Overview (as on 04 Aug 2021)

NAV

₹31.08

1y returns

41.337%

Fund AUM

₹112 Cr

Expense Ratio

1.03%

Min SIP

₹500

Min Lumpsum

₹500

Fund Performance

Calculator

Monthly SIP
Lumpsum

I would like to invest

 
For Time Period
5 years
Total investment
₹0
Pre-Tax
Post-Tax
₹0
-Infinity% projected returns
₹0
-Infinity% projected returns
₹0
-Infinity% projected returns

Asset Allocation

Sector Allocation
Financial Services
44.69%
Tech
14.63%
Energy
9.91%
Basic Materials
8.39%
Defensive
7.37%
Industrials
7.12%
Consumer
5.35%
Communication
1.81%
Health
0.72%
Size Breakup
Large Cap
92.77%
Mid Cap
7.23%

Key Metrics

Beta 

0.97

Std deviation 

18.36%

Sharpe Ratio 

0.45

Holdings

Fund Details

Investment Objectives
The primary investment objective of the Scheme is to seek to provide long-term capital appreciation from a portfolio that is invested predominantly in equity and equity-related securities of blue-chip large-cap companies. However there can be no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Scheme Name
Indiabulls Blue Chip Fund Direct Plan Growth Option
Scheme Document
Exit Load

For 0 - 7 Days: 1%

After 7 Days : 0%

Plan Started
01 January, 2013
Fund Manager
Veekesh Gandhi
Fund House Details
Fund House
Indiabulls Asset Management Company Ltd.
Email
customercare@indiabullsmf.com
Phone
+912266589925
Address
Indiabulls Asset Management Company Ltd.,11th Floor,Tower-1, Indiabulls Finance Centre,,Elphinstone Mills Compound, Senapati Bapat Marg,,Elphinstone (West)

Other Related Plans

Fund NamePlan TypeExpense Ratio1yr Returns
Direct1.03%39.64%
Direct1.03%--
Direct1.03%39.67%
Direct1.03%39.72%
Direct1.03%41.33%
Direct1.03%41.84%
Direct1.03%41.23%
Direct1.03%41.28%
Regular2.43%37.81%
Regular2.43%37.80%
Regular2.43%37.64%
Regular2.43%37.70%
Regular2.43%39.37%
Regular2.43%39.29%
Regular2.43%39.28%
Regular2.43%39.30%

Peer Funds

Indiabulls Blue Chip Fund Direct Plan Growth Op...

NAV

₹31.08

INDmoney Analysis

    warning

    Fund is in Top 50 percent in its Category

    Return score is based upon:

    Benchmark out performance
    Consistency of returns
    Performance efficiency
    warning

    Fund is in Top 50 percent in its Category

    Risk score is based upon:

    Return volatility
    Risk management
    Market sensitivity

Fund Managers

Veekesh Gandhi
Veekesh Gandhi

leader

Work Experience
"null"
Rajeev Desai
Rajeev Desai

leader

Work Experience
"null"
Sumit Bhatnagar
Sumit Bhatnagar

leader

Work Experience
"-"

Finzoom Investment Advisors Private Limited (Brand Name - INDmoney, INDwealth, IND.app, IND.money, INDsave.com) makes no warranties or representations, express or implied, on products and services offered through the platform. It accepts no liability for any damages or losses, however, caused in connection with the use of, or on the reliance of its advisory or related services.

Past performance is not indicative of future returns. Please consider your specific investment requirements, risk tolerance, goal, time frame, risk and reward balance and the cost associated with the investment before choosing a fund, or designing a portfolio that suits your needs. Performance and returns of any investment portfolio can neither be predicted nor guaranteed.

Mutual Fund investments are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Marketing and distribution of various financial products such as loans, deposits and Insurance are powered by Finzoomers Services Private Limited.

INDmoney, INDwealth, IND.app are brand and product of Finzoom Investment Advisors (P) Limited.

© Finzoom Investment Advisors Private Limited

[SEBI RIA Registration No: INA100012190] [Type of Registration: Non-Individual] [Validity of registration: December 17, 2018-Perpetual] [Address: 616, 6th Floor, Suncity Success Tower, Golf Course Extension Road, Sector – 65, Gurugram, Haryana- 122005] [Principal Officer details: Mr. Gaurav Sharma, Email id: principalofficer@indwealth.in, Contact No. 8800826254] [Corresponding SEBI local office address: Securities and Exchange Board of India, Local Office, First Floor, SCO 127-128, Sector 17C, Chandigarh-160017]

[ARN - 151913] [Platform Partner : BSE (Member code-24801)] [CIN - U67190HR2018PTC073294] [GST No : 06AADCF3538Q1Z8]

Finzoomers Services Private Limited - [Registered address: 624-625, 6th Floor, Suncity Success Tower, Golf Course Extension Road, Sector - 65 Gurugram – HR- 122005] [IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) Registration No- CA0744 Validity till - 02/03/2024] [Principal Officer- Mr. Ankur Goyal, Principal Officer email id- po@finzoomers.in] [CIN: U74990HR2020PTC086201] [GST No: 06AAECF0692E1ZV] [Email id: insurancesupport@indmoney.com]