Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF share price logo

Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF

$32.41

-0.04

(-0.11%)

as on

Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $32.31
    $32.49
    downward going graph

    0.31%

    Downside

    0.25%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $29.27
    $33.97
    downward going graph

    9.70%

    Downside

    4.81%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF share price movements today

NAV
$32.40
Volume
487.8K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$32.31 - $32.49
52 Week Low - High
$29.27 - $33.97

Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF Fundamentals

AUM$2.03Bn
Expense Ratio0.33%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF

Portfolio Breakup

Sector

Basic Materials
2.71%
Cash & Others
0.00%
Communication Services
4.01%
Consumer Cyclical
7.33%
Consumer Defensive
10.73%
Energy
5.02%
Financial Services
11.79%
Healthcare
12.96%
Industrials
10.43%
Real Estate
1.73%
Technology
26.90%
Utilities
6.39%

Market Cap

Mid Cap
16.00%
Small Cap
1.24%
Large Cap
49.82%
Mega Cap
30.44%

Insights on Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 1 year, Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF has moved up by 7.91%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF is 49.82% in Large Cap, 30.44% in Mega Cap, 16.00% in Mid Cap, 1.24% in Small Cap and 0.00% in Micro Cap with top sector being Technology with 26.90%

About Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF

This fund's core mission is to achieve a balanced pursuit of three main financial objectives: generating consistent income, promoting capital growth, and preserving the initial investment principal. Its investment approach centers predominantly on common stocks and other equity-based securities, such as preferred shares. Furthermore, the fund has the flexibility to allocate up to 20% of its total assets to investments located outside the United States, specifically those not included in the S&P 500 Index. When engaging in such international investments, its primary geographic focus will be Canada.
ExchangeARCA

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF (CGCV) share price today?

Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF (CGCV) share price today is $32.41.

Can Indians buy Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF (CGCV) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF stocks?

To start investing in Capital Group Conservative Equity ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.