GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF share price logo

GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF

$25.19

-0.14

(-0.54%)

as on

GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $25.41
    $25.41
    downward going graph

    -0.87%

    Downside

    0.87%

    Upside

    downward going graph

GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF share price movements today

NAV
$25.80
Volume
100.0
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$25.41 - $25.41

GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF Fundamentals

AUM$773.99K
Expense Ratio1.07%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF

Companies Holding %
US TBill 10/22/2026US TBill 10/22/202652.47%

About GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF

This exchange-traded fund, the GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF, is sponsored by GraniteShares Inc. and managed by GraniteShares Advisors LLC. Domiciled in the United States, it primarily invests in the U.S. public equity markets. The fund constructs its portfolio by employing derivatives, such as options, to gain exposure to large-capitalization companies. These target companies span a wide array of financial sectors, including banks, financial services, capital markets, consumer finance, diversified financial services, mortgage real estate investment trusts (REITs), insurance, thrifts, and mortgage finance. It focuses on both growth and value stocks within these large-cap firms.
ExchangeNASDAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF (FINY) share price today?

GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF (FINY) share price today is $25.19.

Can Indians buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF (FINY) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF stocks?

To start investing in GraniteShares YieldBOOST Financials ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.