Five Point Holdings share price logo

Five Point Holdings

NYSE: FPH

Small Cap

$4.75

+0.12

(+2.59%)

as on

Five Point Holdings Stock Performance

as on September 26, 2026 at 2:16 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $4.65
    $4.78
    downward going graph

    2.11%

    Downside

    0.63%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $4.55
    $6.47
    downward going graph

    4.21%

    Downside

    36.21%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Five Point Holdings share price movements today

Previous Close
$4.63
Open
$4.65
Volume
353.1K
Market Cap
$684.8M
Day's Low - High
$4.65 - $4.78
52 Week Low - High
$4.55 - $6.47

Five Point Holdings Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-6.86 %
3 Month Return
-13 %
1 Year Return
-23.76 %
3 Year Return
+ 67.25 %
5 Year Return
-40.4 %

Five Point Holdings Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Five Point Holdings market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$684.8M

EPS (TTM)

0.7489

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

2.28%

PE Ratio (TTM)

6.18

Industry PE ratio

-1.39

PEG Ratio

-0.18714294478749008

EBITDA

102.4M

Revenue (TTM)

116.9M

Profit Margin

41.38%

Return On Equity TTM

6.35%

Five Point Holdings Stock Valuation

Track how Five Point Holdings P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

Five Point Holdings in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (-10.39x)

December 31, 2022

Industry (-1.39x)

December 31, 2025

Today (5.53x)

December 31, 2025

Highest (67.11x)

December 31, 2021

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 5.53x

Five Point Holdings vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Five Point Holdings with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
Buy$684.8M-40.4%6.1841.38%0.00%
NA$40.1BNA14.7322.75%0.04%
Neutral$1.4B39.35%7.9921.39%0.00%
Sell$1.8B-3.03%13.5417.08%2.04%
Buy$3.9BNA13.0517.44%0.00%

Stock Returns calculator for Five Point Holdings Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Five Point Holdings stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

  • 7Y

Five Point Holdings investment value today

Current value as on today

₹82,295

Returns

-₹17,705

(-17.7%)

Returns from Five Point Holdings Stock

-₹23,756 (-23.76%)

Dollar Impact

₹6,051 (+6.05%)

Analyst Recommendation on Five Point Holdings Stock

Based on 1 analysts

BUY

100.00%

Buy

0.00%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Based on 1 analysts, 100% of analysts recommend a 'BUY' rating for Five Point Holdings. Average target price of $12

Five Point Holdings Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Five Point Holdings.

What analysts predicted

60.42%UPSIDE

Target Price

$12

Current Price

$4.75

Analyzed by

1 Analysts

Target

$12.00

Five Point Holdings target price $12, a slight upside of 60.42% compared to current price of $4.75. According to 1 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in Five Point Holdings Stock

Search interest for Five Point Holdings Stock has decreased by -44% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:-44% versus previous 30 day period

Five Point Holdings Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
9
51
17
159
13
7
13
75
13
13
Gross Profit
5
37
11
64
8
3
6
31
3
6
Operating Income
-7
25
0
49
-6
-12
-5
18
-9
-7
EBITDA
9
54
17
143
72
11
66
71
-4
-31
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
2
10
2
3
2
1
1
3
1
-1
Income Before Tax
7
44
14
139
70
9
64
67
-5
36
Income Tax Expense
0
5
1
18
9
1
9
8
0
6
Net Income
2
14
4
46
23
3
21
23
-2
10
Net Profit Margin
50.82%
74.23%
67.75%
40.21%
65.43%
45.10%
51.28%
41.31%
24.90%
48.27%

Five Point Holdings Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
139
48
184
153
224
42
211
237
110
Gross Profit
32
20
53
42
80
15
77
118
44
Operating Income
-89
-78
-50
-40
3
-39
26
67
-7
EBITDA
-88
-65
-29
-26
38
-19
129
224
221
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
229
127
20
14
25
16
19
19
8
Income Before Tax
24
-58
24
2
12
-36
109
205
212
Income Tax Expense
-53
9
2
1
0
-1
-4
27
28
Net Income
73
-34
9
0
6
-15
55
68
70
Net Profit Margin
23.33%
41.06%
28.86%
27.51%
35.70%
35.60%
36.72%
49.94%
40.42%

Five Point Holdings Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Net Income
2
14
12
120
60
8
55
23
-6
31
Operating Cash Flow
-26
-23
-17
183
56
-71
40
79
-44
-10
Investing Cash Flow
6
8
26
28
42
0
-58
9
0
32
Financing Cash Flow
-100
0
-1
-6
-1
-
-87
-14
-48
-6
Change in Cash
-121
-15
7
206
97
-71
-105
74
-92
15

Five Point Holdings Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net Income
24
-67
22
1
13
-34
113
177
70
Operating Cash Flow
-58
-343
-232
-78
-81
-188
154
115
105
Investing Cash Flow
-55
0
0
52
75
63
77
70
-6
Financing Cash Flow
900
-10
83
-23
-26
-9
-9
-108
-104
Change in Cash
786
-352
-148
-49
-32
-134
222
77
-5

Mutual Funds that own Five Point Holdings Stock

Check out the Mutual Funds with significant holdings in Five Point Holdings.

Funds
Holdings
Shares Held
Third Avenue Trust
5.066645%
3637003
John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust
2.317101%
1663291
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC
0.821559%
589742
John Hancock Funds II
0.315662%
226593
INVESTMENT MANAGERS SERIES TRUST II
0.177942%
127733

Global Institutional Holdings in Five Point Holdings

Funds
Holdings
Martin Whitman
5.15%
Third Avenue Trust
5.07%
John Hancock Variable Insurance Trust
2.32%
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC
0.82%
Dimensional
0.79%

Insights on Five Point Holdings

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 2 quarters, 13.58M → 13.90M (in $), with an average increase of 2.3% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Profit Spike

    img

    Netprofit is up for the last 2 quarters, -2.22M → 10.86M (in $), with an average increase of 120.5% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Best in 3 Years

    img

    In the last 3 years, FPH has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in its industry

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, Sun Hung Kai Pptys Ltd Ord American Depositary Shares has given 16.0% return, outperforming this stock by 39.8%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 7 days, FPH stock has moved down by -3.5%

About Five Point Holdings

Five Point Holdings, LLC, primarily operating through its subsidiary, Five Point Operating Company, LP, specializes in the ownership and development of large-scale, multi-purpose communities across Orange, Los Angeles, and San Francisco Counties in California. The company segments its operations into four distinct areas: Valencia, San Francisco, Great Park, and Commercial. Its business activities include selling land parcels for both residential and commercial construction to homebuilders, commercial developers, and other buyers. Furthermore, it manages and holds various properties, such as commercial office spaces and a medical campus, while also offering development and property management expertise. Founded in 2009 as Newhall Holding Company, LLC, the firm rebranded to Five Point Holdings, LLC in May 2016. Its corporate headquarters are situated in Irvine, California.
OrganisationFive Point Holdings
Headquarters2000 FivePoint, Irvine, CA, 92618, US
IndustryReal Estate - Development
CEODaniel C. Hedigan
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

Key Management of Five Point Holdings

Name

Title

Mr. Leo Kij

Senior Vice President of Financial Reporting

Mr. Stuart A. Miller

Executive Chairman

Mr. Daniel C. Hedigan J.D.

President & CEO

Mr. Emile K. Haddad

Founder & Chairman Emeritus

Mr. Kim Tobler

CFO, VP & Treasurer

Mr. Michael A. Alvarado J.D.

COO, Chief Legal Officer & VP

Mr. Greg McWilliams

Chief Policy Officer & VP

FAQs

What is Five Point Holdings share price today?

Five Point Holdings share price today is $4.75 as on at the close of the market. Five Point Holdings share today touched a day high of $4.78 and a low of $4.65.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Five Point Holdings share?

Five Point Holdings share touched a 52 week high of $6.47 on and a 52 week low of $4.55 on . Five Point Holdings stock price today i.e. is closed at $4.75,which is 26.58% down from its 52 week high and 4.40% up from its 52 week low.

What is Five Point Holdings's market capitalisation today?

Five Point Holdings market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in Five Point Holdings Stock (FPH) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Five Point Holdings on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in Five Point Holdings Shares that will get you 0.3158 shares as per Five Point Holdings share price of $4.75 per share as on September 26, 2026 at 8:46 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Five Point Holdings Stock (FPH) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Five Point Holdings (FPH) shares with as little as ₹95.8125 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹958.13 in Five Point Holdings stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Five Point Holdings share’s latest price of $4.75 as on September 26, 2026 at 8:46 am IST, you will get 2.1053 shares of Five Point Holdings. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that Five Point Holdings has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

Five Point Holdings stock has given -40.4% share price returns and 29.49% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?