General Fusion Group share price logo

General Fusion Group

NASDAQ: GFUZ

Small Cap

$7.03

-0.13

(-1.82%)

as on

General Fusion Group Stock Performance

as on August 29, 2026 at 2:16 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $6.90
    $7.33
    downward going graph

    1.85%

    Downside

    4.27%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

General Fusion Group share price movements today

Previous Close
$7.16
Open
$7.12
Volume
282.3K
Market Cap
$561.0M
Day's Low - High
$6.90 - $7.33

General Fusion Group Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-16.55 %
3 Month Return
0 %
1 Year Return
0 %
3 Year Return
0 %
5 Year Return
0 %

General Fusion Group Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check General Fusion Group market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$561.0M

EPS (TTM)

0

Dividend Yield

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

PEG Ratio

0

Return On Equity TTM

0.00%

General Fusion Group vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of General Fusion Group with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$561.0MNANA0.00%NA
BUY$127.8B232.05%35.7116.97%72.81%
BUY$158.9B144.69%41.6512.75%103.47%
BUY$250.9BNA26.5923.04%18.88%

Indian Investors' Interest in General Fusion Group Stock

Search interest for General Fusion Group Stock has increased by 80% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:80% versus previous 30 day period

General Fusion Group Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
-
-
Gross Profit
-
-
Operating Income
-8
-20
EBITDA
-
-
Interest Expense
0
3
Depreciation
0
0
Income Before Tax
-31
-62
Income Tax Expense
-
-
Net Income
-31
-62
Net Profit Margin
0.00%
0.00%

General Fusion Group Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
-
-
-
Gross Profit
-
-
-
Operating Income
-40
-35
-31
EBITDA
-
-
-
Interest Expense
0
0
4
Depreciation
3
3
2
Income Before Tax
-28
-57
-31
Income Tax Expense
-
-
-
Net Income
-28
-57
-31
Net Profit Margin
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%

General Fusion Group Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2025
Net Income
-62
Operating Cash Flow
-9
Investing Cash Flow
-
Financing Cash Flow
44
Change in Cash
34

General Fusion Group Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net Income
-57
-31
Operating Cash Flow
-29
-23
Investing Cash Flow
-
-
Financing Cash Flow
17
67
Change in Cash
-13
43

Mutual Funds that own General Fusion Group Stock

Check out the Mutual Funds with significant holdings in General Fusion Group.

Funds
Holdings
Shares Held
Fidelity Concord Street Trust
0.02545%
13486

Global Institutional Holdings in General Fusion Group

Funds
Holdings
Robert Henry Lynch
0.66%
George Soros
0.56%
Louis Moore Bacon
0.28%
Charles Davidson
0.09%
Boaz Weinstein
0.08%

Insights on General Fusion Group

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 1 month, GFUZ stock has moved down by -12.6%

About General Fusion Group

General Fusion Group Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research and development of commercial fusion machines in Canada. The company's core technology is based on magnetized target fusion (MTF), which combines magnetic confinement with rapid mechanical compression to achieve fusion conditions. It also operates Lawson Machine 26 (LM26), a large-scale fusion demonstration machine that validates key elements of its MTF technology to enable fusion power plants to provide firm, dispatchable, and carbon-free electricity for grid and industrial applications. The company serves electric utilities, independent power producers, state-owned enterprises, energy developers, and industrial companies. General Fusion Group Ltd. was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Richmond, Canada.
OrganisationGeneral Fusion Group
Headquarters6020 Russ Baker Way, Richmond, BC, Canada, V7B 1B4
IndustrySpecialty Industrial Machinery
CEOMr. Gregory Twinney CPA
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

Key Management of General Fusion Group

Name

Title

Mr. Klaas de Boer

Executive Chairman of the Board

Mr. Gregory Twinney CPA

CEO & Director

Mr. Robert Crystal B.A., CPA, M.A.

Senior Vice President of Finance

Mr. Michael Donaldson P.Eng.

Senior Vice President of Technology Development

. Josh

Manager of Investor Relations

Ms. M. Joanna Cameron L.L.B., M.B.A.

General Counsel & Corporate Secretary

Ms. Megan R. Wilson M.B.A.

Chief Strategy Officer

Dr. Michel Laberge B.Sc., M.Sc., Ph.D.

Founder & Chief Science Officer

Ms. Jan Laishley M.A.

Chief People & Culture Officer

Mr. Kelly Epp

Head of LM26 Project

FAQs

What is General Fusion Group share price today?

General Fusion Group share price today is $7.03 as on at the close of the market. General Fusion Group share today touched a day high of $7.33 and a low of $6.90.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for General Fusion Group share?

General Fusion Group share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . General Fusion Group stock price today i.e. is closed at $7.03,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

What is General Fusion Group's market capitalisation today?

General Fusion Group market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in General Fusion Group Stock (GFUZ) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for General Fusion Group on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in General Fusion Group Shares that will get you 0.2134 shares as per General Fusion Group share price of $7.03 per share as on August 29, 2026 at 8:46 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy General Fusion Group Stock (GFUZ) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in General Fusion Group (GFUZ) shares with as little as ₹95.368 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹953.68 in General Fusion Group stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on General Fusion Group share’s latest price of $7.03 as on August 29, 2026 at 8:46 am IST, you will get 1.4225 shares of General Fusion Group. Learn more about fractional shares .