WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund share price logo

WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund

$60.24

+0.95

(+1.60%)

as on

WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund Stock Performance

as on September 22, 2026 at 2:16 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $59.61
    $60.30
    downward going graph

    1.05%

    Downside

    0.10%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $50.49
    $61.13
    downward going graph

    16.19%

    Downside

    1.48%

    Upside

    downward going graph

WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund share price movements today

NAV
$59.26
Volume
212.4K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$59.61 - $60.30
52 Week Low - High
$50.49 - $61.13

WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund Fundamentals

AUM$1.38Bn
Expense Ratio0.2%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund

Companies Holding %
CASH-DREYFUS TRSY CASHCASH-DREYFUS TRSY CASH8.03%
NVIDIA CorporationNVIDIA Corporation7.47%
Apple Inc.Apple Inc.6.87%
Alphabet Inc. Class AAlphabet Inc. Class A5.70%
Microsoft CorporationMicrosoft Corporation4.94%

Portfolio Breakup

Sector

Basic Materials
1.28%
Cash & Others
9.14%
Communication Services
9.71%
Consumer Cyclical
8.14%
Consumer Defensive
4.46%
Energy
3.23%
Financial Services
11.41%
Healthcare
7.96%
Industrials
6.41%
Real Estate
1.27%
Technology
35.35%
Utilities
1.63%

Market Cap

Mega Cap
43.35%
Mid Cap
16.42%
Small Cap
0.31%
Large Cap
30.72%

Insights on WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 5 years, WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund has moved up by 43.19%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund is 43.35% in Mega Cap, 30.72% in Large Cap, 16.42% in Mid Cap, 0.31% in Small Cap and 0.00% in Micro Cap with top sector being Technology with 35.35%

About WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund

This actively managed fund employs a systematic, model-driven strategy. Its investment goal is pursued through holdings in large-capitalization U.S. equities and positions in U.S. Treasury futures contracts. Under typical market conditions, about 90% of its total assets are committed to American stocks. The portfolio itself is not diversified.
ExchangeARCA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund (NTSX) share price today?

WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund (NTSX) share price today is $60.24.

Can Indians buy WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund (NTSX) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund shares from India?

It is very easy to buy WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund stocks?

To start investing in WisdomTree U.S. Efficient Core Fund, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.