GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF share price logo

GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF

$8.15

(+-0.06%)

as on

GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:57 am IST

  • Day's Low

    $8.12
    $8.15
    downward going graph

    0.37%

    Downside

GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF share price movements today

NAV
$8.15
Volume
36.8K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$8.12 - $8.15

GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF Fundamentals

AUM$2.28Mn
Expense Ratio1.07%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF

Companies Holding %
US TBill 10/22/2026US TBill 10/22/202644.16%

Insights on GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, has given 0.00% return, outperforming GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF by 67.50%.

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 1 year, GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF has moved down by -67.50%

About GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF

The GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF (PLYY) has two main objectives. Its primary aim is to provide investors with a steady stream of current income. Additionally, the Fund seeks to offer magnified exposure to the daily price movements of Palantir Technologies Inc. (PLTR) common stock. It accomplishes this by investing in other U.S.-regulated exchange-traded funds that are designed to deliver two times (200%) the daily percentage return of PLTR shares. However, it's important to note that any potential investment gains from this leveraged exposure are subject to a predetermined maximum limit.
ExchangeNASDAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF (PLYY) share price today?

GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF (PLYY) share price today is $8.15.

Can Indians buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF (PLYY) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF stocks?

To start investing in GraniteShares YieldBOOST PLTR ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.