Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF share price logo

Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF

$31.70

-0.11

(-0.33%)

as on

Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $31.64
    $31.75
    downward going graph

    0.19%

    Downside

    0.16%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $28.25
    $32.31
    downward going graph

    10.89%

    Downside

    1.92%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF share price movements today

NAV
$31.78
Volume
113.4K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$31.64 - $31.75
52 Week Low - High
$28.25 - $32.31

Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF Fundamentals

AUM$114.42Mn
Expense Ratio0.85%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF

Companies Holding %
EFA 09/30/2026 0.26 CEFA 09/30/2026 0.26 C100.03%

Portfolio Breakup

Sector

Basic Materials
6.12%
Communication Services
4.72%
Consumer Cyclical
7.45%
Consumer Defensive
6.52%
Energy
3.66%
Financial Services
25.97%
Healthcare
10.22%
Industrials
18.87%
Real Estate
1.62%
Technology
11.28%
Utilities
3.57%

Market Cap

Mid Cap
8.03%
Small Cap
0.06%
Large Cap
36.48%
Mega Cap
54.39%

Insights on Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 1 year, Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF has moved up by 12.09%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF is 54.39% in Mega Cap, 36.48% in Large Cap, 8.03% in Mid Cap, 0.06% in Small Cap and 0.00% in Micro Cap with top sector being Financial Services with 25.97%

About Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF

The Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF (IBUF) is structured to mirror the investment performance of the iShares MSCI EAFE ETF (EFA), though its upside potential is subject to a predefined maximum gain. Additionally, it aims to mitigate potential losses by absorbing the initial 10% decline in value during each recurring three-month period. This ETF is suitable for long-term investment, as its protective buffer and gain cap are recalibrated at the close of every outcome cycle.
ExchangeARCA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF (IBUF) share price today?

Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF (IBUF) share price today is $31.7.

Can Indians buy Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF (IBUF) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF stocks?

To start investing in Innovator International Developed 10 Buffer ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.