Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc share price logo

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc

NYSE: ELS

Large Cap

$63.07

-0.37

(-0.58%)

as on

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Stock Performance

as on May 14, 2026 at 2:16 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $62.87
    $63.58
    downward going graph

    0.32%

    Downside

    0.81%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $58.15
    $69.00
    downward going graph

    7.80%

    Downside

    9.40%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc share price movements today

Previous Close
$63.44
Open
$63.18
Volume
977.1K
Day's Low - High
$62.87 - $63.58
52 Week Low - High
$58.15 - $69.00

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-1.8 %
3 Month Return
-6.46 %
1 Year Return
+ 1.63 %
3 Year Return
-7.82 %
5 Year Return
-8.3 %

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$12.7B

EPS (TTM)

2.0058

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

-0.03%

PE Ratio (TTM)

31.7

Industry PE ratio

44.113

PEG Ratio

0.8967

EBITDA

743.9M

Revenue (TTM)

1.5B

Profit Margin

24.97%

Return On Equity TTM

21.85%

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Stock Valuation

Track how Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (31.13x)

September 30, 2025

Today (31.70x)

May 14, 2026

Industry (44.11x)

May 14, 2026

Highest (60.54x)

December 31, 2021

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 31.70x

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %
HOLD$12.7B-8.3%31.724.97%
HOLD$18.5B-6.84%30.229.13%
HOLD$25.6B-11.04%26.4730.63%
HOLD$26.1B-5.53%23.2137.27%
BUY$16.1BNANA59.65%

Stock Returns calculator for Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

  • 7Y

  • 10Y

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc investment value today

Current value as on today

₹1,13,400

Returns

₹13,400

(+13.4%)

Returns from Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Stock

₹1,041 (+1.04%)

Dollar Impact

₹12,359 (+12.36%)

Analyst Recommendation on Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Stock

Based on 18 analysts

HOLD

44.44%

Buy

55.56%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Based on 18 analysts, 55.56% of analysts recommend a 'HOLD' rating for Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc. Average target price of $70.42

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc.

What analysts predicted

10.44%UPSIDE

Target Price

$70.42

Current Price

$63.07

Analyzed by

18 Analysts

Target

$70.42

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc target price $70.42, a slight upside of 10.44% compared to current price of $63.07. According to 18 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Stock

Search interest for Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Stock has decreased by -42% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:-42% versus previous 30 day period

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Total Revenue
289
366
374
389
341
367
372
373
417
397
Gross Profit
119
189
181
88
178
193
185
181
15
109
Operating Income
48
115
107
121
109
122
111
109
174
146
EBITDA
170
201
170
176
183
197
169
187
52
198
Interest Expense
33
33
36
36
31
31
32
63
7
33
Depreciation
52
52
52
52
51
52
53
53
54
54
Income Before Tax
96
115
82
86
100
114
83
100
100
111
Income Tax Expense
-11
0
3
5
0
-
-5
-8
-3
-
Net Income
91
109
78
82
95
109
79
97
100
107
Net Profit Margin
31.81%
29.96%
20.88%
21.28%
28.10%
29.71%
21.40%
26.02%
24.04%
27.14%

Equity Lifestyle Properties Inc Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2016
Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
856
911
968
1,020
1,080
1,315
1,374
1,404
1,433
1,531
Gross Profit
443
468
501
533
555
262
644
672
708
576
Operating Income
277
297
310
326
340
382
349
373
415
517
EBITDA
408
432
465
545
496
572
622
660
731
607
Interest Expense
102
100
104
104
102
108
116
132