Tamboli Industries Stock Performance
as on September 4, 2026 at 9:31 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹250.00₹261.50
3.74%
Downside
0.69%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹141.50₹264.62
45.51%
Downside
1.89%
Upside

Tamboli Industries share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹250.00
- Open
- ₹255.00
- Volume
- 11.74K
- Upper Circuit
- ₹262.50
- Lower Circuit
- ₹237.50
- Day's Low - High
- ₹250.00 - ₹261.50
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹141.50 - ₹264.62
Tamboli Industries Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- + 24.6 %
- 3 Month Return
- + 44.29 %
- 1 Year Return
- + 65.52 %
- 3 Year Return
- + 68.47 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 412.73 %
Tamboli Industries Fundamentals
as on September 4, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Market Cap
₹257.62 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
6.86
PE Ratio (TTM)
23.34
Return on capital employed (ROCE)
7.34
Industry PE ratio
-
Beta (LTM)
0.65
P/B Ratio
7.08
Dividend Yield
0.91
PEG Ratio
7.63
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
64.57
EPS (TTM)
9.88
Book Value
123.44
Tamboli Industries Technical Analysis
Track how Tamboli Industries technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | 0.24 | |
CCI (20) | -266.03 | Bullish |
RSI (14) | 35.31 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | -2.65 | Neutral |
ADI (14) | 67.4 | |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 56.06 | Neutral |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 260.3 | |
EMA (20) | 259.46 | |
VWMA (20) | 259.97 | |
SMA (50) | 257.58 | Bullish |
EMA (50) | 258.27 | |
SMA (200) | 255.83 | Bullish |
EMA (200) | 256.34 | Bullish |
KAMA (200) | 260.65 | |
DEMA (200) | 257.15 | Bullish |
Tamboli Industries Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Tamboli Industries with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 248.00 | 78.72% | 0.51 | 9 | 80 | |
| NA | 2,921.06 | 45.59% | 0.50 | 45 | 125 | |
| NA | 73.26 | 1.56% | 0.00 | NA | 5 | |
| NA | 22.08 | 66.82% | 0.84 | -1 | 3 | |
| NA | 75.12 | 22.91% | 0.56 | 3 | 10 |
Tamboli Industries Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest
Search interest for Tamboli Industries Ltd Stock has increased by 53% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.
Time period: to
Change:53% versus previous 30 day period
Tamboli Industries Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Tamboli Industries Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Tamboli Industries Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
Tamboli Industries Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Tamboli Industries.
Tamboli Industries Ltd Earnings Results
Tamboli Industries Ltd’s net profit jumped 64.57% since last year same period to ₹2.09Cr in the Q1 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, Tamboli Industries Ltd has generated -49.02% fall in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read More about Earnings ResultsTamboli Industries Ltd Dividends May,2026
In the quarter ending March 2026, Tamboli Industries Ltd has declared dividend of ₹1.20 per share on 07 May 2026 - translating a dividend yield of 0.48%.
Read More about Dividends
Insights on Tamboli Industries Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTPrice Rise

In the last 1 month, TAMBOLIIN stock has moved up by 19.3%
POSITIVE IMPACTBest in 1 Year

In the last 1 year, TAMBOLIIN has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in Iron & Steel
NO EFFECTRetail Holding Unchanged

Retail Investor holdings remained unchanged at 47.17% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 3 years, Lloyds Metals & Energy Ltd has given 229.5% return, outperforming this stock by 168.8%
NO EFFECTPromoter Holding Unchanged

Promoters holdings remained unchanged at 52.83% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRevenue Fall

Revenue is down for the last 2 quarters, 23.68 Cr → 18.68 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 21.1% per quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTProfit Down

Netprofit is down for the last 2 quarters, 4.1 Cr → 2.09 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 49.0% per quarter
About Tamboli Industries Ltd
Revenue: ₹18.68Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹2.09Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Listing date: 20 Apr, 2026
Chairperson Name: Vaibhav B Tamboli
| Organisation | Tamboli Industries Ltd |
| Industry | Finance |
| CEO | Vaibhav B Tamboli |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is Tamboli Industries share price today?
Tamboli Industries share price today stands at ₹259.7 as on at the close of the market. Tamboli Industries share today touched a day high of ₹261.5 and a low of ₹250.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Tamboli Industries share?
Tamboli Industries touched a 52 week high of ₹264.62 and a 52 week low of ₹141.5. Tamboli Industries share price today i.e. is closed at ₹259.7, which is -1.86% down from its 52 week high and 83.53% up from its 52 week low.
What is Tamboli Industries's market capitalisation today?
Tamboli Industries market capitalisation is ₹257.62 Cr as on .
How to buy Tamboli Industries shares?
To buy Tamboli Industries shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for TAMBOLIIN or Tamboli Industries Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Tamboli Industries shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is Tamboli Industries trading volume today?
Tamboli Industries trading volume is 11.74K as on . This means that 11.74K shares of Tamboli Industries were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.