BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share price logo

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026

NASDAQ: RILYG

Small Cap

$24.43

as on

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Stock Performance

as on July 3, 2026 at 2:16 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $24.33
    $24.51
    downward going graph

    0.41%

    Downside

    0.33%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share price movements today

Previous Close
$24.43
Open
$24.51
Volume
105.2K
Day's Low - High
$24.33 - $24.51

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-0.49 %
3 Month Return
+ 5.9 %
1 Year Return
+ 80.16 %
3 Year Return
+ 27.97 %
5 Year Return
-3.85 %

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$539.1M

EPS (TTM)

0

Dividend Yield

18.38%

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

PEG Ratio

0

Return On Equity TTM

0.00%

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 stock Key Stats

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$539.1M-3.85%NA0.00%18.38%

Stock Returns calculator for BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

  • 7Y

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 investment value today

Current value as on today

₹2,00,610

Returns

₹1,00,610

(+100.61%)

Returns from BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Stock

₹80,162 (+80.16%)

Dollar Impact

₹20,448 (+20.45%)

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2023
Jun 2023
Sep 2023
Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Dec 2024
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Total Revenue
432
397
364
305
309
246
267
234
307
450
Gross Profit
297
265
230
160
175
150
171
147
219
370
Operating Income
84
82
-7
-45
-16
-82
-155
34
100
253
EBITDA
85
125
-73
-33
-35
-96
-208
107
107
266
Interest Expense
47
47
37
46
35
32
31
23
20
19
Depreciation
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Income Before Tax
24
65
-123
-110
-82
-140
-251
74
79
239
Income Tax Expense
7
21
-23
-42
-21
9
4
3
-11
16
Net Income
17
46
-73
-68
-49
-284
2
72
86
213
Net Profit Margin
3.97%
11.68%
-20.27%
-22.30%
-15.87%
-115.21%
1.08%
30.96%
28.28%
47.33%

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2016
Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
190
322
422
652
834
1,554
993
1,445
579
1,030
Gross Profit
134
269
364
553
718
1,420
748
913
131
669
Operating Income
48
28
45
166
276
514
29
96
-623
150
EBITDA
53
39
68
185
364
733
-153
6
-578
357
Interest Expense
1
8
33
50
65
92
141
156
-
92
Depreciation
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Income Before Tax
47
20
21
116
279
614
-334
-199
-878
229
Income Tax Expense
14
8
4
34
75
163
-65
-39
22
-9
Net Income
21
11
15
81
205
445
-159
-99
-764
307
Net Profit Margin
11.31%
3.59%
3.67%
12.51%
24.59%
28.63%
-16.08%
-6.91%
-131.91%
29.82%

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Jun 2023
Sep 2023
Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Dec 2024
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Net Income
43
-76
-68
-49
-287
-5
140
90
222
Operating Cash Flow
24
-118
-
135
19
-2
-25
26
224
Investing Cash Flow
273
96
-
18
18
415
230
35
-177
Financing Cash Flow
-401
171
-
-190
-111
-317
-79
-18
-96
Change in Cash
-102
144
-
-41
-68
86
125
43
-51

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2016
Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2025
Net Income
32
11
16
81
204
450
-156
-105
236
Operating Cash Flow
80
-81
-104
-30
57
50
6
24
-59
Investing Cash Flow
-34
-17
-151
-295
-128
-956
-32
301
311
Financing Cash Flow
40
134
284
250
69
1,081
17
-365
-279
Change in Cash
85
37
27
-75
0
175
-8
-37
-27

Insights on BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 1 Year

    img

    In the last 1 year, RILYG has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 3 Years

    img

    In the last 3 years, RILYG has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 3 quarters, 234.71M → 450.61M (in $), with an average increase of 27.7% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 1 year, RILYG stock has moved up by 80.2%

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Profit Spike

    img

    Netprofit is up for the last 5 quarters, -284.39M → 213.27M (in $), with an average increase of 2526.4% per quarter

About BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026

B. Riley Financial, Inc. provides financial services and solutions in North America, Australia, and Europe. The company operates in four segments: Capital Markets, Auction and Liquidation, Valuation and Appraisal, and Principal Investments - United Online. It offers investment banking services, including merger and acquisitions, restructuring advisory, initial and secondary public offerings, and institutional private placements; and corporate finance, research, securities lending, wealth management, and sales and trading services to corporate, institutional, and high net worth clients. The company also provides retail store liquidation, and wholesale and industrial assets disposition services; valuation and appraisal services to financial institutions, lenders, private equity firms, and other providers of capital; and consumer subscription services consisting of Internet access services under the NetZero and Juno brands, as well as email, Internet security, Web hosting, and other services. In addition, it offers advisory services to private funds, and institutional and high net worth investors; multi-family office practice and wealth management services to ultra-high net worth individuals and families; and senior secured and second lien secured loans to middle market public and the private U.S. companies. The company was formerly known as Great American Group, Inc. and changed its name to B. Riley Financial, Inc. in November 2014. B. Riley Financial, Inc. was founded in 1973 and is headquartered in Woodland Hills, California.
OrganisationBRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026
IndustryOther
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

FAQs

What is BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share price today?

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share price today is $24.43 as on at the close of the market. BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share today touched a day high of $24.51 and a low of $24.33.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share?

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 stock price today i.e. is closed at $24.43,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

What is BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026's market capitalisation today?

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Stock (RILYG) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Shares that will get you 0.0614 shares as per BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share price of $24.43 per share as on July 3, 2026 at 8:46 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 Stock (RILYG) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 (RILYG) shares with as little as ₹95.2 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹952.00 in BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 share’s latest price of $24.43 as on July 3, 2026 at 8:46 am IST, you will get 0.4093 shares of BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

BRC Group Holdings Inc. 5.00% Senior Notes due 2026 stock has given -3.85% share price returns and 28.17% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?