Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Stock Performance
as on September 3, 2026 at 9:32 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹36.10₹37.10
0.30%
Downside
2.46%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹36.10₹97.84
0.30%
Downside
170.20%
Upside

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹36.96
- Open
- ₹36.96
- Volume
- 14.72K
- Upper Circuit
- ₹44.35
- Lower Circuit
- ₹29.57
- Day's Low - High
- ₹36.10 - ₹37.10
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹36.10 - ₹97.84
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- -19.63 %
- 3 Month Return
- -21.36 %
- 1 Year Return
- -52.04 %
- 3 Year Return
- -52.13 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 91.01 %
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Fundamentals
as on September 3, 2026 at 4:02 pm IST
Market Cap
₹142.84 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
7.84
PE Ratio (TTM)
0Return on capital employed (ROCE)
10.29
Industry PE ratio
-
Beta (LTM)
1.29
P/B Ratio
2.57
Dividend Yield
0PEG Ratio
0Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
660
EPS (TTM)
2.72
Book Value
37.68
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Technical Analysis
Track how Supreme Holdings & Hospitality technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | -0.01 | Bullish |
CCI (20) | 666.67 | |
RSI (14) | 86.77 | |
Momentum (10) | 0.28 | Bullish |
ADI (14) | 92.38 | Bullish |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 39 | Neutral |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 36.22 | Bullish |
EMA (20) | 36.25 | Bullish |
VWMA (20) | 36.24 | Bullish |
SMA (50) | 36.37 | Bullish |
EMA (50) | 36.34 | Bullish |
SMA (200) | 36.44 | Bullish |
EMA (200) | 36.47 | Bullish |
KAMA (200) | 36.23 | Bullish |
DEMA (200) | 36.38 | Bullish |
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 142.84 | 18.2% | 0.51 | 10 | 66 | |
| NA | 404.61 | 8.66% | 0.00 | 21 | 261 | |
| NA | 6.90 | -5.13% | 0.00 | NA | NA | |
| NA | 1.65 | 10% | 1.51 | NA | NA | |
| NA | 252.62 | 0.2% | 0.60 | 12 | 302 |
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest
Search interest for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd Stock has decreased by -28% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.
Time period: to
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality.
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd Earnings Results
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd’s net profit jumped 533.33% since last year same period to ₹0.38Cr in the Q1 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd has generated 575% jump in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read More about Earnings Results
Insights on Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTProfit Spike

Netprofit is up for the last 2 quarters, -0.08 Cr → 0.38 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 121.1% per quarter
NO EFFECTFII Holding Unchanged

Foreign Institutions holdings remained unchanged at 0.39% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 3 years, Prestige Estates Projects Ltd has given 140.6% return, outperforming this stock by 192.7%
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 1 year, Phoenix Mills Ltd has given 27.0% return, outperforming this stock by 79.0%
NO EFFECTPromoter Holding Unchanged

Promoters holdings remained unchanged at 58.17% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTRetail Holding Unchanged

Retail Investor holdings remained unchanged at 41.44% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRevenue Fall

Revenue is down for the last 2 quarters, 3.06 Cr → 2.98 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 2.6% per quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTPrice Dip

In the last 1 month, SUPREME stock has moved down by -19.6%
About Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd
Revenue: ₹2.22Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹0.38Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Listing date: 03 Feb, 2025
Chairperson Name: Vidip Jatia
| Organisation | Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd |
| Industry | Construction |
| CEO | Vidip Jatia |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is Supreme Holdings & Hospitality share price today?
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality share price today stands at ₹36.21 as on at the close of the market. Supreme Holdings & Hospitality share today touched a day high of ₹37.1 and a low of ₹36.1.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality share?
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality touched a 52 week high of ₹97.84 and a 52 week low of ₹36.1. Supreme Holdings & Hospitality share price today i.e. is closed at ₹36.21, which is -62.99% down from its 52 week high and 0.30% up from its 52 week low.
What is Supreme Holdings & Hospitality's market capitalisation today?
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality market capitalisation is ₹142.84 Cr as on .
How to buy Supreme Holdings & Hospitality shares?
To buy Supreme Holdings & Hospitality shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for SUPREME or Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Supreme Holdings & Hospitality shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is Supreme Holdings & Hospitality trading volume today?
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality trading volume is 14.72K as on . This means that 14.72K shares of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.