Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF share price logo

Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF

$36.45

-0.64

(-1.72%)

as on

Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $36.40
    $37.00
    downward going graph

    0.14%

    Downside

    1.51%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $29.05
    $39.99
    downward going graph

    20.30%

    Downside

    9.71%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF share price movements today

NAV
$37.21
Volume
1.1M
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$36.40 - $37.00
52 Week Low - High
$29.05 - $39.99

Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF Fundamentals

AUM$18.73Mn
Expense Ratio0.5%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF

Companies Holding %
Deere & CompanyDeere & Company14.35%
Nutrien Ltd.Nutrien Ltd.12.09%
Corteva Inc.Corteva Inc.11.21%
KUBOTA CORPKUBOTA CORP10.83%
CNH INDUSTRIAL N.V.CNH INDUSTRIAL N.V.5.59%

Portfolio Breakup

Sector

Basic Materials
29.94%
Consumer Cyclical
0.27%
Consumer Defensive
23.28%
Healthcare
5.23%
Industrials
41.28%

Market Cap

Large Cap
46.18%
Micro Cap
11.07%
Mid Cap
29.60%
Small Cap
11.50%

Insights on Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF is 46.18% in Large Cap, 29.60% in Mid Cap, 11.50% in Small Cap, 11.07% in Micro Cap and 0.00% in Mega Cap with top sector being Industrials with 41.28%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 5 years, Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF has moved down by -44.33%

About Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF

KROP tracks an index that combines two thematic exposures into one fund: agricultural technology and food innovation. The issuer defines agricultural technology as technologies used to increase crop yields, reduce farming labor, and optimize farming using controlled environments. While food innovation is defined as technologies used to produce plant/non-animal-based food alternatives, and reduce food waste in the supply chain. The issuer primarily uses a natural language processing algorithm to classify companies into three categories: pure-play, pre-revenue, and diversified, depending on their exposure to above mentioned business activities. The index then selects 20 pure-play companies from each theme. If less than 40 companies are selected, then pre-revenue and diversified companies may be included. Weighting is based on market-cap, pure-plays are capped at 12% per company and pre-revenue and diversified companies are capped at an aggregate of 15%. Rebalancing is done semi-annually.
ExchangeNASDAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF (KROP) share price today?

Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF (KROP) share price today is $36.45.

Can Indians buy Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF (KROP) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF stocks?

To start investing in Global X AgTech & Food Innovation ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.