SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share price logo

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued

NASDAQ: SKHYV

$168.31

+19.31

(+12.96%)

as on

Bell Icon

This instrument is not available for trading on the INDmoney app on 10 Jul 2026

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued Stock Performance

as on July 11, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $166.19
    $177.00
    downward going graph

    1.26%

    Downside

    5.16%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share price movements today

Previous Close
$149.00
Open
$170.00
Volume
158.9M
Day's Low - High
$166.19 - $177.00

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued Historical Returns

1 Month Return
0 %
3 Month Return
0 %
1 Year Return
0 %
3 Year Return
0 %
5 Year Return
0 %

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$-

EPS (TTM)

0

Dividend Yield

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

PEG Ratio

0

Return On Equity TTM

0.00%

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued stock Key Stats

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$-NANA0.00%0.00%

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Total Revenue
12,097
22,231,952
24,448,929
32,826,653
52,576,287
Gross Profit
6,928
11,983,324
14,029,100
22,576,375
41,679,414
Operating Income
-
-
-
-
-
EBITDA
-
-
-
-
-
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
-
-
-
-
-
Income Before Tax
-
-
-
-
-
Income Tax Expense
-
-
-
-
-
Net Income
5,560
6,997,228
12,595,195
15,219,783
40,330,176
Net Profit Margin
45.96%
31.47%
51.52%
46.36%
76.71%

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
34,484
25,151
45,900
97,146,675
Gross Profit
12,077
-409
22,070
58,690,790
Operating Income
-
-
-
-
EBITDA
-
-
-
-
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
-
-
-
-
Income Before Tax
-
-
-
-
Income Tax Expense
-
-
-
-
Net Income
1,723
-6,994
13,722
42,919,287
Net Profit Margin
5.00%
-27.81%
29.90%
44.18%

About SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued


OrganisationSK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

FAQs

What is SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share price today?

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share price today is $168.31 as on at the close of the market. SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share today touched a day high of $177.00 and a low of $166.19.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share?

SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued stock price today i.e. is closed at $168.31,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

How to invest in SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued Stock (SKHYV) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued Shares that will get you 0.0089 shares as per SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share price of $168.31 per share as on July 11, 2026 at 1:29 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued Stock (SKHYV) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued (SKHYV) shares with as little as ₹95.88 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹958.80 in SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued share’s latest price of $168.31 as on July 11, 2026 at 1:29 am IST, you will get 0.0594 shares of SK hynix Inc. (ADR)When Issued. Learn more about fractional shares .