Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share price logo

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060

NASDAQ: HWCPZ

Small Cap

$21.89

-0.01

(-0.07%)

as on

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Stock Performance

as on July 3, 2026 at 2:15 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $21.76
    $22.00
    downward going graph

    0.59%

    Downside

    0.50%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share price movements today

Previous Close
$21.90
Open
$21.76
Volume
87.1K
Day's Low - High
$21.76 - $22.00

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Historical Returns

1 Month Return
+ 0.25 %
3 Month Return
-0.25 %
1 Year Return
-6.75 %
3 Year Return
-6.67 %
5 Year Return
-23.05 %

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$1.7B

EPS (TTM)

0

Dividend Yield

6.31%

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

PEG Ratio

0

Return On Equity TTM

0.00%

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 stock Key Stats

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
BUY$1.7B-23.05%NA0.00%6.3100000000000005%

Stock Returns calculator for Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 investment value today

Current value as on today

₹1,03,854

Returns

₹3,854

(+3.85%)

Returns from Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Stock

-₹6,732 (-6.73%)

Dollar Impact

₹10,586 (+10.59%)

Analyst Recommendation on Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Stock

Based on 14 analysts

BUY

57.14%

Buy

42.86%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Total Revenue
446
506
515
522
504
488
500
515
514
408
Gross Profit
272
338
349
346
351
352
359
373
389
279
Operating Income
62
133
144
145
150
149
144
160
171
58
EBITDA
73
144
155
155
160
159
154
168
174
65
Interest Expense
157
155
157
157
140
125
125
131
125
116
Depreciation
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Income Before Tax
62
133
144
145
150
149
144
160
158
58
Income Tax Expense
11
24
30
29
28
29
31
32
32
11
Net Income
50
108
114
115
122
119
113
127
125
47
Net Profit Margin
11.34%
21.43%
22.21%
22.12%
24.20%
24.48%
22.70%
24.75%
24.39%
11.60%

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2016
Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
981
1,160
1,288
1,441
1,382
1,345
1,465
1,889
2,049
2,018
Gross Profit
797
993
1,073
1,163
664
1,373
1,406
1,307
1,386
1,474
Operating Income
186
308
382
392
-124
568
659
490
573
625
EBITDA
235
358
430
444
-74
613
704
536
615
655
Interest Expense
73
108
179
230
115
49
87
522
611
507
Depreciation
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Income Before Tax
186
308
382
392
-124
568
659
490
573
612
Income Tax Expense
37
92
58
65
-79
104
135
97
113
126
Net Income
149
215
323
327
-45
463
524
392
460
486
Net Profit Margin
15.22%
18.57%
25.12%
22.71%
-3.27%
34.44%
35.76%
20.78%
22.49%
24.08%

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Net Income
107
114
116
121
119
113
127
125
47
Operating Cash Flow
166
105
162
191
104
125
158
153
114
Investing Cash Flow
119
-90
271
-25
291
-400
-539
333
-122
Financing Cash Flow
-433
72
-364
-161
-459
276
382
-438
1
Change in Cash
-146
86
69
5
-64
2
2
48
-7

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net Income
215
323
327
-45
463
524
392
460
486
Operating Cash Flow
411
449
351
355
585
842
495
625
541
Investing Cash Flow
-895
-846
-459
-3,177
-3,224
662
-295
274
-314
Financing Cash Flow
498
394
155
2,916
2,513
-1,341
-203
-886
-239
Change in Cash
14
-3
48
94
-125
163
-3
13
-11

Insights on Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 1 Year

    img

    In the last 1 year, HWCPZ has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 3 Years

    img

    In the last 3 years, HWCPZ has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Fall

    img

    Revenue is down for the last 3 quarters, 515.02M → 408.86M (in $), with an average decrease of 10.3% per quarter

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Profit Down

    img

    Netprofit is down for the last 3 quarters, 127.46M → 47.42M (in $), with an average decrease of 31.9% per quarter

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 7 days, HWCPZ stock has moved down by -1.1%

About Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060

Hancock Whitney Corporation is a financial services company. It provides financial services through its bank subsidiary, Hancock Whitney Bank (the Bank), a Mississippi state bank. The Bank offers a range of traditional and online banking services to commercial, small business and retail customers, providing a range of transaction and savings deposit products, treasury management services, secured and unsecured loan products (including revolving credit facilities), letters of credit and similar financial guarantees. It provides trust and investment management services to retirement plans, corporations and individuals and provides its customers access to investment advisory and brokerage products. Its primary lending focus is to provide commercial, consumer and real estate loans to consumers, small and middle market businesses, and corporate clients in the markets and sectors served by the Bank. The Bank, through its trust department, offers a full range of trust services on a fee basis.
OrganisationHancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060
IndustryMiscellaneous
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

FAQs

What is Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share price today?

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share price today is $21.89 as on at the close of the market. Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share today touched a day high of $22.00 and a low of $21.76.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share?

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 stock price today i.e. is closed at $21.89,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

What is Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060's market capitalisation today?

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Stock (HWCPZ) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Shares that will get you 0.0685 shares as per Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share price of $21.89 per share as on July 3, 2026 at 8:45 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 Stock (HWCPZ) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 (HWCPZ) shares with as little as ₹95.2 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹952.00 in Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 share’s latest price of $21.89 as on July 3, 2026 at 8:45 am IST, you will get 0.4568 shares of Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

Hancock Whitney Corporation 6.25% Subordinated Notes due 2060 stock has given -23.05% share price returns and 28.17% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?