Brookfield Wealth Solutions share price logo

Brookfield Wealth Solutions

NYSE: BNT

Large Cap

$36.82

+0.23

(+0.63%)

as on

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock Performance

as on September 26, 2026 at 2:15 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $36.73
    $36.87
    downward going graph

    0.24%

    Downside

    0.14%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $36.28
    $49.86
    downward going graph

    1.47%

    Downside

    35.42%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Brookfield Wealth Solutions share price movements today

Previous Close
$36.59
Open
$36.86
Volume
50.6K
Market Cap
$13.5B
Dividend Yield
0.73%
Day's Low - High
$36.73 - $36.87
52 Week Low - High
$36.28 - $49.86

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-12.15 %
3 Month Return
-13.93 %
1 Year Return
-19.3 %
3 Year Return
0 %
5 Year Return
0 %

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Brookfield Wealth Solutions market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$13.5B

EPS (TTM)

0.48

Dividend Yield

0.73%

PE Ratio (TTM)

8.19

Industry PE ratio

17.95

PEG Ratio

-0.34310614397719175

Return On Equity TTM

16.02%

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock Valuation

Track how Brookfield Wealth Solutions P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

Brookfield Wealth Solutions in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (-19.32x)

December 31, 2021

Today (16.73x)

December 31, 2025

Industry (17.95x)

December 31, 2025

Highest (17.20x)

December 31, 2024

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 16.73x

Brookfield Wealth Solutions vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Brookfield Wealth Solutions with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$13.5BNA8.19100.00%0.73%
Neutral$34.9B79.01%8.0543.95%1.90%
Neutral$44.8B57.77%18.9436.56%3.39%
NA$104.9BNA9.480.70%5.35%
Buy$39.3B36.51%13.7238.06%2.51%

Stock Returns calculator for Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Brookfield Wealth Solutions stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

Brookfield Wealth Solutions investment value today

Current value as on today

₹87,103

Returns

-₹12,897

(-12.9%)

Returns from Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock

-₹19,302 (-19.3%)

Dollar Impact

₹6,405 (+6.4%)

Indian Investors' Interest in Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock

Search interest for Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock has decreased by -29% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:-29% versus previous 30 day period

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
2,568
2,915
2,969
5,747
2,418
2,906
2,926
3,054
1,517
4,248
Gross Profit
1,163
2,902
2,969
5,747
86
1,012
1,141
468
-179
4,217
Operating Income
2,252
2,568
2,639
5,415
-369
607
757
2,670
-642
185
EBITDA
467
545
26
1,398
-232
732
917
147
-492
390
Interest Expense
314
517
99
134
73
82
112
112
94
150
Depreciation
36
57
63
75
64
43
48
63
56
49
Income Before Tax
362
-29
-45
925
-369
607
757
-28
-642
184
Income Tax Expense
25
-298
-110
349
-87
91
149
-49
-40
35
Net Income
335
264
52
563
-326
501
583
8
-609
143
Net Profit Margin
45.32%
99.55%
100.00%
100.00%
3.56%
34.82%
39.00%
15.32%
-11.80%
99.26%

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
160
382
514
1,041
4,413
7,133
14,103
11,416
Gross Profit
160
382
514
1,041
4,413
3,130
14,103
2,707
Operating Income
-
-
2
1,006
516
827
1,213
967
EBITDA
0
6
2
-32
649
2,210
1,781
1,564
Interest Expense
0
-
0
8
461
1,346
362
379
Depreciation
0
0
0
100
13
50
206
218
Income Before Tax
0
6
2
-113
532
814
1,213
967
Income Tax Expense
-
-
1
-1
31
17
-34
104
Net Income
0
6
1
-112
499
796
1,214
766
Net Profit Margin
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
43.89%
100.00%
23.71%

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Net Income
335
264
52
563
-282
516
608
21
-602
143
Operating Cash Flow
232
1,207
879
2,251
529
511
448
1,126
491
1,259
Investing Cash Flow
-2,293
9,223
-1,254
-4,243
-5,569
2,755
-3,135
-3,723
-4,168
-2,142
Financing Cash Flow
333
1,329
691
-431
1,054
1,555
1,794
3,407
896
3,261
Change in Cash
-1,734
11,761
292
-2,384
-3,982
4,830
-882
805
-2,785
2,380

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net Income
0
6
1
-44
501
797
1,247
863
Operating Cash Flow
149
309
399
1,581
644
1,507
4,569
2,614
Investing Cash Flow
-198
-268
-385
-3,864
-4,878
-1,809
1,433
-9,672
Financing Cash Flow
46
-35
13
2,640
5,994
2,465
1,922
7,810
Change in Cash
-1
5
22
358
1,752
2,163
7,935
771

Mutual Funds that own Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock

Check out the Mutual Funds with significant holdings in Brookfield Wealth Solutions.

Funds
Holdings
Shares Held
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS
0.795409%
478444
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS
0.600477%
361191
Principal Funds, Inc
0.519894%
312720
Schwartz Investment Trust
0.286144%
172118
VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL EQUITY INDEX FUNDS
0.271792%
163485

Global Institutional Holdings in Brookfield Wealth Solutions

Funds
Holdings
Vanguard
1.36%
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS
0.8%
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FUNDS
0.6%
Principal Funds, Inc
0.52%
Schwartz Investment Trust
0.29%

Insights on Brookfield Wealth Solutions

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Profit Spike

    img

    Netprofit is up for the last 2 quarters, -600.56M → 139.36M (in $), with an average increase of 530.9% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 2 quarters, 1.63B → 4.10B (in $), with an average increase of 60.3% per quarter

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, Sun Life Financial Inc. has given 35.6% return, outperforming this stock by 54.9%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 3 years, The Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. has given 62.9% return, outperforming this stock by 48.0%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 1 month, BNT stock has moved down by -12.1%

About Brookfield Wealth Solutions

Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd. engages in the provision of capital-based solutions to insurance companies. It offers annuity-based reinsurance products such as fixed index and payout annuities. It operates through the following business segments: Annuities, Property and Casualty, Life Insurance, and Corporate and Other. The Annuities segment includes both retail and institutional annuities, and is operated primarily through subsidiaries of ANGI as well as BAC and NER Ltd. The Property and Casualty segment refers to a subsidiary of ANGI and Argo. The Life Insurance segment focuses on the subsidiaries of ANGI. The Corporate and Other segment performs various corporate functions that support core insurance operations and primarily includes investment income from temporarily warehoused investments. The company was founded on December 10, 2020 and is headquartered in Pembroke, Bermuda.
OrganisationBrookfield Wealth Solutions
HeadquartersIdeation House, Pembroke, PE, HM08, BM
IndustryInsurance - Diversified
CEOSachin G. Shah
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

Key Management of Brookfield Wealth Solutions

Name

Title

Mr. Sachin G. Shah CPA

CEO, Head of Insurance Solutions Business & Director

Mr. Michael T. McRaith

Managing Partner & Vice Chair

Mr. Thomas Douglas Corbett

Managing Partner & CFO

Mr. Lorenzo Fernando Manalac Lorilla

Managing Partner & Chief Investment Officer

Ms. Lyndsay Hatlelid J.D.

Managing Partner & General Counsel

Ms. Susan Beth Comparato J.D.

Managing Director of Portfolio Management

Mr. Paul Forestell

Managing Partner & Chief Actuary

Mr. Gregory N. McConnie

Managing Director

Mr. Christopher Caldwell Donahue

Senior VP & MD

Mr. Alper Daglioglu

Managing Partner & Head of Investment Solutions Group

FAQs

What is Brookfield Wealth Solutions share price today?

Brookfield Wealth Solutions share price today is $36.82 as on at the close of the market. Brookfield Wealth Solutions share today touched a day high of $36.87 and a low of $36.73.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Brookfield Wealth Solutions share?

Brookfield Wealth Solutions share touched a 52 week high of $49.86 on and a 52 week low of $36.28 on . Brookfield Wealth Solutions stock price today i.e. is closed at $36.82,which is 26.15% down from its 52 week high and 1.49% up from its 52 week low.

What is Brookfield Wealth Solutions's market capitalisation today?

Brookfield Wealth Solutions market capitalisation is $0.01T as on .

How to invest in Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock (BNT) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Brookfield Wealth Solutions on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in Brookfield Wealth Solutions Shares that will get you 0.0407 shares as per Brookfield Wealth Solutions share price of $36.82 per share as on September 26, 2026 at 8:45 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Brookfield Wealth Solutions Stock (BNT) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Brookfield Wealth Solutions (BNT) shares with as little as ₹95.8125 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹958.13 in Brookfield Wealth Solutions stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Brookfield Wealth Solutions share’s latest price of $36.82 as on September 26, 2026 at 8:45 am IST, you will get 0.2716 shares of Brookfield Wealth Solutions. Learn more about fractional shares .