ArMee Infotech

ArMee Infotech IPO

Last updated:

ArMee Infotech IPO Price Range is ₹350 - ₹375, with a minimum investment of ₹15,000 for 40 shares per lot.

Subscription Rate

2.44x

as on 25 Sep 2026, 07:59PM IST

Minimum Investment

₹15,000

/ 40 shares

IPO Status

Closed

Price Band

₹350 - ₹375

Bidding Dates

Sep 23, 2026 - Sep 25, 2026

Issue Size

₹300.00 Cr

Lot Size

40 shares

Min Investment

₹15,000

Listing Exchange

BSE

IPO Doc

RHP PDF ArMee Infotech

ArMee Infotech IPO Application Timeline

passed
Open Date23 Sep 2026
passed
Close Date25 Sep 2026
passed
Allotment Date28 Sep 2026
passed
Listing Date30 Sep 2026

IPO Subscription Status

as on 25 Sep 2026, 07:59PM IST

IPO subscribed over

🚀 2.44x

This IPO has been subscribed by 2.473x in the retail category and 2.991x in the QIB category.

Subscription Rate

Total Subscription2.44x
Retail Individual Investors2.473x
Qualified Institutional Buyers2.991x
Non Institutional Investors2.093x

Objectives of IPO

  1. ArMee Infotech Limited is raising up to ₹300 crore through an initial public offering (IPO), entirely through a Fresh Issue, with no Offer for Sale component. After deducting issue-related expenses, the company plans to use the net proceeds for specific business and financial needs mentioned in its Red Herring Prospectus. Overall, ArMee has identified four objectives for using the IPO funds, mainly focused on supporting growth and strengthening its financial position.
  2. The largest portion of the net proceeds, ₹155 crore, will be used to arrange Performance Bank Guarantees for business expansion. Of this, ₹90 crore is planned for FY27 and ₹65 crore for FY28. ArMee will keep these funds in fixed deposits with banks, which will then act as security for issuing bank guarantees and earnest money deposits. Government and public sector contracts generally require performance guarantees of around 3% to 10% of the project value, with the average being 5.16%. Once the company's existing bank guarantee limits are fully utilised, lenders may require 100% cash security through fixed deposits. This allocation therefore helps ArMee secure additional guarantee limits, bid for larger contracts, reduce interest-related costs, and support the company's growing renewable energy business.
  3. The company has also allocated ₹60 crore from the net IPO proceeds in FY27 to meet its additional working capital needs. Working capital is the money required to keep everyday business activities running, such as purchasing inventory and managing payments from customers. For FY27, ArMee estimates its standalone net working capital requirement at ₹334.68 crore. This is expected to be funded through ₹175 crore of bank borrowings, ₹60 crore from the IPO proceeds, and ₹99.68 crore from internal accruals and equity. In practical terms, the funds will help ArMee manage inventory and payment cycles across its IT infrastructure, IT managed services, retail Experience Zones, and clean energy businesses. The additional capital is particularly useful because large projects can involve milestone-based payments, while solar suppliers may offer shorter credit periods. The company expects this funding to help reduce trade payable days to 92 days in FY27, support supplier relationships, and facilitate sales growth.
  4. ArMee also plans to use up to ₹6.50 crore of the net IPO proceeds in FY27 to prepay or repay higher-cost unsecured loans and credit facilities. As of June 30, 2026, the company had total consolidated outstanding debt of ₹318.55 crore, so this repayment would cover around 2.04% of its overall borrowings. Paying down these loans can reduce recurring finance costs and lower the company's overall financial risk. It can also improve the debt-to-equity ratio, which stood at 0.96 as of March 31, 2026, while allowing more future cash flows to be directed toward the business.
  5. The remaining net proceeds will be used for general corporate purposes, subject to a cap of 25% of the gross proceeds raised through the Fresh Issue. These funds give the company some flexibility to meet routine corporate expenses, deal with unexpected requirements, support brand-building activities, purchase equipment, and address other general business needs. Having this liquidity buffer can help ArMee manage unexpected costs, support working capital requirements, and pursue growth opportunities without relying entirely on additional borrowings.

Financial Performance of ArMee Infotech

*Value in ₹ crore
*Value in ₹ crore
*Value in ₹ crore
DetailsFY24FY25FY26
Total Revenue₹1,020.57₹1,313.31₹1,396.63
Total Assets₹673.50₹828.54₹958.87
Total Profit₹50.13₹41.67₹45.47

ArMee Infotech has shown steady revenue growth over the last three financial years. Operating revenue increased from ₹1,020.57 crore in FY24 to ₹1,313.31 crore in FY25, marking a 28.68% year-on-year growth. In FY26, revenue grew another 6.34% to ₹1,396.63 crore. This growth was initially supported by higher project execution in its core IT Infrastructure solutions business. The company then expanded into the Renewable Energy EPC sector, which added ₹124.70 crore to revenue in FY26.

 

Profitability, however, moved up and down during this period. EBITDA, which shows profit from the core business before interest, tax and certain non-cash costs, fell from ₹71.58 crore with a 7.01% margin in FY24 to ₹58.64 crore with a 4.47% margin in FY25. It then recovered to ₹75.64 crore with a 5.42% margin in FY26. PAT, or profit after all major expenses and taxes, followed a similar pattern. It declined from ₹50.13 crore with a 4.91% margin in FY24 to ₹41.67 crore with a 3.17% margin in FY25, before improving to ₹45.47 crore with a 3.26% margin in FY26. The weaker margins in FY25 were mainly linked to a temporary increase in lower-margin traded goods. In FY26, margins improved as the revenue mix became more balanced and the company started generating revenue from solar project execution.

 

The company's balance sheet also expanded considerably during this period. Net worth increased from ₹95.18 crore in FY24 to ₹182.18 crore in FY26, while total debt rose from ₹27.26 crore to ₹174.36 crore as the company used more borrowings to support project execution. Net working capital, which is the money tied up in day-to-day operations, increased from ₹57.58 crore in FY24 to ₹157.12 crore in FY26. This was largely because of milestone-based billing and longer payment cycles on large public-sector contracts. Operating cash flow turned negative at ₹17.98 crore in FY25 as the fast pace of growth locked more cash into inventory and unbilled receivables. It recovered to a positive ₹12.48 crore in FY26 as inventory was used and customer collections improved.

 

Return on Equity (ROE), which shows how effectively the company generates profit from shareholders' money, moderated from 70.67% in FY24 to 35.94% in FY25 and then to 28.52% in FY26. Return on Capital Employed (ROCE), a measure of how efficiently the business uses its overall capital, also declined from 57.55% in FY24 to 24.10% in FY26. At the same time, the debt-to-equity ratio increased from 0.29 in FY24 to 0.96 in FY26, showing that the company is relying more on borrowings as it scales up. Trade receivable days remained high at 171 days in FY26 because institutional customers often take longer to settle bills. On the positive side, inventory days improved sharply from 23 days in FY25 to just 4 days in FY26, suggesting that inventory was moving efficiently across the company's active project sites. 

Strengths and Risks

Strengths

Strengths

  • ArMee Infotech has a proven track record of handling large, multi-location projects for government bodies and public sector organisations. The company completed 116 public sector projects in FY26, compared with 62 in FY24. Government and government end-user contracts contributed ₹1,170.96 crore, or 83.84% of total operational revenue in FY26. Its experience in delivering public schemes such as E-gram Vishwagram and Gyankunj has helped the company build a track record in handling large government projects and securing longer-term contracts, which can also reduce the risk of payment defaults.

  • As of June 30, 2026, ArMee had an outstanding standalone order book of ₹2,663.44 crore across 99 ongoing projects, giving the company visibility into future project execution. A large part of this pipeline comes from its move into clean energy. Renewable energy projects accounted for ₹2,354.04 crore, or 88.38% of the order book, covering solar EPC, power purchase agreements, and battery energy storage systems. This sizeable order pipeline supports the company's expansion into the growing green infrastructure space while adding another business area alongside its traditional IT operations.

  • The company follows a sector-agnostic business model, which means it is not dependent on just one industry. ArMee provides customised IT infrastructure and managed services across areas such as education, healthcare, urban development, and public distribution. Its expansion into retail Experience Zones and renewable energy systems further broadens its business mix. This gives the company the ability to work across different sectors and pursue opportunities in both digital infrastructure and clean energy.

  • ArMee has also delivered steady financial growth in recent years. Revenue from operations increased from ₹1,020.57 crore in FY24 to ₹1,396.63 crore in FY26, representing a compound annual growth rate of 16.98%. Profit after tax reached ₹45.47 crore in FY26, while the company reported a return on capital employed (ROCE) of 24.10% and return on equity (ROE) of 28.52%. These figures show that the company has continued to generate profits while expanding the scale of its operations and using its capital to support growth.

  • The company has long-standing relationships with major global technology partners, with its top three suppliers accounting for 65.84% of total purchases in FY26. ArMee also maintains important quality and technical certifications, including ISO 27001 for information security and CMMI Level 3 for software development maturity. These supplier relationships and certifications help the company meet the technical and pre-qualification requirements often needed when bidding for large competitive tenders.

  • ArMee is led by experienced promoters and a specialised management team with more than two decades of experience across IT hardware, installation, and public project management. The management structure has also been strengthened with dedicated domain heads, including a President for Renewable Energy who oversees the company's clean energy operations. This combination of industry experience and specialised leadership supports the company's ability to execute projects across multiple states while building its newer renewable energy business.


Risks

Risks

  • A large part of ArMee Infotech's business comes from western and southern India, with Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Tamil Nadu together contributing 86.48% of total operational revenue in FY26. This concentration means the company is more exposed to economic slowdowns, natural disasters, or changes in public spending in these states. If infrastructure spending falls or government projects face administrative delays in any of these key markets, it could affect the company's overall revenue growth and cash generation.

  • ArMee also depends heavily on government and public sector contracts, which accounted for 83.84% of total operational revenue in FY26. At the same time, its overall tender bid success rate was 19.48%. These contracts often come with strict e-procurement rules, mandatory inspections, and fixed performance requirements, leaving limited room for negotiation. As a result, delays in project announcements, customer payments, or any potential debarment from public tenders could put pressure on the company's revenue and liquidity.

  • Clean energy has become a major part of ArMee's order pipeline, with renewable energy projects accounting for ₹2,354.04 crore, or of the standalone order book as of June 30, 2026. However, the promoters and senior management have limited previous experience in this relatively complex business. Solar engineering, power purchase agreements, changing module prices, and delayed payments from state electricity distribution companies can all create execution challenges. If project costs rise unexpectedly or solar projects face operational delays, the company's profit margins and financial resources could come under pressure.

  • The business also requires a significant amount of capital upfront. ArMee needs funds for inventory, trade receivables, and collateral for bank guarantees, with collateralised bank guarantees standing at ₹74.53 crore as of March 31, 2026. The company had negative operating cash flow of ₹17.98 crore in FY25, while its projected net working capital requirement for FY27 is ₹334.68 crore. A sizeable portion of cash can also remain blocked as margin money for performance bank guarantees. This can increase financing costs and reduce the liquidity available for bidding on new projects.

  • ArMee relies significantly on third-party technology partners for hardware and software, with its top three vendors accounting for 65.84% of total purchases in FY26. The company does not have long-term supply contracts with these vendors, which exposes it to possible changes in prices, shortages of components, and delivery delays. If key suppliers fail to meet required technical specifications or quality standards, project execution could be delayed, potentially leading to contractual penalties and affecting relationships with customers.

  • The company's revenue is also concentrated among a relatively small group of customers. Its top five customers accounted for 76.66% of total operational revenue in FY26. At the same time, total consolidated financial indebtedness stood at ₹318.55 crore as of June 30, 2026, with all secured loans backed by personal guarantees and property provided by the promoters. Losing a major customer or facing higher borrowing costs could make revenue less predictable, increase finance expenses, and put additional pressure on the company's ability to service its debt.

How to Apply for ArMee Infotech IPO on INDmoney

  1. Download the INDmoney app and complete your KYC.
  2. Go to INDstocks → IPO, or just search “IPO”.
  3. Tap on ArMee Infotech IPO from the list of live IPOs.
  4. View key details like price band, lot size, and dates.
  5. Tap Apply Now and choose your number of lots.
  6. Use INDpay UPI for instant mandate tracking.
  7. Your funds will be blocked until the share allotment is finalized.

Listed Competitors of ArMee Infotech

Company

Operating Revenue (₹ Cr)

EBITDA (₹ Cr)

EBITDA Margin (%)

PAT (₹ Cr)

PAT Margin (%)

P/E Ratio (x)

ROE (%)

ROCE (%)

Debt-to-Equity (x)

ArMee Infotech

₹1,396.63 Cr

₹75.64 Cr

5.42%

₹45.47 Cr

3.26%

26.17

28.52%

24.10%

0.96

Dynacons Systems & Solutions

₹1,424.28 Cr

₹145.93 Cr

10.25%

₹84.81 Cr

5.95%

16.41

31.06%

22.82%

0.26

Orient Technologies

₹869.54 Cr

₹43.38 Cr

4.99%

₹4.57 Cr

0.53%

243.15

1.37%

4.52%

0.18

KPI Green Energy

₹2,695.91 Cr

₹1,003.90 Cr

37.24%

₹509.24 Cr

18.89%

12.77

17.25%

11.11%

1.38

Oriana Power

₹1,813.76 Cr

₹425.37 Cr

23.45%

₹252.34 Cr

13.91%

9.62

39.16%

37.11%

0.66

ArMee Infotech Shareholding Pattern

Promoters 92.72%
NameRoleStakeholding
Kiritkumar Chimanbhai PatelPromoter10.62%
Ami Ridhish PatelPromoter76.19%
Ridhish Kiritbhai PatelPromoter5.91%
Narendrakumar Chhotalal ShahPublic1.67%
Narendrakumar Chhotalal Shah HUFPublic1.67%
Geetaben Narendrakumar ShahPublic1.67%
Jayshree Kamal PatelPublic2.27%

About ArMee Infotech

Think of ArMee Infotech Limited as a one-stop technology partner for large institutions. In simple terms, just as a building contractor takes care of everything needed to make a building functional, ArMee supplies, installs, and manages computers, servers, smart classroom equipment, and networking systems for government offices, schools, and private clients. The company makes money mainly by handling turnkey IT infrastructure projects, providing ongoing digital support, running retail electronics stores, and setting up solar power plants. In FY26, ArMee generated ₹1,396.63 crore in total revenue from operations. Its biggest business, IT Infrastructure Solutions, contributed ₹1,198.49 crore, or 85.81% of operational revenue, through the supply and installation of hardware and digital systems. IT Managed Services added ₹73.44 crore, or 5.26% of revenue, by providing technical staff, maintenance, and day-to-day support. The company is also expanding into clean energy, with its Renewable Energy Solar EPC business contributing ₹124.70 crore, or 8.93% of revenue, in FY26. Its retail Experience Zones have added ₹3.22 crore since inception.

ArMee serves clients across sectors such as education, healthcare, and public administration, although government-related business remains a major part of its operations. In FY26, projects where government entities were either the direct buyers or the final users generated ₹1,170.96 crore, accounting for 83.84% of total operational revenue. Direct government clients contributed ₹321.15 crore, or 22.99% of revenue, while private contracts where government bodies were the ultimate users generated another ₹849.81 crore, or 60.85%. The company operates across several states, but a large part of its business is concentrated in western and southern India. Maharashtra contributed 34% of revenue in FY26, followed by Tamil Nadu at 29.54% and Gujarat at 23.00%. Together, these three states contributed 86.48% of total revenue from operations. This means the company's financial performance is closely linked to public spending and project activity in these key states.

One of the company's important strengths is its sizeable order pipeline, along with its growing presence in renewable energy. As of June 30, 2026, ArMee had an outstanding standalone order book of ₹2,663.44 crore spread across 99 ongoing projects. While IT infrastructure and managed services continue to form the traditional base of the business, renewable energy projects now make up ₹2,354.04 crore, or 88.38% of this standalone order book. This includes ₹1,377.26 crore of solar EPC contracts, ₹381.60 crore of solar power purchase agreements, and ₹595.18 crore of battery energy storage systems. In other words, the company is making a significant shift toward clean energy infrastructure while continuing to operate its established digital and IT businesses. This mix gives it visibility across both technology and renewable energy projects.

Another important part of ArMee's business story is its experience in handling large government schemes and growing its overall revenue. The company has completed complex public projects, including setting up thousands of ICT school labs and digitising rural administrative centres across different states. As these projects were completed, revenue from operations increased from ₹1,020.57 crore in FY24 to ₹1,313.31 crore in FY25 and then to ₹1,396.63 crore in FY26. Net profit after tax stood at ₹41.67 crore in FY25 and increased to ₹45.47 crore in FY26. These numbers show that the company has been able to manage projects spread across multiple locations while remaining profitable and gradually expanding into new business areas.

The company's operating setup is also supported by established vendor relationships and recognised industry certifications. ArMee works with key technology partners to source hardware and software, with its top three partners accounting for 65.84% of total purchases in FY26. On the quality and technical side, the company holds certifications such as ISO 27001 for information security and CMMI Level 3, which reflects maturity in software development processes. These certifications and supplier relationships help ArMee meet the technical and pre-qualification requirements often attached to public tenders, while also supporting the execution of complex technology projects.

For more details, visit here: https://armeeinfotech.com/N

ArMee Infotech IPO GMP

The Grey Market Premium (GMP) is an unofficial indicator based on market demand and can change rapidly. It does not guarantee listing gains or reflect the intrinsic value of an IPO. Investment decisions should be based on the company's fundamentals, valuation, financial performance, and risks rather than GMP alone. Read our detailed guide on IPO GMP to understand how it works and its limitations.

Know more about ArMee Infotech

ArMee Infotech IPO Lists Flat: What Comes Next for Investors?

ArMee Infotech IPO listed at ₹340 with no premium. Here is what its 26.17x P/E, peer discount, and growth plans mean for investors.

ArMee Infotech IPO Lists Flat

ArMee Infotech IPO Allotment Status: Check on Cameo Corporate Services, BSE & NSE

Check ArMee Infotech IPO allotment status on Cameo Corporate Services, BSE, and NSE. See allotment, refund, Demat credit, and listing dates for investors.

ArMee Infotech IPO allotment status

Frequently Asked Questions of ArMee Infotech IPO

What is the size of the ArMee Infotech IPO?

The size of the ArMee Infotech IPO is ₹300 Cr.

What is the allotment date of the ArMee Infotech IPO?

ArMee Infotech IPO allotment date is Sep 28, 2026 (tentative).

What are the open and close dates of the ArMee Infotech IPO?

The ArMee Infotech IPO will open on Sep 23, 2026 and close on Sep 25, 2026

What is the lot size of ArMee Infotech IPO?

The lot size for the ArMee Infotech IPO is 40.

When will my ArMee Infotech IPO order be placed?

Your ArMee Infotech IPO order will be placed on Sep 23, 2026

Can we invest in ArMee Infotech IPO?

Yes, once ArMee Infotech IPO opens, you can invest in the shares of the company.

What would be the listing gains on the ArMee Infotech IPO?

The potential listing gains on the ArMee Infotech IPO will depend on various market factors and cannot be predicted with certainty.

What is 'pre-apply' for ArMee Infotech IPO?

'Pre-apply' for ArMee Infotech IPO indicates your interest in the IPO before it opens for subscription. This ensures quick application when the IPO goes live.

Who are the promoters of ArMee Infotech?

ArMee Infotech Limited is promoted by Ami Ridhish Patel, Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel, and Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel. Together, they hold 2,20,04,214 Equity Shares, representing 92.72% of the company's pre-IPO equity share capital. Ami Ridhish Patel holds 1,80,81,180 Equity Shares (76.19%), Kiritkumar Chimanbhai Patel holds 25,21,542 Equity Shares (10.62%), and Ridhish Kiritbhai Patel holds 14,01,492 Equity Shares (5.91%). 

Who are the competitors of ArMee Infotech?

The key competitors of ArMee Infotech Limited include Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited, Orient Technologies Limited, KPI Green Energy Limited, and Oriana Power Limited. These companies operate in the same or closely related industries and compete with ArMee Infotech across similar products, services, or markets. 

How does ArMee Infotech make money?

ArMee Infotech Limited earns revenue through turnkey IT infrastructure projects, IT managed services, renewable energy solar contracts, and retail electronics stores. In FY26, the company generated ₹1,396.63 crore in operational revenue. IT Infrastructure Solutions is its largest business, contributing ₹1,198.49 crore, or 85.81%, through the supply and integration of hardware, software, and technology systems. IT Managed Services contributed ₹73.44 crore, or 5.26%, through maintenance and technical support. The Renewable Energy Solar EPC business generated ₹124.70 crore, or 8.93%, while the company is also building additional revenue streams through solar Power Purchase Agreements, Battery Energy Storage Systems, and retail Experience Zones.