Lehar Footwears Stock Performance
as on May 13, 2026 at 9:31 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹233.45₹238.95
1.08%
Downside
1.25%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹160.00₹322.20
32.20%
Downside
36.53%
Upside

Lehar Footwears share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹237.45
- Open
- ₹237.65
- Volume
- 16.97K
- Upper Circuit
- ₹284.90
- Lower Circuit
- ₹190.00
- Day's Low - High
- ₹233.45 - ₹238.95
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹160.00 - ₹322.20
Lehar Footwears Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- + 12.88 %
- 3 Month Return
- + 1.91 %
- 1 Year Return
- -7.34 %
- 3 Year Return
- + 130.11 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 792.67 %
Lehar Footwears Fundamentals
as on May 13, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Market Cap
₹419.78 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
13.62
PE Ratio (TTM)
289.57
Return on capital employed (ROCE)
14.63
Industry PE ratio
47.06
Beta (LTM)
0.77
P/B Ratio
4.44
Dividend Yield
0PEG Ratio
2632.48
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
7.89
EPS (TTM)
0Sector
Diversified
Book Value
0Lehar Footwears Stock Valuation
as on May 13, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Lehar Footwears in the last 5 years
Lowest (17.07x)
March 25, 2020
Industry (47.06x)
May 12, 2026
Today (289.57x)
May 12, 2026
Highest (371.10x)
January 27, 2025
Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 289.57x
Lehar Footwears Technical Analysis
Track how Lehar Footwears technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | -0.2 | |
CCI (20) | -43.89 | Neutral |
RSI (14) | 46.42 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | -0.85 | Neutral |
ADI (14) | 37.33 | |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 53.51 | Neutral |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 236.3 | |
EMA (20) | 236.19 | |
VWMA (20) | 236.09 | |
SMA (50) | 236.61 | |
EMA (50) | 236.45 | |
SMA (200) | 236.78 | |
EMA (200) | 236.79 | |
KAMA (200) | 236.05 | |
DEMA (200) | 236.56 |
Lehar Footwears Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Lehar Footwears with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 419.78 | 158.53% | 0.00 | 10 | 282 | |
| NA | 1,246.34 | -2.17% | 0.65 | -26 | 310 | |
| NA | 10.98 | 86.67% | 0.00 | -1 | 3 | |
| NA | 658.46 | 8.57% | 0.00 | 6 | 90 | |
| NA | 248.47 | 1122.42% | 0.00 | 3 | 14 |
Lehar Footwears Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest
Search interest for Lehar Footwears Ltd Stock has increased by 23% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.
Time period: to
Change:23% versus previous 30 day period
Lehar Footwears Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Lehar Footwears Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Lehar Footwears Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
Lehar Footwears Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Lehar Footwears.
Lehar Footwears Ltd Earnings Results
Lehar Footwears Ltd’s net profit jumped 7.89% since last year same period to ₹0.41Cr in the Q3 2012-2013. On a quarterly growth basis, Lehar Footwears Ltd has generated 105% jump in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read More about Earnings ResultsLehar Footwears Ltd Dividends May,2025
In the quarter ending March 2025, Lehar Footwears Ltd has declared dividend of ₹0.50 per share on 19 May 2025 - translating a dividend yield of 0.34%.
Read More about Dividends
Insights on Lehar Footwears Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTFII Holding Up

Foreign Institutions have increased holdings from 0.00% to 0.26% in Mar 2026 quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTBest in 3 Years

In the last 3 years, Lehar Footwears has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in Footwear
POSITIVE IMPACTPrice Rise

In the last 7 days, Lehar Footwears stock has moved up by 2.7%
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 1 year, Mirza International Ltd has given 2.8% return, outperforming this stock by 10.1%
NEGATIVE IMPACTPromoter Holding Down

Promoters have decreased holdings from 72.93% to 72.90% in Mar 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRetail Holding Down

Retail Investor have decreased holdings from 27.07% to 26.84% in Mar 2026 quarter
About Lehar Footwears Ltd
Revenue: ₹18.15Cr as on December 2012 (Q3 FY13)
Net Profit: ₹0.41Cr as on December 2012 (Q3 FY13)
| Organisation | Lehar Footwears Ltd |
| Industry | Diversified |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is Lehar Footwears share price today?
Lehar Footwears share price today stands at ₹236 as on at the close of the market. Lehar Footwears share today touched a day high of ₹238.95 and a low of ₹233.45.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Lehar Footwears share?
Lehar Footwears touched a 52 week high of ₹322.2 and a 52 week low of ₹160. Lehar Footwears share price today i.e. is closed at ₹236, which is -26.75% down from its 52 week high and 47.50% up from its 52 week low.
What is Lehar Footwears's market capitalisation today?
Lehar Footwears market capitalisation is ₹419.78 Cr as on .
How to buy Lehar Footwears shares?
To buy Lehar Footwears shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for 532829 or Lehar Footwears Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Lehar Footwears shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is Lehar Footwears trading volume today?
Lehar Footwears trading volume is 16.97K as on . This means that 16.97K shares of Lehar Footwears were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.