Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF share price logo

Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF

$43.56

+0.74

(+1.73%)

as on

Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    $42.56
    $43.56
    downward going graph

    2.30%

    Downside

Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF share price movements today

NAV
$44.08
Volume
81.3K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$42.56 - $43.56

Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF Fundamentals

AUM$3.31Mn
Expense Ratio0.99%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF

Companies Holding %
UNH SWAP ASSET LEG (UNHMLL)UNH SWAP ASSET LEG (UNHMLL)27.32%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP Inc.UNITEDHEALTH GROUP Inc.5.35%

Portfolio Breakup

Sector

Other
86.40%
Health Care
13.60%

Market Cap

Large Cap
5.37%

Insights on Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF is 5.37% in Large Cap, 0.00% in Small Cap, 0.00% in Mega Cap, 0.00% in Micro Cap and 0.00% in Mid Cap with top sector being Other with 86.40%

About Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF

The Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF is designed to provide investors with a daily return that precisely doubles (200%) the performance of UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's common stock (NYSE: UNH), calculated before any fees or operational costs are subtracted.
ExchangeARCA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF (UNHU) share price today?

Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF (UNHU) share price today is $43.56.

Can Indians buy Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF (UNHU) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF stocks?

To start investing in Direxion Daily UNH Bull 2X ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.