Zoom Video Communications share price logo

Zoom Video Communications

NASDAQ: ZM

Large Cap

$100.27

+6.44

(+6.86%)

as on

Zoom Video Communications Stock Performance

as on August 28, 2026 at 2:15 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $94.72
    $100.23
    downward going graph

    5.54%

    Downside

    -0.04%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $70.70
    $114.74
    downward going graph

    29.49%

    Downside

    14.43%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Zoom Video Communications share price movements today

Previous Close
$93.83
Open
$94.72
Volume
3.0M
Market Cap
$27.5B
Day's Low - High
$94.72 - $100.23
52 Week Low - High
$70.70 - $114.74

Zoom Video Communications Historical Returns

1 Month Return
+ 9.61 %
3 Month Return
-0.19 %
1 Year Return
+ 24.05 %
3 Year Return
+ 48.39 %
5 Year Return
-70.58 %

Zoom Video Communications Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Zoom Video Communications market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$27.5B

EPS (TTM)

6.94

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

0.74%

PE Ratio (TTM)

15.83

Industry PE ratio

22.332307692307694

PEG Ratio

0.15377456117369656

EBITDA

2.8B

Revenue (TTM)

4.9B

Profit Margin

77.40%

Return On Equity TTM

21.79%

Zoom Video Communications Stock Valuation

Track how Zoom Video Communications P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

Zoom Video Communications in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (14.57x)

January 31, 2026

Today (14.57x)

January 31, 2026

Industry (22.33x)

January 31, 2026

Highest (214.46x)

January 31, 2023

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 14.57x

Zoom Video Communications vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Zoom Video Communications with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
HOLD$27.5B-70.58%15.8377.40%NA
HOLD$11.3B-78.79%39.299.59%NA
BUY$42.6B-48.2%NA-0.82%NA

Stock Returns calculator for Zoom Video Communications Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Zoom Video Communications stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

  • 7Y

Zoom Video Communications investment value today

Current value as on today

₹1,35,186

Returns

₹35,186

(+35.19%)

Returns from Zoom Video Communications Stock

₹24,050 (+24.05%)

Dollar Impact

₹11,136 (+11.14%)

Analyst Recommendation on Zoom Video Communications Stock

Based on 18 analysts

HOLD

61.11%

Buy

38.89%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Based on 18 analysts, 61.111111111111114% of analysts recommend a 'HOLD' rating for Zoom Video Communications. Average target price of $117.8

Zoom Video Communications Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Zoom Video Communications.

What analysts predicted

14.88%UPSIDE

Target Price

$117.8

Current Price

$100.27

Analyzed by

18 Analysts

Target

$117.80

Zoom Video Communications target price $117.8, a slight upside of 14.88% compared to current price of $100.27. According to 18 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in Zoom Video Communications Stock

Investment in Zoom Video Communications Shares on INDmoney has grown by 86.58% in the last 30 days, indicating increased investment activity.

Time period: to

Change:86.58% versus previous 30 day period

Search interest for Zoom Video Communications Stock has increased by 42% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:42% versus previous 30 day period

Zoom Video Communications Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Jan 2024
Apr 2024
Jul 2024
Oct 2024
Jan 2025
Apr 2025
Jul 2025
Oct 2025
Jan 2026
Apr 2026
Total Revenue
1,146
1,141
1,162
1,177
1,184
1,174
1,217
1,229
1,246
1,239
Gross Profit
870
867
877
893
896
896
944
958
951
964
Operating Income
168
203
202
182
225
241
321
310
249
310
EBITDA
380
318
321
312
484
351
480
827
896
581
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
27
26
29
32
34
35
32
32
32
50
Income Before Tax
352
291
292
280
450
315
448
794
863
531
Income Tax Expense
54
75
73
73
82
61
89
181
189
105
Net Income
298
216
219
207
367
254
358
612
674
425
Net Profit Margin
75.90%
76.05%
75.48%
75.89%
75.73%
76.30%
77.56%
77.90%
76.29%
77.86%

Zoom Video Communications Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Jan 2017
Jan 2018
Jan 2019
Jan 2020
Jan 2021
Jan 2022
Jan 2023
Jan 2024
Jan 2025
Jan 2026
Total Revenue
60
151
330
622
2,651
4,099
4,392
4,527
4,665
4,868
Gross Profit
48
120
269
507
1,829
3,045
3,292
3,449
3,535
3,749
Operating Income
-
-4
6
12
659
1,063
245
525
813
1,123
EBITDA
1
-2
13
29
688
1,149
331
936
1,438
2,555
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
1
2
7
16
28
48
82
104
122
132
Income Before Tax
0
-3
8
26
678
1,101
249
832
1,315
2,422
Income Tax Expense
0
0
0
1
5
-274
145
194
305
522
Net Income
0
-3
7
25
672
1,375
103
637
1,010
1,900
Net Profit Margin
79.49%
79.68%
81.54%
81.47%
69.00%
74.28%
74.95%
76.19%
75.79%
77.02%

Zoom Video Communications Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Jan 2024
Apr 2024
Jul 2024
Oct 2024
Jan 2025
Apr 2025
Jul 2025
Oct 2025
Jan 2026
Apr 2026
Net Income
298
216
219
207
367
254
358
612
674
425
Operating Cash Flow
351
588
449
483
424
489
515
629
354
521
Investing Cash Flow
-319
-107
-540
-452
-4
-125
-60
-144
51
-480
Financing Cash Flow
24
-142
-256
-300
-328
-490
-494
-466
-353
-394
Change in Cash
67
331
-347
-266
78
-114
-38
18
45
-352

Zoom Video Communications Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Jan 2017
Jan 2018
Jan 2019
Jan 2020
Jan 2021
Jan 2022
Jan 2023
Jan 2024
Jan 2025
Jan 2026
Net Income
0
-3
7
25
672
1,375
103
637
1,010
1,900
Operating Cash Flow
9
19
51
151
1,471
1,605
1,290
1,598
1,945
1,989
Investing Cash Flow
-2
-113
-39
-499
-1,562
-2,859
-318
-1,183
-1,106
-278
Financing Cash Flow
100
-3
17
615
2,050
34
-936
60
-1,028
-1,805
Change in Cash
106
-97
29
268
1,959
-1,217
26
465
-203
-88

Mutual Funds that own Zoom Video Communications Stock

Check out the Mutual Funds with significant holdings in Zoom Video Communications.

Funds
Holdings
Shares Held
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS
7.825068%
20708702
VANGUARD WORLD FUND
1.121613%
2968302
Fidelity Concord Street Trust
0.976344%
2583854
Fidelity Mt. Vernon Street Trust
0.858034%
2270751
T. ROWE PRICE MID-CAP GROWTH FUND, INC.
0.750059%
1985000

Global Institutional Holdings in Zoom Video Communications

Funds
Holdings
Vanguard
9.06%
iShares
3.61%
Pacer
0.78%
Xtrackers
0.73%
JPMorgan
0.61%

Zoom Video Communications News & Key Events

  • img

    Today's Timeline - 25 August

    Tue, 08:19 PM

    -

    Zoom stock down ahead of Q2 earnings report, with analysts expecting adjusted EPS of $1.48.

    Wed, 01:55 AM

    -

    Zoom exceeds Q2 revenue expectations, but guidance for next quarter is mixed, leading to a 4.5% stock drop.

    Wed, 02:45 AM

    -

    Zoom Communications reports Q2 earnings of $1.55 per share, beating estimates and posting revenues of $1.28 billion.

Insights on Zoom Video Communications

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Profit Spike

    img

    Netprofit is up for the last 2 quarters, 425.67M → 1.54B (in $), with an average increase of 72.4% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 1 Year

    img

    In the last 1 year, ZM has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 3 Years

    img

    In the last 3 years, ZM has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 2 quarters, 1.23B → 1.27B (in $), with an average increase of 3.0% per quarter

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 7 days, ZM stock has moved down by -6.7%

About Zoom Video Communications

Zoom Communications, Inc. provides an Artificial Intelligence-first open work platform for human connection in the Americas, the Asia Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa. The company offers Zoom Meetings that offers HD video, voice, chat, and content sharing through mobile devices, desktops, laptops, telephones, and conference room systems; Zoom Phone, a cloud phone system; and Zoom Team Chat enables users to share messages, images, files, and content in desktop, laptop, tablet, and mobile devices. It also provides Zoom Docs, a modular workspace; Zoom Whiteboard, an interactive canvas; Zoom Clips for capturing video and screen content; Zoom Rooms, a software-based conference room system; and Workspace Reservation. In addition, the company offers Zoom Contact Center, an omnichannel solution; Zoom Revenue Accelerator, a conversation intelligence software for Zoom Meetings and Zoom Phone; Zoom Events to manage, host, market, and report on all of virtual and hybrid events; Zoom Webinars Plus; and Zoom Webinars which supports interactive video presentations to large audiences. Further, it provides Workvivo, an all-in-one employee experience platform; Zoom Developer Platform and App Marketplace which integrates platform with other applications, platforms, websites, and services; and Zoom Apps. It serves individuals; and education, entertainment/media, enterprise infrastructure, finance, government, healthcare, manufacturing, non-profit/not for profit and social impact, retail/consumer products, and software/Internet industries. The company was formerly known as Zoom Video Communications, Inc. and changed its name to Zoom Communications, Inc. in November 2024. The company was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in San Jose, California.
OrganisationZoom Video Communications
Headquarters55 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA, United States, 95113
IndustrySoftware - Application
CEOMr. Eric S. Yuan
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

Key Management of Zoom Video Communications

Name

Title

Mr. Velchamy Sankarlingam

President of Product & Engineering

Mr. Gary J. Sorrentino

Global Chief Information Officer

Mr. Graeme Geddes

Chief Sales & Growth Officer

Ms. Cheree McAlpine

Chief Legal Officer & Secretary

Ms. Kimberly Storin

Chief Marketing Officer

Mr. Eric S. Yuan

Founder, President, CEO & Chairman

Ms. Michelle Chang

Chief Financial Officer

Ms. Kimberly J. McGarry

Chief Accounting Officer

Mr. Xuedong Huang

Chief Technology Officer

Charles Eveslage

Head of Investor Relations

FAQs

What is Zoom Video Communications share price today?

Zoom Video Communications share price today is $100.27 as on at the close of the market. Zoom Video Communications share today touched a day high of $100.23 and a low of $94.72.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Zoom Video Communications share?

Zoom Video Communications share touched a 52 week high of $114.74 on and a 52 week low of $70.70 on . Zoom Video Communications stock price today i.e. is closed at $100.27,which is 12.61% down from its 52 week high and 41.82% up from its 52 week low.

What is Zoom Video Communications's market capitalisation today?

Zoom Video Communications market capitalisation is $0.03T as on .

How to invest in Zoom Video Communications Stock (ZM) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Zoom Video Communications on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in Zoom Video Communications Shares that will get you 0.0150 shares as per Zoom Video Communications share price of $100.27 per share as on August 28, 2026 at 8:45 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Zoom Video Communications Stock (ZM) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Zoom Video Communications (ZM) shares with as little as ₹95.53 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹955.30 in Zoom Video Communications stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Zoom Video Communications share’s latest price of $100.27 as on August 28, 2026 at 8:45 am IST, you will get 0.0997 shares of Zoom Video Communications. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that Zoom Video Communications has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

Zoom Video Communications stock has given -70.58% share price returns and 30.32% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?