Target Hospitality share price logo

Target Hospitality

NASDAQ: TH

Small Cap

$17.39

-0.44

(-2.47%)

as on

Target Hospitality Stock Performance

as on August 26, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $17.20
    $18.18
    downward going graph

    1.09%

    Downside

    4.54%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $5.97
    $20.85
    downward going graph

    65.67%

    Downside

    19.90%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Target Hospitality share price movements today

Previous Close
$17.83
Open
$17.86
Volume
1.2M
Market Cap
$1.7B
Day's Low - High
$17.20 - $18.18
52 Week Low - High
$5.97 - $20.85

Target Hospitality Historical Returns

1 Month Return
+ 6.6 %
3 Month Return
-6.54 %
1 Year Return
+ 118 %
3 Year Return
+ 18.4 %
5 Year Return
+ 417.51 %

Target Hospitality Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Target Hospitality market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$1.7B

EPS (TTM)

-0.378

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

-0.59%

PE Ratio (TTM)

-43.04

Industry PE ratio

-1.767

PEG Ratio

-0.7165410005018978

EBITDA

31.6M

Revenue (TTM)

347.4M

Profit Margin

7.32%

Return On Equity TTM

-9.80%

Target Hospitality Stock Valuation

Track how Target Hospitality P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

Target Hospitality in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (-75.16x)

December 31, 2021

Today (-21.65x)

December 31, 2025

Industry (-1.77x)

December 31, 2025

Highest (19.91x)

December 31, 2022

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: -21.65x

Target Hospitality vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Target Hospitality with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
BUY$1.7B417.51%-43.047.32%NA
BUY$79.8B102.46%40.3850.67%0.8999999999999999%
BUY$15.6B34.26%36.329.99%143.5%
HOLD$44.9B-14.86%28.2979.56%3.7199999999999998%
BUY$24.6B-44.35%-24.3263.89%1.05%

Stock Returns calculator for Target Hospitality Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Target Hospitality stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

Target Hospitality investment value today

Current value as on today

₹2,36,732

Returns

₹1,36,732

(+136.73%)

Returns from Target Hospitality Stock

₹1,17,375 (+117.38%)

Dollar Impact

₹19,357 (+19.36%)

Analyst Recommendation on Target Hospitality Stock

Based on 4 analysts

BUY

75.00%

Buy

25.00%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Based on 4 analysts, 75% of analysts recommend a 'BUY' rating for Target Hospitality. Average target price of $23.25

Target Hospitality Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Target Hospitality.

What analysts predicted

25.2%UPSIDE

Target Price

$23.25

Current Price

$17.39

Analyzed by

4 Analysts

Target

$23.25

Target Hospitality target price $23.25, a slight upside of 25.2% compared to current price of $17.39. According to 4 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in Target Hospitality Stock

Search interest for Target Hospitality Stock has decreased by -25% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:-25% versus previous 30 day period

Target Hospitality Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
106
100
95
83
69
61
99
89
72
85
Gross Profit
49
46
45
37
10
-7
10
0
0
15
Operating Income
30
29
27
20
0
-17
0
-14
-11
-7
EBITDA
50
49
47
39
20
5
22
6
9
-7
Interest Expense
5
5
5
5
6
1
0
0
0
1
Depreciation
18
18
17
17
21
21
22
23
23
-
Income Before Tax
26
25
24
16
-7
-17
0
-17
-15
-8
Income Tax Expense
6
6
4
4
-1
-2
0
-2
-2
0
Net Income
20
18
19
12
-6
-14
0
-14
-12
-9
Net Profit Margin
46.00%
46.53%
47.49%
44.25%
15.21%
-12.63%
10.55%
-0.39%
-0.69%
18.49%

Target Hospitality Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
134
240
321
225
291
501
563
386
320
Gross Profit
53
90
147
57
101
247
313
178
12
Operating Income
21
40
47
4
37
174
240
108
-28
EBITDA
59
80
108
68
102
224
332
125
54
Interest Expense
2
24
33
40
34
37
26
23
8
Depreciation
30
39
58
65
70
80
83
15
89
Income Before Tax
26
16
19
-33
-2
106
224
92
-43
Income Tax Expense
25
11
7
-8
1
32
51
21
-6
Net Income
0
4
11
-25
-4
73
173
71
-37
Net Profit Margin
39.52%
37.50%
45.78%
25.39%
34.79%
49.23%
55.59%
46.13%
4.05%

Target Hospitality Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Net Income
20
18
19
12
-6
-14
0
-14
-12
-8
Operating Cash Flow
50
39
31
30
3
11
53
5
7
103
Investing Cash Flow
-8
-7
-7
-5
-17
-7
-16
-26
-39
-111
Financing Cash Flow
-21
-1
0
-12
-142
-18
-25
-1
29
8
Change in Cash
20
29
23
12
-156
-15
11
-22
-2
0

Target Hospitality Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net Income
0
4
6
-27
-4
73
173
71
-37
Operating Cash Flow
40
26
60
46
104
305
156
151
74
Investing Cash Flow
-130
-220
-112
-10
-35
-140
-68
-28
-67
Financing Cash Flow
98
194
46
-35
-52
-7
-166
-36
-188
Change in Cash
8
0
-5
0
16
158
-77
86
-182

Mutual Funds that own Target Hospitality Stock

Check out the Mutual Funds with significant holdings in Target Hospitality.

Funds
Holdings
Shares Held
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS
1.380444%
1375246
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC
0.49398%
492120
Fidelity Concord Street Trust
0.366445%
365066
Fidelity Salem Street Trust
0.364015%
362645
FundVantage Trust
0.282042%
280980

Global Institutional Holdings in Target Hospitality

Funds
Holdings
Gregg Powers
4.68%
Vanguard
2.04%
iShares
1.68%
Avantis
1.21%
Dimensional
0.71%

Insights on Target Hospitality

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 3 Years

    img

    In the last 3 years, TH has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 6 months, TH stock has moved up by 151.8%

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 1 Year

    img

    In the last 1 year, TH has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Profit Spike

    img

    Netprofit is up for the last 3 quarters, -14.93M → -9.03M (in $), with an average increase of 29.3% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 2 quarters, 72.78M → 85.45M (in $), with an average increase of 14.8% per quarter

About Target Hospitality

Target Hospitality Corp. operates as a specialty rental and hospitality services company in North America. It operates through Hospitality & Facilities Services " South, Workforce Hospitality Solutions, and Government segments. The company owns a network of specialty rental accommodation units. It also provides catering and food, maintenance, housekeeping, grounds-keeping, security, health and recreation facilities, workforce community management, concierge, and laundry services. In addition, the company offers construction services. It serves the U.S. government contractors and investment grade natural resource development companies. Target Hospitality Corp. was founded in 1978 and is headquartered in The Woodlands, Texas.
OrganisationTarget Hospitality
Headquarters9320 Lakeside Boulevard, The Woodlands, TX, United States, 77381
IndustrySpecialty Business Services
CEOMr. James Bradley Archer
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

Key Management of Target Hospitality

Name

Title

Mr. Scott John

Senior Vice President of Marketing & CX

Mr. Andrew A. Aberdale

Advisor

Ms. Heidi Diane Lewis J.D.

Executive VP, General Counsel & Secretary

Mr. Brendan Dowhaniuk

Executive Vice President of Strategy & Corporate Development

Mr. Cyril J. Hahamski

Chief Accounting Officer

Mr. Mark Schuck CPA

Senior Vice President of Investor Relations & Financial Planning

Mr. James Bradley Archer

CEO, President & Non-Independent Director

Mr. Jason Paul Vlacich

Chief Financial Officer

Mr. Troy C. Schrenk

Executive VP of Operations & Chief Commercial Officer

FAQs

What is Target Hospitality share price today?

Target Hospitality share price today is $17.39 as on at the close of the market. Target Hospitality share today touched a day high of $18.18 and a low of $17.20.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Target Hospitality share?

Target Hospitality share touched a 52 week high of $20.85 on and a 52 week low of $5.97 on . Target Hospitality stock price today i.e. is closed at $17.39,which is 16.59% down from its 52 week high and 191.29% up from its 52 week low.

What is Target Hospitality's market capitalisation today?

Target Hospitality market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in Target Hospitality Stock (TH) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Target Hospitality on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in Target Hospitality Shares that will get you 0.0863 shares as per Target Hospitality share price of $17.39 per share as on August 26, 2026 at 1:29 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Target Hospitality Stock (TH) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Target Hospitality (TH) shares with as little as ₹95.41 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹954.10 in Target Hospitality stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Target Hospitality share’s latest price of $17.39 as on August 26, 2026 at 1:29 am IST, you will get 0.5750 shares of Target Hospitality. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that Target Hospitality has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

Target Hospitality stock has given 417.51% share price returns and 29.18% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?