Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics share price logo

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics

OTC: BCLI

$0.83

+0.06

(+7.42%)

Live

as on

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock Performance

as on October 24, 2026 at 4:10 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $0.75
    $0.83
    downward going graph

    10.03%

    Downside

    -0.43%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $0.46
    $1.69
    downward going graph

    44.95%

    Downside

    102.74%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics share price movements today

Previous Close
$0.78
Open
$0.80
Volume
326.0K
Market Cap
$8.5M
Day's Low - High
$0.75 - $0.83
52 Week Low - High
$0.46 - $1.69

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-10.81 %
3 Month Return
-22.4 %
1 Year Return
+ 12.06 %
3 Year Return
-69.19 %
5 Year Return
-98.32 %

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$8.5M

EPS (TTM)

-0.95

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

-0.81

Industry PE ratio

-2.60

PEG Ratio

-0.01

EBITDA

-9.8M

Revenue (TTM)

-

Profit Margin

0.00%

Return On Equity TTM

103.69%

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics stock Key Stats

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
Hold$8.5M-98.32%-0.810.00%0.00%

Stock Returns calculator for Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

  • 7Y

  • 10Y

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics investment value today

Current value as on today

₹1,30,196

Returns

₹30,196

(+30.2%)

Returns from Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock

₹20,375 (+20.38%)

Dollar Impact

₹9,820 (+9.82%)

Analyst Recommendation on Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock

Based on 6 analysts

HOLD

0.00%

Buy

50.00%

Hold

50.00%

Sell

Based on 6 analysts, 50% of analysts recommend a 'HOLD' rating for Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics. Average target price of $17

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics.

What analysts predicted

95.1%UPSIDE

Target Price

$17

Current Price

$0.8336

Analyzed by

6 Analysts

Target

$17.00

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics target price $17, a slight upside of 95.1% compared to current price of $0.8336. According to 6 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock

Search interest for Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock has increased by 600% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:600% versus previous 30 day period

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Sep 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gross Profit
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
0
0
0
Operating Income
-6
-2
-2
-3
-3
-2
-2
-2
-2
-3
EBITDA
-5
-2
-2
-2
-3
-2
-1
-2
-2
-3
Interest Expense
0
-
-
0
-
0
-
0
0
0
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Income Before Tax
-1
-3
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-3
Income Tax Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Net Income
-1
-3
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-3
Net Profit Margin
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Mar 2024
Mar 2025
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
-
-
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gross Profit
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
Operating Income
-4
-14
-23
-31
-24
-24
-21
-11
-9
EBITDA
-4
-13
-23
-31
-24
-23
-16
-11
-9
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
-
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Income Before Tax
-4
-13
-23
-31
-24
-24
-17
11
-10
Income Tax Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Net Income
-4
-13
-23
-31
-24
-24
-17
11
-10
Net Profit Margin
0.00%
0.00%
200.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Sep 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Net Income
-1
-3
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-3
Operating Cash Flow
-6
-3
-1
-3
-1
-3
-1
0
-1
0
Investing Cash Flow
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Financing Cash Flow
7
2
4
-
3
2
0
0
1
0
Change in Cash
0
0
2
-3
1
0
0
0
0
0

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Mar 2024
Mar 2025
Dec 2025
Net Income
-4
-13
-23
-31
-24
-24
-17
-11
-10
Operating Cash Flow
-2
-12
-11
-35
-26
-19
-20
-9
-6
Investing Cash Flow
3
-1
5
-4
0
0
2
0
-
Financing Cash Flow
0
12
5
76
6
0
18
7
6
Change in Cash
1
-1
0
37
-18
-18
0
-1
0

Global Institutional Holdings in Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics

Check out the Institutions with significant holdings in Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics.

Funds
Holdings
Victory Portfolios III
0.03%

About Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Inc. (BCLI) is a biotechnology firm dedicated to the development and commercialization of personalized, autologous cellular therapies. These innovative treatments are specifically designed to address neurodegenerative diseases. At the heart of its strategy is the proprietary NurOwn cell therapy platform. This platform employs sophisticated cell culture techniques to prompt mesenchymal stem cells, derived from the patient's own bone marrow, to produce high concentrations of neurotrophic factors. This process aims to regulate neuroinflammatory and neurodegenerative disease mechanisms, bolster the survival of neurons, and ultimately enhance neurological function. NurOwn is currently undergoing significant clinical development, having completed a Phase III clinical trial for Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS). Additionally, it has successfully advanced through Phase II clinical trials for both progressive multiple sclerosis and Alzheimer's disease, with potential applications being explored for other neurodegenerative conditions. To support its therapeutic pipeline, the company has established a manufacturing partnership with Catalent for NurOwn. Incorporated in 2000, the company initially operated as Golden Hand Resources Inc. before adopting the name Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Inc. in November 2004. Its corporate headquarters are situated in New York, New York.
OrganisationBrainstorm Cell Therapeutics
Headquarters1325 Avenue of Americas, New York City, NY, 10019, US
IndustryBiotechnology
CEOChaim Lebovits

Key Management of Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics

Name

Title

Dr. Netta Blondheim-Shraga Ph.D.

Senior Vice President of Research and Development

Mr. Chaim Lebovits

President & CEO

Mr. Uri Yablonka

Executive VP, Chief Business Officer, Secretary & Director

Mr. Peter J. Pitts

Chief Strategic Regulatory and Policy Officer & Executive Chairman

Ms. Alla Patlis CPA, M.B.A.

Interim CFO & Controller

Dr. Hartoun Hartounian Ph.D.

Executive VP & COO

Ms. Mary Kay Turner

Senior Vice President of Patient Advocacy & Government Affairs

FAQs

What is Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics share price today?

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics share price today is $0.83 as on . Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics share today touched a day high of $0.83 and a low of $0.75.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics share?

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics share touched a 52 week high of $1.69 on and a 52 week low of $0.46 on . Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics stock price today i.e. is trending at $0.83,which is 50.67% down from its 52 week high and 81.65% up from its 52 week low.

What is Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics's market capitalisation today?

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock (BCLI) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics Stock (BCLI) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics (BCLI) shares with as little as ₹94.94000244140625 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹949.40 in Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics share’s latest price of $0.83 as on October 23, 2026 at 10:40 pm IST, you will get 11.9962 shares of Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

Brainstorm Cell Therapeutics stock has given -98.32% share price returns and 26.35% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?