Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit share price logo

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit

NASDAQ: LCCCU

$10.70

-0.10

(-0.93%)

Live

as on

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Stock Performance

as on October 24, 2026 at 12:30 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $10.61
    $10.61
    downward going graph

    0.84%

    Downside

    -0.84%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $10.28
    $15.89
    downward going graph

    3.93%

    Downside

    48.50%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit share price movements today

Previous Close
$10.80
Open
$10.61
Volume
175.0
Day's Low - High
$10.61 - $10.61
52 Week Low - High
$10.28 - $15.89

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Historical Returns

1 Month Return
0 %
3 Month Return
0 %
1 Year Return
0 %
3 Year Return
0 %
5 Year Return
0 %

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$-

EPS (TTM)

0

Dividend Yield

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

PEG Ratio

0.00

Return On Equity TTM

0.00%

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$-NANA0.00%0.00%
Buy$3.6BNA-30.9339.55%0.00%

Indian Investors' Interest in Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Stock

Search interest for Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Stock has increased by 50% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:50% versus previous 30 day period

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
-
-
-
-
-
Gross Profit
-
-
-
-
-
Operating Income
0
0
0
0
0
EBITDA
0
0
0
0
0
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
-
-
-
-
-
Income Before Tax
0
0
0
0
0
Income Tax Expense
-
-
-
-
-
Net Income
0
0
0
0
0
Net Profit Margin
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2025
Total Revenue
-
Gross Profit
-
Operating Income
0
EBITDA
0
Interest Expense
-
Depreciation
-
Income Before Tax
1
Income Tax Expense
-
Net Income
1
Net Profit Margin
0.00%

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Net Income
0
0
0
0
0
Operating Cash Flow
0
0
0
0
0
Investing Cash Flow
-69
-
-
-
-
Financing Cash Flow
70
-
-
-
-
Change in Cash
0
0
0
0
0

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2025
Net Income
1
Operating Cash Flow
0
Investing Cash Flow
-69
Financing Cash Flow
70
Change in Cash
0

Insights on Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 1 month, LCCCU stock has moved up by 0.4%

About Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. does not have significant operations. It intends to effect a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, recapitalization, reorganization or other similar business combination with one or more businesses or entities. The company was incorporated in 2024 and is based in New York, New York.
OrganisationLakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit
Headquarters667 Madison Avenue, New York, NY, United States, 10065
IndustryShell Companies
CEOMr. Deyin Chen C.P.A., M.B.A., M.Sc., MSc.

Key Management of Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit

Name

Title

Mr. Deyin Chen C.P.A., M.B.A., M.Sc., MSc.

Chairman, CEO & CFO

FAQs

What is Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit share price today?

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit share price today is $10.70 as on . Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit share today touched a day high of $10.61 and a low of $10.61.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit share?

Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit share touched a 52 week high of $15.89 on and a 52 week low of $10.28 on . Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit stock price today i.e. is trending at $10.70,which is 32.66% down from its 52 week high and 4.09% up from its 52 week low.

How to invest in Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Stock (LCCCU) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit Stock (LCCCU) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit (LCCCU) shares with as little as ₹94.94000244140625 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹949.40 in Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit share’s latest price of $10.70 as on October 23, 2026 at 7:00 pm IST, you will get 0.9346 shares of Lakeshore Acquisition III Corp. Unit. Learn more about fractional shares .