Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF share price logo

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF

CBOE: FHEQ

Small Cap

$33.32

-0.15

(-0.45%)

Live

as on

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF Stock Performance

as on October 24, 2026 at 6:25 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $33.30
    $33.42
    downward going graph

    0.06%

    Downside

    0.30%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF share price movements today

Previous Close
$33.47
Open
$33.35
Volume
165.7K
Market Cap
$1.0B
Dividend Yield
0.59%
Day's Low - High
$33.30 - $33.42

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-0.92 %
3 Month Return
+ 1.3 %
1 Year Return
+ 9.24 %
3 Year Return
0 %
5 Year Return
0 %

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$1.0B

EPS (TTM)

0

Dividend Yield

0.59%

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

PEG Ratio

0.00

Return On Equity TTM

0.00%

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF stock Key Stats

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$1.0BNANA0.00%0.59%

Stock Returns calculator for Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF investment value today

Current value as on today

₹1,17,618

Returns

₹17,618

(+17.62%)

Returns from Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF Stock

₹8,747 (+8.75%)

Dollar Impact

₹8,872 (+8.87%)

Global Institutional Holdings in Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF

Check out the Institutions with significant holdings in Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF.

Funds
Holdings
Fidelity Charles Street Trust
54.27%

About Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF

Normally investing at least 80% of assets in equity securities. Investing in equity securities of companies with market capitalizations generally similar to companies in the S&P 500® Index or Russell 1000 Index. Generally using computer-aided, quantitative analysis of historical valuation, growth, profitability, and other factors to select a broadly diversified group of stocks that may have the potential to provide a higher total return than that of the S&P 500® Index.
OrganisationFidelity Hedged Equity ETF
Headquarters245 Summer Street, Boston, MA, 2210, US
IndustryAsset Management

FAQs

What is Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF share price today?

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF share price today is $33.32 as on . Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF share today touched a day high of $33.42 and a low of $33.30.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF share?

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF stock price today i.e. is trending at $33.32,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

What is Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF's market capitalisation today?

Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF Stock (FHEQ) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF Stock (FHEQ) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF (FHEQ) shares with as little as ₹94.94000244140625 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹949.40 in Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF share’s latest price of $33.32 as on October 24, 2026 at 12:55 am IST, you will get 0.3001 shares of Fidelity Hedged Equity ETF. Learn more about fractional shares .