Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF share price logo

Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF

$80.20

+1.40

(+1.78%)

as on

Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF Stock Performance

as on September 22, 2026 at 6:59 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $79.50
    $80.34
    downward going graph

    0.87%

    Downside

    0.17%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $51.14
    $92.45
    downward going graph

    36.23%

    Downside

    15.27%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF share price movements today

NAV
$78.73
Volume
628.8K
Market Cap
-
Day's Low - High
$79.50 - $80.34
52 Week Low - High
$51.14 - $92.45

Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF Fundamentals

AUM$528.30Mn
Expense Ratio0.29%
Dividend Yield-

Companies in Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF

Portfolio Breakup

Sector

Financial Services
3.18%
Industrials
2.88%
Technology
93.94%

Market Cap

Mid Cap
0.81%
Small Cap
55.44%
Micro Cap
43.72%

Insights on Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the ETF's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the ETF.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 5 years, Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF has moved up by 68.60%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Market Cap Breakup

    img

    Market Cap breakup for Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF is 55.44% in Small Cap, 43.72% in Micro Cap, 0.81% in Mid Cap, 0.00% in Large Cap and 0.00% in Mega Cap with top sector being Technology with 93.94%

About Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF

The Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF (referred to as the "Fund") tracks the performance of the S&P SmallCap 600 Capped Information Technology Index (the "Index"). Typically, the Fund allocates a minimum of 90% of its total investments to the specific securities included in this Index. The Index itself is designed to measure the collective performance of American companies operating in the information technology sector. These companies primarily specialize in offering IT-related products and services, such as computer hardware, software, internet services, electronics, semiconductors, and various communication technologies. Notably, this specialized Index forms a segment of the broader S&P SmallCap 600 Index, which utilizes a float-adjusted, market-capitalization-weighted methodology to represent the U.S. small-capitalization equity market. Both the Fund and its benchmark Index undergo rebalancing and reconstitution on a quarterly schedule. Furthermore, investors should be aware that, at the close of trading on July 14, 2023, the Fund plans to implement a "3 for 1" forward stock split for all outstanding shares. For comprehensive details, please refer to the Fund's prospectus.
ExchangeNASDAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF (PSCT) share price today?

Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF (PSCT) share price today is $80.2.

Can Indians buy Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF shares?

Yes, Indians can invest in the Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF (PSCT) from India.

With INDmoney, you can buy Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF at 0 brokerage. The step-by-step process is as follows:

• Open your zero cost US Stocks account and zero balance IND Super Saver Account Powered by SBM India Bank (this can be done in less than 3 minutes)

• Transfer funds to your US Stocks account using your IND Super Saver Account (It takes 24 hours excluding Saturday and Sunday). With INDmoney, you get the best INR USD exchange rates.

• Once funds are transferred successfully, you can buy Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF at zero transaction cost.

How can I buy Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF shares from India?

It is very easy to buy Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF from India. With INDmoney, you can open a US stocks account in less than 3 minutes. Transfer funds in 24 hours and buy stocks very easily - that too at 0 brokerage. All this is done at 0 account opening & management fee, 0 brokerages, and at the same time you get the best rupee-US dollar exchange rate.

Can Fractional shares of Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF be purchased?

Yes, you can buy fractional shares of Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF with INDmoney app.

What are the documents required to start investing in Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF stocks?

To start investing in Invesco S&P SmallCap Information Technology ETF, You will need the following documents:

• Proof of Identification (PAN, Aadhaar etc)

• Proof of address (Aadhaar, Voter ID etc)

These documents are required as per RBI's guidelines to create your IND Super Saver Account powered by SBM Bank so that you can execute for global fund transfer. The entire process is paperless and can be completed seamlessly.