
Rays of Belief IPO
Last updated:
Rays of Belief IPO Price Range is ₹227 - ₹239, with a minimum investment of ₹14,818 for 62 shares per lot.
Subscription Rate
107.71x
as on 03 Sep 2026, 10:31PM IST
Minimum Investment
₹14,818
/ 62 shares
IPO Status
Price Band
₹227 - ₹239
Bidding Dates
Sep 1, 2026 - Sep 3, 2026
Issue Size
₹125.00 Cr
Lot Size
62 shares
Min Investment
₹14,818
Listing Exchange
BSE
IPO Doc
Rays of Belief IPO Application Timeline


IPO Subscription Status
as on 03 Sep 2026, 10:31PM IST
IPO subscribed over
🚀 107.71x
This IPO has been subscribed by 195.865x in the retail category and 9.057x in the QIB category.
Subscription Rate
| Total Subscription | 107.71x |
| Retail Individual Investors | 195.865x |
| Qualified Institutional Buyers | 9.057x |
| Non Institutional Investors | 279.115x |
Objectives of IPO
- The main objective of Rays of Belief Limited, under its brand Mom’s Belief, is to make specialised therapy more accessible and affordable for families dealing with childhood conditions like autism and ADHD. The company aims to support parents by providing clinical learning kits, physical therapy tools, and personalised therapy plans. Through this approach, parents become active partners in their child’s development and help improve speech, learning, and behavioural skills at home.
- To expand its reach, the company plans to establish 319 new therapy locations across India between Fiscal 2027 and Fiscal 2029. From the IPO proceeds, it plans to use ₹41.36 Cr towards setting up these new centres. This expansion is expected to help the company reach more families and strengthen its presence across different regions.
- A major part of this expansion budget, around ₹26.88 Cr, will be used to establish 190 Company Learning Centres, which include both self-operated and partner-led centres. The company also plans to invest ₹5.54 Cr in setting up 121 School Collaboration Centres inside partner schools, allowing children to access therapy more easily within their learning environment.
- The company also plans to strengthen its clinical quality and employee training. It has allocated ₹2.45 Cr to establish three Centres of Excellence and Research and ₹2.05 Cr to set up five Upskilling Academies. These centres will help train specialists and maintain consistent therapy standards as the company expands its network.
- Along with physical expansion, the company plans to invest ₹4.44 Cr in IT infrastructure, including laptops and printers, to improve digital operations and track children’s progress more effectively. It also plans to use ₹24.58 Cr from the IPO proceeds towards lease payments for existing centres, including ₹14.45 Cr for Indian clinics and ₹10.13 Cr for its US operations.
- The company also wants to increase awareness about childhood developmental conditions and reach more families. For this, it plans to spend ₹10.21 Cr on digital marketing, doctor referral networks, and community awareness programs. Any remaining IPO funds will be used for general corporate purposes, including exploring possible acquisitions that can support future growth.
Financial Performance of Rays of Belief
Rays of Belief has seen strong growth in its revenue over the last few years. The company’s operating revenue increased from ₹30.61 Cr in Fiscal 2024 to ₹36.42 Cr in Fiscal 2025, and then grew sharply to ₹81.66 Cr in Fiscal 2026. This jump was mainly driven by the contribution from its US operations, which added ₹34.09 Cr in revenue after the acquisition of clinics in Virginia.
This growth also improved the company’s operating profitability. EBITDA increased from ₹1.49 Cr in Fiscal 2024 to ₹11.91 Cr in Fiscal 2026, while EBITDA margin improved from 4.87% to 14.59%. This improvement shows that as the company expanded its network and revenue base, it was able to spread fixed costs such as clinic expenses and core staff costs over a larger number of customers.
However, the company’s net profit needs to be looked at carefully. PAT declined slightly from ₹5.88 Cr in Fiscal 2025 to ₹4.96 Cr in Fiscal 2026, but this was mainly because Fiscal 2025 included a one-time tax benefit of ₹5.53 Cr. If we look at the core business performance, profit before tax improved significantly from ₹0.35 Cr in Fiscal 2025 to ₹6.90 Cr in Fiscal 2026, showing that the underlying business became stronger.
The company’s balance sheet remains comfortable with low debt levels. Total debt stood at ₹3.61 Cr, while cash balance was ₹3.26 Cr and net worth was ₹30.81 Cr in Fiscal 2026. This resulted in a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.12, meaning the company does not heavily depend on borrowings to operate or grow.
The major concern is cash flow management. Although revenue has grown rapidly, operating cash flow was negative at ₹1.94 Cr in Fiscal 2026 because a significant amount of money remained stuck with customers as unpaid receivables. Trade receivables increased to ₹18.09 Cr, and the collection period increased to 81 days from lower levels in previous years. This means the company is generating sales, but converting those sales into actual cash remains an area to monitor.
The company has also improved its capital efficiency, with ROCE increasing from 4.58% in Fiscal 2024 to 29.74% in Fiscal 2026, supported by its asset-light model where clinics are mainly operated through leased properties. Going forward, investors should closely track three key areas: whether the company can collect cash faster, whether employee costs remain under control, and whether its growing US operations continue to maintain healthy margins.
The company prepares consolidated financial statements starting in Fiscal 2026 because of its first-ever international acquisition on June 23, 2025, when it purchased a 100% equity stake in Delaware, USA-based Mom’s Belief US Inc. Prior to this, in Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2025, the company operated as a single entity with no subsidiaries, joint ventures, or associates, which meant financial reporting was strictly standalone. Under Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS 110), the acquisition of the US entity legally formed a corporate "Group," requiring the parent company to combine the assets, liabilities, and operating results of both businesses line-by-line, resulting in the transition to consolidated reporting for Fiscal 2026.
Strengths and Risks
Strengths
One of Mom’s Belief’s biggest strengths is its leadership position in India’s specialised child development and behavioural therapy space. The company has built the largest organised network in this niche segment, with 136 clinical centres across 57 cities and has supported more than 58,000 children since starting operations in 2018. This scale helps the company build trust among parents and doctors, while smaller local centres may find it difficult to match its reach and reputation. This growing network has helped the company increase its operating revenue to ₹81.66 Cr in Fiscal 2026 and generate EBITDA of ₹11.91 Cr.
Another important strength is its asset-light expansion model. Instead of spending large amounts on buying land or constructing buildings, the company operates its centres through rented properties. This allows it to open new centres with relatively low investment. Setting up a new centre requires around ₹0.16 Cr in Tier 1 cities, ₹0.14 Cr in Tier 2 cities, and ₹0.12 Cr in Tier 3 cities. Because these centres can reach break-even within 8 to 12 months, the company has been able to improve its capital efficiency, with ROCE increasing to 29.74% in Fiscal 2026.
The company has also created a low-cost customer acquisition model through partnerships with doctors and schools. Instead of depending heavily on advertisements, Mom’s Belief works with paediatricians and educational institutions where families can discover its services through trusted sources. It operates 104 centres through partnerships with paediatricians and has therapy rooms inside partner schools. This referral-based approach helps reduce marketing expenses, which stood at only ₹0.75 Cr in Fiscal 2026.
Another key advantage is its unique co-therapy model, where parents actively participate in their child’s development along with professional therapists. The company supports this approach through its own collection of more than 2,000 home-learning tools and six registered trademarks. This creates stronger relationships with families because therapy becomes a continuous process rather than just a clinic visit. The number of repeat patients taking more than 12 sessions increased to 4,265 in Fiscal 2026, showing stronger customer retention.
Mom’s Belief also focuses on maintaining consistent service quality through structured training and central supervision. The company has built an Upskilling Academy to train its 340+ certified professionals and support parents involved in the therapy process. This standardised approach helps maintain the same quality of care across different locations, which can be difficult for smaller independent centres to achieve.
The company’s international expansion is another growth advantage. Through the acquisition of three clinics in Virginia, USA, completed on June 23, 2025, Mom’s Belief entered the US healthcare market. These operations contributed ₹34.09 Cr in Fiscal 2026, accounting for around 41.74% of total operating revenue. This expansion provides geographic diversification and opens opportunities in a larger healthcare market.
Risks
One of the biggest risks for Mom’s Belief is its dependence on skilled therapists and clinical professionals. The company’s services require trained psychologists, speech therapists, and other specialists, but there is a shortage of qualified professionals in this field. Since employee costs are the company’s largest expense, any increase in therapist salaries or difficulty in hiring skilled staff could increase costs and put pressure on profit margins.
Another important risk is that the company’s rapid expansion may become difficult to manage. Mom’s Belief has grown its network significantly and plans to add many more centres in the coming years. However, opening new locations requires maintaining the same quality of therapy and training standards across all centres. If the company fails to maintain consistent service quality while expanding, it could affect customer trust and the brand’s reputation.
The company also faces cash flow pressure because a large amount of money remains stuck with customers and partners as unpaid bills. Trade receivables increased to ₹18.09 Cr in Fiscal 2026 from ₹3.08 Cr in Fiscal 2025, while the time taken to collect payments increased to 81 days. This means the company may show revenue growth on paper, but actual cash may take longer to come into the business, creating pressure on daily operations.
Another risk comes from the company’s dependence on parents and families paying for therapy services themselves. In India, behavioural and developmental therapies are still largely not covered by insurance, meaning families often have to pay from their own pockets. If economic conditions weaken or families become less willing to spend on long-term therapy programs, it could affect demand and revenue growth.
The company is also exposed to execution risks from its international expansion. Its US operations became a major part of the business after the acquisition of clinics in Virginia. While this expansion has added significant revenue, managing operations across different countries brings challenges related to regulations, healthcare systems, staffing, and maintaining profitability.
Competition is another factor to watch. Although Mom’s Belief is one of the largest organised players in India’s specialised behavioural therapy segment, the industry also includes smaller local therapy centres and international healthcare companies. If competitors offer similar services at lower prices or attract experienced therapists, it could impact the company’s growth and margins.
How to Apply for Rays of Belief IPO on INDmoney
- Download the INDmoney app and complete your KYC.
- Go to INDstocks → IPO, or just search “IPO”.
- Tap on Rays of Belief IPO from the list of live IPOs.
- View key details like price band, lot size, and dates.
- Tap Apply Now and choose your number of lots.
- Use INDpay UPI for instant mandate tracking.
- Your funds will be blocked until the share allotment is finalized.
Rays of Belief Shareholding Pattern
| Promoters | 91.72% | |
| Name | Role | Stakeholding |
| Nitin Bindlish | Promoter | 0.29% |
| Carving Futures Pte. Ltd | Promoter | 91.43% |
| Public | 8.28% | |
| Name | Role | Stakeholding |
| Manish Agarwal | Public | 2.23% |
| Kapico Investment Co. Llc | Public | 1.22% |
| Rainmatter Investments | Public | 1.09% |
About Rays of Belief
The company started its first clinic in Gurugram in 2018 and has expanded its network to 136 operational centres across India as of March 31, 2026.
To maintain better control over service quality, it moved away from many older franchise-led centres and focused more on company-operated clinics. It also expanded outside India by acquiring three clinics in Virginia, USA, helping it enter the US market and provide additional healthcare services.
Instead of investing heavily in buying buildings, Mom’s Belief follows an asset-light model by operating clinics on rented properties. Its biggest strength is its team of more than 340 certified specialists, including psychologists and speech therapists, who deliver these services. Since employee costs form the largest part of its expenses, investors need to watch whether therapist salaries remain under control compared with the fees the company earns from families.
To reach families, the company combines online awareness with offline therapy services. Parents often discover the company through digital channels and then access therapy through clinics or school-based centres. However, because the company allows flexible payment options, some money remains stuck as unpaid customer bills. Trade receivables increased to ₹18.88 Cr in Fiscal 2026 from ₹3.08 Cr in Fiscal 2025, which increased the time taken to collect payments and affected operating cash flow.
The business has grown rapidly, with operating revenue increasing to ₹81.66 Cr in Fiscal 2026 from ₹36.42 Cr in Fiscal 2025. This growth was supported by the contribution from its US operations, which added ₹34.09 Cr in revenue. While EBITDA improved to ₹11.91 Cr from ₹3.01 Cr in 2026, net profit declined to ₹4.96 Cr from ₹5.88 Cr in 2026, because the previous year’s profit included a one-time tax benefit. Going ahead, the company’s growth will depend on expanding its clinic network, strengthening US operations, and using technology to improve child development tracking.
For more details, visit here:
https://www.momsbelief.com/
Know more about Rays of Belief
Rays of Belief IPO Allotment Status: Check on KFin Technologies, BSE, NSE
Rays of Belief IPO Allotment Status: Live Status Check, Subscription Trend & What next?

Frequently Asked Questions of Rays of Belief IPO
What is the size of the Rays of Belief IPO?
What is the allotment date of the Rays of Belief IPO?
What are the open and close dates of the Rays of Belief IPO?
What is the lot size of Rays of Belief IPO?
When will my Rays of Belief IPO order be placed?
Can we invest in Rays of Belief IPO?
What would be the listing gains on the Rays of Belief IPO?
What is 'pre-apply' for Rays of Belief IPO?
Who are the promoters of Rays of Belief?
The main promoter of Rays of Belief Limited is Mr. Nitin Bindlish, a Chartered Accountant with nearly two decades of professional experience, including around 11 years in the healthcare sector. Before starting Mom’s Belief, he worked with global organisations such as KPMG and American Express. He was also recognised as the Social Entrepreneur of the Year in 2023 for his work in this space.
The company’s board also includes experienced independent directors. Mr. Sunil Kumar Agarwal, a former Indian Revenue Service (IRS) officer, brings nearly 39 years of experience, including his role as Additional Commissioner of Income Tax with the Government of India. Another board member, Mr. Afzal Mohammed Modak, is an IIT Bombay graduate with more than 30 years of experience in banking, finance, and human resources, including his long career with GE Aerospace.
Who are the competitors of Rays of Belief?
Rays of Belief operates in a specialised pediatric behavioural healthcare segment where there are currently no direct listed competitors in India. Some of its unlisted Indian competitors include Butterfly Learning Center, operated by Bombay Autism Services Private Limited, and Sunshine Child Development Center, operated by Mindeye Solutions Private Limited.
At the global level, the company competes with larger behavioural healthcare providers such as Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. and LifeStance Health Group, Inc. These companies operate in areas like mental health services, therapy, and behavioural healthcare. However, they operate at a much larger scale compared with Rays of Belief.
How does Rays of Belief make money?
Rays of Belief earns revenue through multiple services, including child development therapy centres, subscription-based therapy programs, home-learning kits, clinical research and business support services, and allergy and immunology healthcare services.
Its US operations have become an important part of the business after the acquisition of clinics in Virginia. In Fiscal 2026, the US clinical operations contributed ₹34.09 Cr in revenue, which accounted for around 41.74% of the company’s total operating revenue of ₹81.66 Cr.