ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF share price logo

ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF

$39.55

-0.30

(-0.74%)

as on

ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF Stock Performance

as on September 25, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $39.51
    $39.63
    downward going graph

    0.10%

    Downside

    0.20%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $30.13
    $43.85
    downward going graph

    23.82%

    Downside

    10.87%

    Upside

    downward going graph

ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF share price movements today

NAV
$40.09
Volume
49.3K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$39.51 - $39.63
52 Week Low - High
$30.13 - $43.85

ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF Fundamentals

AUM$454.63Mn
Expense Ratio0.39%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF

Companies Holding %
Nutrien Ltd.Nutrien Ltd.1.94%
Yara International ASAYara International ASA1.35%
Boliden ABBoliden AB1.17%
CF Industries Holding Inc.CF Industries Holding Inc.1.03%
Endeavour Mining PLCEndeavour Mining PLC1.02%

Portfolio Breakup

Sector

Basic Materials
41.01%
Consumer Cyclical
0.24%
Consumer Defensive
8.14%
Energy
34.12%
Industrials
6.84%
Technology
1.99%
Utilities
7.66%

Market Cap

Mega Cap
5.88%
Micro Cap
7.55%
Mid Cap
42.17%
Small Cap
24.50%
Large Cap
18.75%

Insights on ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 1 year, ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF has moved up by 31.99%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF is 42.17% in Mid Cap, 24.50% in Small Cap, 18.75% in Large Cap, 7.55% in Micro Cap and 5.88% in Mega Cap with top sector being Basic Materials with 41.01%

About ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF

This fund aims to generate the highest possible inflation-adjusted returns for investors, always within the bounds of sound and responsible investment practices.
ExchangeNASDAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF (CCNR) share price today?

ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF (CCNR) share price today is $39.55.

Can Indians buy ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF (CCNR) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF stocks?

To start investing in ALPS Funds CoreCommodity Natural Resources ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.