Bullish |
KAMA (200) | 122.26 | Bullish |
DEMA (200) | 122.21 | Bullish |
Precision Camshafts Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Precision Camshafts with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 1,167.09 | 8.96% | 0.54 | 51 | 772 | |
| BUY | 24,544.59 | 174.78% | 0.56 | 252 | 4,666 | |
| NA | 3,773.19 | 17.84% | 0.72 | 158 | 5,464 | |
| NA | 3,050.31 | 36.63% | 0.76 | 107 | 3,941 | |
| BUY | 5,400.79 | 56.55% | 0.53 | 255 | 2,815 |
Precision Camshafts Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest
Search interest for Precision Camshafts Ltd Stock has decreased by -7% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.
Time period: to
Precision Camshafts Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Precision Camshafts Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Precision Camshafts Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
Precision Camshafts Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Precision Camshafts.
Precision Camshafts Ltd Earnings Results
Precision Camshafts Ltd’s net profit fell -55.1% since last year same period to ₹8.45Cr in the Q1 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, Precision Camshafts Ltd has generated -16% fall in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read More about Earnings ResultsPrecision Camshafts Ltd Dividends May,2026
In the quarter ending March 2026, Precision Camshafts Ltd has declared dividend of ₹1.00 per share on 22 May 2026 - translating a dividend yield of 0.81%.
Read More about Dividends
Insights on Precision Camshafts Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTFII Holding Up

Foreign Institutions have increased holdings from 0.13% to 0.26% in Jun 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 3 years, Cummins India Ltd has given 194.8% return, outperforming this stock by 247.7%
NO EFFECTPromoter Holding Unchanged

Promoters holdings remained unchanged at 65.37% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 1 year, Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd has given 69.2% return, outperforming this stock by 100.2%
NEGATIVE IMPACTPrice Dip

In the last 1 month, PRECAM stock has moved down by -14.3%
NEGATIVE IMPACTProfit Down

Netprofit is down for the last 2 quarters, 10.06 Cr → 8.45 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 16.0% per quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRetail Holding Down

Retail Investor have decreased holdings from 34.41% to 34.37% in Jun 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRevenue Fall

Revenue is down for the last 2 quarters, 208.48 Cr → 204.83 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 1.8% per quarter
About Precision Camshafts Ltd
Revenue: ₹187.89Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹8.45Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Listing date: 08 Feb, 2016
Chairperson Name: Yatin Shah
| Organisation | Precision Camshafts Ltd |
| Headquarters | Pune |
| Industry | Auto Ancillaries |
| CEO | Yatin Shah |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is Precision Camshafts share price today?
Precision Camshafts share price today stands at ₹122.1 as on at the close of the market. Precision Camshafts share today touched a day high of ₹126 and a low of ₹121.5.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Precision Camshafts share?
Precision Camshafts touched a 52 week high of ₹262 and a 52 week low of ₹103.98. Precision Camshafts share price today i.e. is closed at ₹122.1, which is -53.40% down from its 52 week high and 17.43% up from its 52 week low.
What is Precision Camshafts's market capitalisation today?
Precision Camshafts market capitalisation is ₹1,167.09 Cr as on .
How to buy Precision Camshafts shares?
To buy Precision Camshafts shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for PRECAM or Precision Camshafts Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Precision Camshafts shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is Precision Camshafts trading volume today?
Precision Camshafts trading volume is 1.66L as on . This means that 1.66L shares of Precision Camshafts were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.