Even Herd Long Short ETF share price logo

Even Herd Long Short ETF

NASDAQ: EHLS

$24.33

(+-0.02%)

Live

as on

Even Herd Long Short ETF Stock Performance

as on October 24, 2026 at 6:24 am IST

  • $24.33
    $24.33
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Even Herd Long Short ETF share price movements today

Previous Close
$24.33
Open
$24.33
Volume
179.0
Market Cap
$56.6M
Day's Low - High
$24.33 - $24.33

Even Herd Long Short ETF Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-4.83 %
3 Month Return
-7.31 %
1 Year Return
+ 3.71 %
3 Year Return
0 %
5 Year Return
0 %

Even Herd Long Short ETF Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Even Herd Long Short ETF market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$56.6M

EPS (TTM)

0

Dividend Yield

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

PEG Ratio

0.00

Return On Equity TTM

0.00%

Even Herd Long Short ETF stock Key Stats

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Even Herd Long Short ETF with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$56.6MNANA0.00%0.00%

Stock Returns calculator for Even Herd Long Short ETF Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Even Herd Long Short ETF stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

Even Herd Long Short ETF investment value today

Current value as on today

₹1,12,151

Returns

₹12,151

(+12.15%)

Returns from Even Herd Long Short ETF Stock

₹3,692 (+3.69%)

Dollar Impact

₹8,459 (+8.46%)

Indian Investors' Interest in Even Herd Long Short ETF Stock

Search interest for Even Herd Long Short ETF Stock has increased by 5% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:5% versus previous 30 day period

About Even Herd Long Short ETF

The Even Herd Long Short ETF, identified by the symbol EHLS, is an actively managed investment vehicle available on public exchanges. Its primary goal is to achieve significant growth in investor capital through strategic investments in publicly listed stocks.
OrganisationEven Herd Long Short ETF
Headquarters14642 Bogert Pkwy, Oklahoma City, OK, 73134, US
IndustryAsset Management

FAQs

What is Even Herd Long Short ETF share price today?

Even Herd Long Short ETF share price today is $24.33 as on . Even Herd Long Short ETF share today touched a day high of $24.33 and a low of $24.33.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Even Herd Long Short ETF share?

Even Herd Long Short ETF share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . Even Herd Long Short ETF stock price today i.e. is trending at $24.33,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

What is Even Herd Long Short ETF's market capitalisation today?

Even Herd Long Short ETF market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in Even Herd Long Short ETF Stock (EHLS) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Even Herd Long Short ETF on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Even Herd Long Short ETF Stock (EHLS) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Even Herd Long Short ETF (EHLS) shares with as little as ₹94.94000244140625 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹949.40 in Even Herd Long Short ETF stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Even Herd Long Short ETF share’s latest price of $24.33 as on October 24, 2026 at 12:54 am IST, you will get 0.4110 shares of Even Herd Long Short ETF. Learn more about fractional shares .