Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share price logo

Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF

NASDAQ: EVTR

$50.72

+0.06

(+0.12%)

as on

Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF Stock Performance

as on July 3, 2026 at 2:16 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $50.66
    $50.77
    downward going graph

    0.12%

    Downside

    0.10%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share price movements today

Previous Close
$50.66
Open
$50.72
Volume
908.2K
Day's Low - High
$50.66 - $50.77

Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF Historical Returns

1 Month Return
0 %
3 Month Return
0 %
1 Year Return
0 %
3 Year Return
0 %
5 Year Return
0 %

Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$-

EPS (TTM)

0

Dividend Yield

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

PEG Ratio

0

Return On Equity TTM

0.00%

Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF stock Key Stats

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$-NANA0.00%NA

About Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF

Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund"s net assets (plus the amount of any borrowings for investment purposes) will be invested in fixed-income securities. The fund invests primarily in a diversified mix of U.S. dollar-denominated investment grade fixed-income securities, including U.S. government, corporate, municipal, mortgage- and asset-backed securities.
OrganisationEaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF
IndustryMiscellaneous
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

FAQs

What is Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share price today?

Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share price today is $50.72 as on at the close of the market. Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share today touched a day high of $50.77 and a low of $50.66.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share?

Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF stock price today i.e. is closed at $50.72,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

How to invest in Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF Stock (EVTR) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF Shares that will get you 0.0296 shares as per Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share price of $50.72 per share as on July 3, 2026 at 8:46 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF Stock (EVTR) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF (EVTR) shares with as little as ₹95.2 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹952.00 in Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF share’s latest price of $50.72 as on July 3, 2026 at 8:46 am IST, you will get 0.1972 shares of Eaton Vance Total Return Bond ETF. Learn more about fractional shares .