Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF share price logo

Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF

$29.87

-0.10

(-0.33%)

as on

Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $29.85
    $29.89
    downward going graph

    0.07%

    Downside

    0.07%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF share price movements today

NAV
$30.16
Volume
14.4K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$29.85 - $29.89

Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF Fundamentals

AUM$24.13Mn
Expense Ratio0.25%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF

Portfolio Breakup

Sector

Technology
39.15%
General
15.65%
Consumer Cyclical
10.27%
Industrials
7.36%
Communication Services
7.31%
Health Care
6.88%
Consumer Defensive
6.77%
Utilities
2.87%
Energy
1.81%
Financial
1.00%
Materials
0.94%
Other
0.00%

Market Cap

Large Cap
37.98%
Mega Cap
16.68%
Mid Cap
45.35%

Insights on Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 6 months, Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF has moved up by 22.54%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF is 45.35% in Mid Cap, 37.98% in Large Cap, 16.68% in Mega Cap, 0.00% in Micro Cap and 0.00% in Small Cap with top sector being Technology with 39.15%

About Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF

QEW seeks to replicate the NASDAQ 100 index, but assigns identical weightings to all of its constituent companies.
ExchangeNASDAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF (QEW) share price today?

Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF (QEW) share price today is $29.87.

Can Indians buy Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF (QEW) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF stocks?

To start investing in Invesco QQQ Equal Weight ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.