UMH Properties Inc share price logo

UMH Properties Inc

NYSE: UMH

Small Cap

$14.92

-0.28

(-1.84%)

as on

UMH Properties Inc Stock Performance

as on May 18, 2026 at 2:15 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $14.87
    $15.09
    downward going graph

    0.34%

    Downside

    1.14%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $13.93
    $17.44
    downward going graph

    6.63%

    Downside

    16.89%

    Upside

    downward going graph

UMH Properties Inc share price movements today

Previous Close
$15.20
Open
$14.96
Volume
949.5K
Day's Low - High
$14.87 - $15.09
52 Week Low - High
$13.93 - $17.44

UMH Properties Inc Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-1.52 %
3 Month Return
-7.27 %
1 Year Return
-13.31 %
3 Year Return
-3.18 %
5 Year Return
0 %

UMH Properties Inc Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check UMH Properties Inc market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$1.3B

EPS (TTM)

0.138

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

-0.54%

PE Ratio (TTM)

149.2

Industry PE ratio

20.39125

PEG Ratio

0.7224

EBITDA

118.3M

Revenue (TTM)

265.9M

Profit Margin

11.04%

Return On Equity TTM

3.22%

UMH Properties Inc Stock Valuation

Track how UMH Properties Inc P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

UMH Properties Inc in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (-102.05x)

March 31, 2024

Industry (20.39x)

May 16, 2026

Today (149.20x)

May 16, 2026

Highest (155.60x)

March 31, 2025

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 149.20x

UMH Properties Inc vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of UMH Properties Inc with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %
BUY$1.3BNA149.211.04%
HOLD$18.5B-7.39%30.2129.13%
HOLD$24.7B-13.76%25.5530.63%
HOLD$25.5B-8.65%22.7237.27%
BUY$15.4BNANA59.65%

Stock Returns calculator for UMH Properties Inc Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The UMH Properties Inc stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

UMH Properties Inc investment value today

Current value as on today

₹97,420

Returns

-₹2,580

(-2.58%)

Returns from UMH Properties Inc Stock

-₹13,306 (-13.31%)

Dollar Impact

₹10,726 (+10.73%)

Analyst Recommendation on UMH Properties Inc Stock

Based on 11 analysts

BUY

63.64%

Buy

36.36%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Based on 11 analysts, 63.64% of analysts recommend a 'BUY' rating for UMH Properties Inc. Average target price of $19.43

UMH Properties Inc Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on UMH Properties Inc.

What analysts predicted

23.21%UPSIDE

Target Price

$19.43

Current Price

$14.92

Analyzed by

11 Analysts

Target

$19.43

UMH Properties Inc target price $19.43, a slight upside of 23.21% compared to current price of $14.92. According to 11 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in UMH Properties Inc Stock

Search interest for UMH Properties Inc Stock has increased by 33% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:33% versus previous 30 day period

UMH Properties Inc Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Total Revenue
56
57
60
60
61
61
66
66
66
65
Gross Profit
31
31
33
32
34
33
36
36
2
36
Operating Income
10
9
11
11
10
9
12
12
10
11
EBITDA
33
20
27
34
26
27
30
34
30
26
Interest Expense
7
7
7
6
5
5
7
7
8
9
Depreciation
14
14
15
14
15
16
15
16
17
17
Income Before Tax
11
-1
5
12
4
4
7
9
4
7
Income Tax Expense
0
7
0
-
2
-
-
-
-
-
Net Income
11
-1
5
12
5
4
7
9
4
7
Net Profit Margin
19.84%
-2.76%
8.68%
21.37%
8.12%
7.93%
11.50%
13.96%
6.93%
11.78%

UMH Properties Inc Annual Profit & Loss