Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF share price logo

Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF

$63.08

-0.48

(-0.75%)

as on

Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $63.23
    $63.23
    downward going graph

    -0.24%

    Downside

    0.24%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF share price movements today

NAV
$63.49
Volume
125.0
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$63.23 - $63.23

Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF Fundamentals

AUM$6.32Bn
Expense Ratio0.61%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF

Insights on Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF is 52.05% in Large Cap, 32.81% in Mega Cap, 14.08% in Mid Cap, 0.00% in Small Cap and 0.00% in Micro Cap

About Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF

NUDG is an actively managed ETF that seeks to invest in high-quality, often overlooked dividend-paying companies with the potential for sustainable and growing dividends across a broad range of yields. Fund assets are invested in dividend-paying common stocks and preferred securities, spanning small-, mid-, and large-cap companies, with up to 25% allocated to US dollar-denominated international equities. Using a bottom-up fundamental analysis approach, the sub-adviser selects companies based on key factors such as business model strength, financial position, earnings growth, management quality, and dividend growth potential, making NUDG an interesting option for investors seeking both income and long-term capital appreciation.
ExchangeARCA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF (NUDG) share price today?

Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF (NUDG) share price today is $63.08.

Can Indians buy Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF (NUDG) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF stocks?

To start investing in Nuveen Dividend Growth Fund ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.