Apogee Acquisition Corp share price logo

Apogee Acquisition Corp

NASDAQ: AACP

$10.09

+0.02

(+0.20%)

Live

as on

Apogee Acquisition Corp Stock Performance

as on October 24, 2026 at 5:35 am IST

  • $10.09
    $10.09
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Apogee Acquisition Corp share price movements today

Previous Close
$10.07
Open
$10.09
Volume
21.1M
Market Cap
$236.3M
Day's Low - High
$10.09 - $10.09

Apogee Acquisition Corp Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-0.1 %
3 Month Return
+ 1 %
1 Year Return
0 %
3 Year Return
0 %
5 Year Return
0 %

Apogee Acquisition Corp Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Apogee Acquisition Corp market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$236.3M

EPS (TTM)

-0.02

Dividend Yield

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

-503.5

Industry PE ratio

62.02

PEG Ratio

-5.04

Return On Equity TTM

-39.16%

Apogee Acquisition Corp vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Apogee Acquisition Corp with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$236.3MNA-503.500.00%0.00%
StrongBuy$49.9BNA106.805.66%0.00%
Buy$3.6BNA-30.9339.55%0.00%

Indian Investors' Interest in Apogee Acquisition Corp Stock

Search interest for Apogee Acquisition Corp Stock has decreased by -13% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:-13% versus previous 30 day period

Apogee Acquisition Corp Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
-
-
Gross Profit
-
-
Operating Income
-
-
EBITDA
-
-
Interest Expense
-
-
Depreciation
-
-
Income Before Tax
0
1
Income Tax Expense
-
-
Net Income
0
1
Net Profit Margin
0.00%
0.00%

Apogee Acquisition Corp Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2025
Total Revenue
-
Gross Profit
-
Operating Income
0
EBITDA
-
Interest Expense
-
Depreciation
-
Income Before Tax
0
Income Tax Expense
-
Net Income
0
Net Profit Margin
0.00%

Apogee Acquisition Corp Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Net Income
0
1
Operating Cash Flow
0
0
Investing Cash Flow
-
-173
Financing Cash Flow
0
174
Change in Cash
-
-

Apogee Acquisition Corp Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2025
Net Income
0
Operating Cash Flow
0
Investing Cash Flow
-
Financing Cash Flow
0
Change in Cash
-

Global Institutional Holdings in Apogee Acquisition Corp

Check out the Institutions with significant holdings in Apogee Acquisition Corp.

Funds
Holdings
Scott Kapnick
9.25%
Robert Henry Lynch
7.05%
Accelerate
0.06%

Insights on Apogee Acquisition Corp

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 1 month, AACP stock has moved down by -0.1%

About Apogee Acquisition Corp

Apogee Acquisition Corp. functions as a special purpose acquisition company (SPAC) established with the express goal of completing a business combination. Its mandate involves pursuing a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, recapitalization, reorganization, or another analogous transaction with one or more businesses. The company itself was constituted on November 11, 2025, and its principal place of business is located in Cheyenne, Wyoming.
OrganisationApogee Acquisition Corp
Headquarters2106 House Ave, Suite 375, Cheyenne, WY, 82001, US
IndustryShell Companies
CEOJeffrey Andrew Smith

Key Management of Apogee Acquisition Corp

Name

Title

Mr. Jeffrey Andrew Smith

President, CEO & Chairman

Mr. Ian Thomas Rhodes CPA

Chief Financial Officer

FAQs

What is Apogee Acquisition Corp share price today?

Apogee Acquisition Corp share price today is $10.09 as on . Apogee Acquisition Corp share today touched a day high of $10.09 and a low of $10.09.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Apogee Acquisition Corp share?

Apogee Acquisition Corp share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . Apogee Acquisition Corp stock price today i.e. is trending at $10.09,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

What is Apogee Acquisition Corp's market capitalisation today?

Apogee Acquisition Corp market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in Apogee Acquisition Corp Stock (AACP) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Apogee Acquisition Corp on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Apogee Acquisition Corp Stock (AACP) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Apogee Acquisition Corp (AACP) shares with as little as ₹94.94000244140625 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹949.40 in Apogee Acquisition Corp stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Apogee Acquisition Corp share’s latest price of $10.09 as on October 24, 2026 at 12:05 am IST, you will get 0.9911 shares of Apogee Acquisition Corp. Learn more about fractional shares .