Oncolytics Biotech share price logo

Oncolytics Biotech

NASDAQ: ONCY

$0.50

-0.00

(-0.08%)

Live

as on

Oncolytics Biotech Stock Performance

as on October 24, 2026 at 6:27 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $0.49
    $0.51
    downward going graph

    1.96%

    Downside

    2.04%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $0.44
    $1.32
    downward going graph

    11.68%

    Downside

    164.11%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Oncolytics Biotech share price movements today

Previous Close
$0.50
Open
$0.50
Volume
838.3K
Market Cap
$67.1M
Day's Low - High
$0.49 - $0.51
52 Week Low - High
$0.44 - $1.32

Oncolytics Biotech Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-26.06 %
3 Month Return
-41.04 %
1 Year Return
-57.61 %
3 Year Return
-70.4 %
5 Year Return
-77.67 %

Oncolytics Biotech Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Oncolytics Biotech market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$67.1M

EPS (TTM)

-0.3439

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

-2.09

Industry PE ratio

-3.14

PEG Ratio

0.08

EBITDA

-38.0M

Revenue (TTM)

-

Profit Margin

0.00%

Return On Equity TTM

1020.21%

Oncolytics Biotech vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Oncolytics Biotech with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
Buy$67.1M-77.67%-2.090.00%0.00%
Neutral$98.1B-37.95%-30.80-12.57%0.00%
StrongBuy$44.0BNA27.4787.82%0.00%
StrongBuy$132.9B191.61%30.2886.04%0.00%
Buy$83.1B43.11%19.2484.86%0.46%

Stock Returns calculator for Oncolytics Biotech Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Oncolytics Biotech stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

  • 7Y

Oncolytics Biotech investment value today

Current value as on today

₹45,811

Returns

-₹54,189

(-54.19%)

Returns from Oncolytics Biotech Stock

-₹57,644 (-57.64%)

Dollar Impact

₹3,455 (+3.46%)

Analyst Recommendation on Oncolytics Biotech Stock

Based on 2 analysts

BUY

50.00%

Buy

50.00%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Based on 2 analysts, 50% of analysts recommend a 'BUY' rating for Oncolytics Biotech. Average target price of $4.21

Oncolytics Biotech Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Oncolytics Biotech.

What analysts predicted

88.13%UPSIDE

Target Price

$4.21

Current Price

$0.4998

Analyzed by

2 Analysts

High

$5

Target

$4.21

Low

$5

Oncolytics Biotech target price $4.21, a slight upside of 88.13% compared to current price of $0.4998. According to 2 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in Oncolytics Biotech Stock

Search interest for Oncolytics Biotech Stock has decreased by -56% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:-56% versus previous 30 day period

Oncolytics Biotech Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gross Profit
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Operating Income
-8
-7
-9
-4
-5
-4
-9
-9
-9
-9
EBITDA
-8
-7
-9
-4
-5
-4
-9
-9
-9
-9
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
0
0
Income Before Tax
-6
-7
-9
-4
-4
-4
-10
-8
-9
-9
Income Tax Expense
-
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
-
0
Net Income
-6
-7
-9
-4
-4
-4
-10
-9
-9
-9
Net Profit Margin
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%

Oncolytics Biotech Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gross Profit
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Operating Income
-15
-16
-20
-25
-26
-19
-25
-25
-28
EBITDA
-14
-17
-19
-25
-25
-19
-25
-25
-28
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Income Before Tax
-15
-16
-33
-22
-26
-18
-20
-22
-28
Income Tax Expense
0
0
-
-
0
0
0
0
0
Net Income
-15
-17
-45
-22
-26
-18
-20
-22
-28
Net Profit Margin
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%

Oncolytics Biotech Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Net Income
-6
-7
-9
-4
-4
-4
-10
-9
-9
-9
Operating Cash Flow
-7
-6
-4
-7
-4
-4
-6
-6
-7
-8
Investing Cash Flow
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Financing Cash Flow
1
1
0
2
4
5
4
3
7
6
Change in Cash
-5
-4
-5
0
0
0
-2
-5
0
-1

Oncolytics Biotech Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net Income
-15
-17
-33
-22
-26
-18
-20
-22
-28
Operating Cash Flow
-14
-11
-19
-22
-22
-17
-21
-19
-20
Investing Cash Flow
1
0
0
0
0
-15
15
0
0
Financing Cash Flow
12
13
21
39
33
8
24
5
14
Change in Cash
0
1
0
17
10
-21
17
-15
-5

Global Institutional Holdings in Oncolytics Biotech

Check out the Institutions with significant holdings in Oncolytics Biotech.

Funds
Holdings
Invesco
0.11%

Oncolytics Biotech News & Key Events

  • img

    Today's Timeline - 20 October

    Tue, 07:10 PM

    -

    Oncolytics Biotech presents REO 033 trial-in-progress abstract at ESMO, evaluating pelareorep for metastatic colorectal cancer.

Insights on Oncolytics Biotech

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 3 years, Moderna, Inc. Common Stock has given 157.7% return, outperforming this stock by 228.1%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, Moderna, Inc. Common Stock has given 671.9% return, outperforming this stock by 729.5%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 1 month, ONCY stock has moved down by -26.1%

About Oncolytics Biotech

Oncolytics Biotech Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, engages in the research, development, and commercialization of oncology treatments. The company develops pelareorep, an intravenously delivered immunotherapeutic agent for the treatment of hormone receptor-positive / human epidermal growth factor 2-negative advanced and metastatic breast cancer, metastatic pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma, and anal cancer. It has an agreement with Roche Holding AG to supply its immune checkpoint inhibitors, atezolizumab, for use in its ongoing sponsored studies. Oncolytics Biotech Inc. was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.
OrganisationOncolytics Biotech
Headquarters4350 Executive Drive, San Diego, CA, 92121, US
IndustryBiotechnology
CEOJared Kelly

Key Management of Oncolytics Biotech

Name

Title

Mr. John McAdory

Chief Operating Officer

Ms. Allison Hagerman P.Eng., P.M.P.

Chief Technology Officer

Jon Patton

Director of Investor Relations & Communication

Yujun Wu

VP & Head of Biostatistics

Mr. John Mark Lievonen B.B.A., CM, F.C.A., FCPA, LLD, M.B.A.

Consultant

Mr. Jared Kelly J.D., L.L.M.

CEO & Director

Dr. Thomas C. Heineman M.D., Ph.D.

Chief Medical Officer

FAQs

What is Oncolytics Biotech share price today?

Oncolytics Biotech share price today is $0.50 as on . Oncolytics Biotech share today touched a day high of $0.51 and a low of $0.49.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Oncolytics Biotech share?

Oncolytics Biotech share touched a 52 week high of $1.32 on and a 52 week low of $0.44 on . Oncolytics Biotech stock price today i.e. is trending at $0.50,which is 62.14% down from its 52 week high and 13.23% up from its 52 week low.

What is Oncolytics Biotech's market capitalisation today?

Oncolytics Biotech market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in Oncolytics Biotech Stock (ONCY) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Oncolytics Biotech on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Oncolytics Biotech Stock (ONCY) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Oncolytics Biotech (ONCY) shares with as little as ₹94.94000244140625 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹949.40 in Oncolytics Biotech stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Oncolytics Biotech share’s latest price of $0.50 as on October 24, 2026 at 12:57 am IST, you will get 20.0080 shares of Oncolytics Biotech. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that Oncolytics Biotech has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

Oncolytics Biotech stock has given -77.67% share price returns and 26.35% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?