Skylar Electricity Futures ETF share price logo

Skylar Electricity Futures ETF

$20.32

+1.77

(+9.54%)

as on

Skylar Electricity Futures ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:58 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $19.88
    $22.00
    downward going graph

    2.17%

    Downside

    8.27%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Skylar Electricity Futures ETF share price movements today

NAV
$20.16
Volume
7.2K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$19.88 - $22.00

Skylar Electricity Futures ETF Fundamentals

AUM$604.91K
Expense Ratio0.95%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in Skylar Electricity Futures ETF

Companies Holding %
FRST AM-GV OB-XFRST AM-GV OB-X35.17%

About Skylar Electricity Futures ETF

Skylar Electricity Futures ETF provides a pure-play, direct investment in U.S. wholesale power markets rather than utility company equities. It allows investors to capitalize on the volatile, supply-and-demand-driven nature of spot and forward electricity prices
ExchangeARCA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Skylar Electricity Futures ETF (MWHS) share price today?

Skylar Electricity Futures ETF (MWHS) share price today is $20.32.

Can Indians buy Skylar Electricity Futures ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the Skylar Electricity Futures ETF (MWHS) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy Skylar Electricity Futures ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy Skylar Electricity Futures ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy Skylar Electricity Futures ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy Skylar Electricity Futures ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of Skylar Electricity Futures ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of Skylar Electricity Futures ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in Skylar Electricity Futures ETF stocks?

To start investing in Skylar Electricity Futures ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.