Sinopharm Group Co share price logo

Sinopharm Group Co

OTC: SHTDY

Mid Cap

$9.46

+0.04

(+0.42%)

as on

Sinopharm Group Co Stock Performance

as on September 26, 2026 at 6:57 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $9.42
    $9.55
    downward going graph

    0.42%

    Downside

    0.95%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    downward going graph

    100.00%

    Downside

    -100.00%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Sinopharm Group Co share price movements today

Previous Close
$9.42
Open
$9.55
Volume
337.8K
Market Cap
$6.0B
Dividend Yield
5.23%
Day's Low - High
$9.42 - $9.55

Sinopharm Group Co Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-7.46 %
3 Month Return
-6.99 %
1 Year Return
-19.4 %
3 Year Return
-33.96 %
5 Year Return
0 %

Sinopharm Group Co Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Sinopharm Group Co market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$6.0B

EPS (TTM)

11.15

Dividend Yield

5.23%

PE Ratio (TTM)

5.68

Industry PE ratio

8.28

PEG Ratio

1.7685575546666712

Return On Equity TTM

8.33%

Sinopharm Group Co Stock Valuation

Track how Sinopharm Group Co P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

Sinopharm Group Co in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (5.51x)

December 31, 2021

Today (7.81x)

December 31, 2025

Industry (8.28x)

December 31, 2025

Highest (8.77x)

December 31, 2024

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 7.81x

Sinopharm Group Co vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Sinopharm Group Co with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$6.0BNA5.687.03%5.23%
StrongBuy$51.6B330.2%30.623.84%0.93%
StrongBuy$103.9B326.6%23.163.64%0.39%
StrongBuy$60.0B108.7%22.923.71%0.77%
Buy$9.5B10.59%24.7230.31%0.00%

Stock Returns calculator for Sinopharm Group Co Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Sinopharm Group Co stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

Sinopharm Group Co investment value today

Current value as on today

₹87,272

Returns

-₹12,728

(-12.73%)

Returns from Sinopharm Group Co Stock

-₹19,145 (-19.15%)

Dollar Impact

₹6,417 (+6.42%)

Indian Investors' Interest in Sinopharm Group Co Stock

Search interest for Sinopharm Group Co Stock has increased by 58% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:58% versus previous 30 day period

Sinopharm Group Co Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2021
Jun 2022
Dec 2022
Jun 2023
Dec 2023
Jun 2024
Dec 2024
Jun 2025
Dec 2025
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
271,931
261,471
145,765
300,950
295,619
294,726
289,781
286,042
283,784
279,678
Gross Profit
23,463
21,657
25,776
23,270
25,240
21,943
22,312
20,775
20,695
18,640
Operating Income
11,911
9,512
13,251
9,833
10,375
8,221
7,966
7,141
9,045
8,188
EBITDA
12,838
10,553
7,550
10,907
13,496
9,527
10,647
9,934
11,062
10,162
Interest Expense
-
-
1,266
-
-
965
1,137
457
1,221
961
Depreciation
927
1,040
310
1,074
1,010
1,149
1,206
2,233
2,017
1,973
Income Before Tax
9,286
5,468
5,973
8,866
10,646
7,596
6,404
7,198
7,449
6,868
Income Tax Expense
2,249
1,775
1,440
1,972
2,529
1,697
1,880
1,869
2,053
1,745
Net Income
4,175
3,693
4,831
4,104
4,949
3,703
3,345
3,457
3,621
3,366
Net Profit Margin
8.63%
8.28%
17.68%
7.73%
8.54%
7.45%
7.70%
7.26%
7.29%
6.66%

Sinopharm Group Co Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
277,028
344,525
425,272
456,414
521,051
552,147
596,569
584,507
559,497
Gross Profit
22,388
31,228
37,531
40,323
44,050
47,434
48,511
44,255
40,094
Operating Income
11,905
15,396
16,136
17,759
19,711
20,604
20,209
16,188
16,212
EBITDA
13,431
16,672
20,316
22,619
24,682
26,249
26,898
20,174
20,384
Interest Expense
2,611
4,157
3,442
3,424
3,756
3,520
2,956
2,734
2,427
Depreciation
1,015
1,394
3,114
3,597
3,922
4,165
4,430
2,355
4,172
Income Before Tax
10,173
12,207
13,759
15,598
17,003
18,563
19,512
14,000
14,396
Income Tax Expense
2,304
2,803
3,139
3,500
3,938
4,218
4,502
3,577
3,857
Net Income
7,868
9,404
10,620
7,187
7,758
8,525
9,053
7,049
6,960
Net Profit Margin
8.08%
9.06%
8.83%
8.83%
8.45%
8.59%
8.13%
7.57%
7.17%

Sinopharm Group Co Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2021
Jun 2022
Dec 2022
Jun 2023
Dec 2023
Jun 2024
Dec 2024
Jun 2025
Dec 2025
Jun 2026
Net Income
4,175
3,693
692
4,104
4,949
3,703
3,345
3,457
11,341
3,403
Operating Cash Flow
37,076
-34,293
55,257
-43,326
60,499
-40,993
52,539
-34,111
48,249
-
Investing Cash Flow
-1,355
391
-2,574
1,180
-957
-1,038
-2,712
-531
-432
-
Financing Cash Flow
-26,553
22,513
-23,408
21,295
-28,939
21,551
-38,836
15,579
-34,265
-
Change in Cash
9,169
-11,383
26,392
-20,844
30,548
43,331
-43,331
35,238
13,557
-

Sinopharm Group Co Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net Income
10,173
12,207
13,759
15,598
17,003
18,563
19,512
14,000
14,799
Operating Cash Flow
1,667
3,653
18,777
11,154
9,308
20,963
17,173
11,546
14,138
Investing Cash Flow
-2,547
-5,907
-6,795
-2,202
-1,266
-3,589
-944
-3,750
-963
Financing Cash Flow
4,302
10,318
-13,084
2,025
-14,693
-5,693
-7,643
-17,285
-18,686
Change in Cash
3,438
8,058
-1,107
10,986
-6,648
11,692
8,586
-9,495
-5,517

Mutual Funds that own Sinopharm Group Co Stock

Check out the Mutual Funds with significant holdings in Sinopharm Group Co.

Funds
Holdings
Shares Held
Trust for Professional Managers
0.002061%
5531

Global Institutional Holdings in Sinopharm Group Co

Funds
Holdings
Trust for Professional Managers
0%

Insights on Sinopharm Group Co

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, Cardinal Health, Inc. has given 43.3% return, outperforming this stock by 62.7%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 3 years, Cardinal Health, Inc. has given 148.4% return, outperforming this stock by 182.4%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Profit Down

    img

    Netprofit is down for the last 2 quarters, 3.62B → 3.36B (in $), with an average decrease of 7.0% per quarter

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 6 months, SHTDY stock has moved down by -26.5%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Fall

    img

    Revenue is down for the last 5 quarters, 294.72B → 279.67B (in $), with an average decrease of 1.3% per quarter

About Sinopharm Group Co

Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd. is a prominent Chinese enterprise specializing in the wholesale and retail of pharmaceuticals, medical devices, and other healthcare products. The company's diverse operations are structured into four key segments. The Pharmaceutical Distribution segment is responsible for supplying a wide array of pharmaceutical products to various healthcare entities, including hospitals, clinics, and retail pharmacies. This segment also provides comprehensive logistics and value-added services to both domestic and international manufacturers and suppliers of pharmaceutical and healthcare items. The Medical Devices segment focuses specifically on the distribution of medical equipment. Through its Retail Pharmacy segment, the company operates and franchises an extensive chain of drugstores, which totaled 10,259 locations as of December 31, 2021. The Other Business segment encompasses the manufacturing and sale of pharmaceutical products, chemical reagents, and laboratory supplies. Beyond these core activities, Sinopharm Group also engages in property rental and management, distributes specialized products such as Chinese herbal medicines, antibiotics, and biological products, and offers a suite of services. These include IT development, medicine, business, health, and market information consulting, international trade (import/export of goods and technology), market investigation, and convention and exhibition services. Furthermore, the company is involved in medical project investment, consulting, and technology training. To enhance its commercial capabilities and transformation, Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd. maintains a strategic partnership with I-Mab. Founded in 2003, the company is headquartered in Shanghai, China, and operates as a subsidiary of Sinopharm Industrial Investment Co., Ltd.
OrganisationSinopharm Group Co
HeadquartersSinopharm Group Building, Shanghai, SH, 200023, CN
IndustryMedical - Distribution
CEOWanyong Lian
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

Key Management of Sinopharm Group Co

Name

Title

Mr. Wanyong Lian

President & Executive Director

Mr. Binghua Yang

Executive Director

Ms. Xiaojuan Li

Chief Financial Officer

Mr. Yijian Wu

VP, Secretary to the Board & Company Secretary

FAQs

What is Sinopharm Group Co share price today?

Sinopharm Group Co share price today is $9.46 as on at the close of the market. Sinopharm Group Co share today touched a day high of $9.55 and a low of $9.42.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Sinopharm Group Co share?

Sinopharm Group Co share touched a 52 week high of $0.00 on and a 52 week low of $0.00 on . Sinopharm Group Co stock price today i.e. is closed at $9.46,which is -Infinity% down from its 52 week high and Infinity% up from its 52 week low.

What is Sinopharm Group Co's market capitalisation today?

Sinopharm Group Co market capitalisation is $0.01T as on .

How to invest in Sinopharm Group Co Stock (SHTDY) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Sinopharm Group Co on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in Sinopharm Group Co Shares that will get you 0.1586 shares as per Sinopharm Group Co share price of $9.46 per share as on September 26, 2026 at 1:27 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Sinopharm Group Co Stock (SHTDY) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Sinopharm Group Co (SHTDY) shares with as little as ₹95.8125 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹958.13 in Sinopharm Group Co stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Sinopharm Group Co share’s latest price of $9.46 as on September 26, 2026 at 1:27 am IST, you will get 1.0571 shares of Sinopharm Group Co. Learn more about fractional shares .