Zensar Technologies Ltd share price logo

Zensar Technologies Ltd

NSE: ZENSARTECH

BSE: 504067

Small Cap

IT Sector

465.45

+4.90

(+1.06%)

as on

bell
The current prices are delayed by 15 mins, login to check live prices.

Zensar Technologies Stock Performance

as on September 3, 2026 at 9:32 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    ₹455.60
    ₹468.00
    downward going graph

    2.12%

    Downside

    0.55%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    ₹423.00
    ₹868.95
    downward going graph

    9.12%

    Downside

    86.69%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Zensar Technologies share price movements today

Previous Close
₹460.55
Open
₹463.90
Volume
9.35L
Upper Circuit
₹552.65
Lower Circuit
₹368.45
Day's Low - High
₹455.60 - ₹468.00
52 Week Low - High
₹423.00 - ₹868.95

Zensar Technologies Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-11.09 %
3 Month Return
-9.65 %
1 Year Return
-40.85 %
3 Year Return
-14.1 %
5 Year Return
+ 3.88 %

Zensar Technologies Fundamentals

as on September 3, 2026 at 4:02 pm IST

Market Cap

₹10,481.23 Cr

Return on Equity (ROE)

20.73

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

Return on capital employed (ROCE)

25.57

Industry PE ratio

-

Beta (LTM)

1.04

P/B Ratio

3.31

Dividend Yield

2.9

PEG Ratio

0

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

0.99

EPS (TTM)

34.2

Book Value

208.35

Zensar Technologies Technical Analysis

Track how Zensar Technologies technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.

1 min
5 min
15 min
30 min
1 day
1 week
1 month

Technicals Summary

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bullish

Moving Averages

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bullish

Oscillators

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bullish

Overall

Bearish2
Bullish12
Neutral1

Oscillators

Name

Value

Action

MACD level (12,26)
0.69
Bullish
CCI (20)
-126.35
Bullish
RSI (14)
62.93
Neutral
Momentum (10)
-0.1
Bearish
ADI (14)
40.89
Bearish
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28)
77.14
Bullish

Moving Averages

Name

Value

Action

SMA (20)
466.21
Bullish
EMA (20)
466.2
Bullish
VWMA (20)
466.72
Bullish
SMA (50)
464.98
Bullish
EMA (50)
465.54
Bullish
SMA (200)
463.31
Bullish
EMA (200)
463.84
Bullish
KAMA (200)
464.49
Bullish
DEMA (200)
465.9
Bullish

Zensar Technologies Ltd vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Zensar Technologies with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap(in ₹ Cr)
5 Year CAGRDebt to Asset Ratio
Net Profit(in ₹ Cr)
Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr)
BUY10,481.230.78%0.527745,687
HOLD16,119.6615.67%0.636376,454
NA1,799.99-11.62%0.507105,146
HOLD8,233.40-5.8%0.535185,309
BUY12,473.592.67%0.584637,268

Market expectation of Zensar Technologies Stock

Common consensus of the market based on various publicly available news, publications,brokerage expectation and market data

BUY

63.64%

Buy

36.36%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Zensar Technologies Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest

Investment in Zensar Technologies Ltd Shares on INDmoney has dropped by -80.07% over the past 30 days, indicating reduced transactional activity.

Time period: to

Change:-80.07% versus previous 30 day period

Search interest for Zensar Technologies Ltd Stock has decreased by -70% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:-70% versus previous 30 day period

Zensar Technologies Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss

Figures in Rupees Crores

Sep 2023
Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Sales
1,240.8
1,204.1
1,229.7
1,288.1
1,308
1,325.6
1,358.9
1,385
1,421.3
1,430.7
1,450.4
1,508.3
Other Income
36.3
42.1
52.1
42.4
41.1
30.7
46
56.7
49.1
63.1
65.5
57.3
Total Income
1,277.1
1,246.2
1,281.8
1,330.5
1,349.1
1,356.3
1,404.9
1,441.7
1,470.4
1,493.8
1,515.9
1,565.6
Expenses
1,009.9
996.5
1,026.7
1,091.9
1,107
1,118.6
1,146.4
1,174.4
1,201.3
1,206.2
1,214.8
1,287.4
Operating Profit
230.9
207.6
203
196.2
201
207
212.5
210.6
220
224.5
235.6
220.9
Operating Profit Margin %
18.61%
17.24%
16.51%
15.23%
15.37%
15.62%
15.64%
15.21%
15.48%
15.69%
16.24%
14.65%
Profit Before Interest, Tax and Depreciation
267.2
249.7
255.1
238.6
242.1
237.7
258.5
267.3
269.1
287.6
301.1
278.2
Interest
5.7
6.4
2.8
4.2
4.5
3.7
4.9
3.6
3.7
2.3
2.5
3.5
Depreciation
36.6
31.2
23.7
24.7
29.7
23.7
23.8
23.1
25.2
20.3
22.7
28.5
Profit Before Tax
224.9
212.1
228.6
209.7
207.9
210.3
229.8
240.6
240.2
265
275.9
246.2
Tax Paid
51
50.4
55.3
51.8
52.2
50.5
53.4
58.6
58
65.2
65.3
62.4
Profit After Tax
173.9
161.7
173.3
157.9
155.7
159.8
176.4
182
182.2
199.8
210.6
183.8
Total Net profit including share of profit / Loss from associate company
173.9
161.7
173.3
157.9
155.7
159.8
176.4
182
182.2
199.8
210.6
183.8
EPS
7.68
7.14
7.65
6.96
6.88
7.04
7.77
8.01
8.02
8.8
9.29
8.11
Actual EPS
7.68
7.14
7.65
6.96
6.88
7.04
7.77
8.01
8.02
8.8
9.29
8.11
Adjusted EPS
7.68
7.14
7.65
6.96
6.88
7.04
7.77
8.01
8.02
8.8
9.29
8.11
Diluted EPS
7.61
7.08
7.59
6.91
6.82
6.98
7.68
7.92
7.93
8.67
9.15
7.99

Zensar Technologies Ltd Annual Profit & Loss

Figures in Rupees Crores

Mar 2018
Mar 2019
Mar 2020
Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Mar 2025
Mar 2026
Sales
3,107.74
3,966.33
4,181.68
3,781.4
4,243.8
4,848.2
4,901.9
5,280.6
5,687.4
Other Income
74.39
92.68
88.42
25.4
137.7
102.8
158.8
160.2
233.9
Total Income
3,182.13
4,059.01
4,270.1
3,806.8
4,381.5
4,951
5,060.7
5,440.8
5,921.3
Expenses
2,742.81
3,486.9
3,674.62
3,145.7
3,587.3
4,296
4,030.2
4,463.9
4,796.2
Operating Profit
364.93
479.43
507.06
635.7
656.5
552.2
871.7
816.7
891.2
Operating Profit Margin %
11.74%
12.09%
12.13%
16.81%
15.47%
11.39%
17.78%
15.47%
15.67%
Profit Before Interest, Tax and Depreciation
439.32
572.11
595.48
661.1
794.2
655
1,030.5
976.9
1,125.1
Interest
22.67
37.29
60.51
53.5
35.3
27.9
20.9
17.3
12.1
Depreciation
65.08
89.44
159.18
174.7
184.8
183
133.8
101.9
91.3
Profit Before Tax
351.57
445.38
375.79
432.9
574.1
444.1
875.8
857.7
1,021.7
Tax Paid
105.08
126.73
104.19
125.9
152.4
116.5
210.8
207.9
247.1
Profit After Tax
246.49
318.65
271.6
307
421.7
327.6
665
649.8
774.6
Total Net profit including share of profit / Loss from associate company
246.49
318.65
271.6
307
421.7
327.6
665
649.8
774.6
EPS
53.76
13.93
11.69
13.31
18.43
14.47
29.36
28.65
34.12
Actual EPS
53.76
13.93
11.69
13.31
18.43
14.47
29.36
28.65
34.12
Adjusted EPS
10.75
13.93
11.69
13.31
18.43
14.47
29.36
28.65
34.12
Diluted EPS
53.2
13.7
11.53
13.18
18.27
14.4
29.13
28.43
33.69

Zensar Technologies Ltd Cash Flow

Figures in Rupees Crores

Mar 2016
Mar 2017
Mar 2018
Mar 2019
Mar 2020
Mar 2021
Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Mar 2025
Mar 2026
Net Cash from Operating Activities
254.77
304.4
205.93
156.02
686.22
858
335.7
714.3
642.1
565
770.8
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
-40.57
-203.97
-141.69
-228.68
-314.88
-530.2
3.1
-526.7
-476.2
-472.9
-224.3
Cash Flow from Financing Activities
-129.12
-49.94
-204.04
200.9
-196.79
-466.9
-182.6
-218.6
-197.1
-264.5
-401
Net Cash Flow
85.08
50.49
-139.8
128.24
174.55
-139.1
156.2
-31
-31.2
-172.4
145.5

Zensar Technologies Stock Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Promoters
49.2%
49.17%
49.17%
49.13%
49.1%
49.07%
49.06%
49.02%
49.01%
49%
48.99%
DII
16.17%
17.53%
19.05%
19.05%
19.83%
19.89%
20.52%
22.24%
23.09%
23.66%
21.99%
FII
0%
16.53%
15.74%
14.84%
15.06%
14.98%
14.56%
13.3%
11.83%
10.5%
10.73%
Public
17.23%
16.76%
16.05%
16.97%
16.01%
16.06%
15.86%
15.43%
15.74%
16.49%
17.94%
Total Outstanding Shares
22,65,21,592
22,66,33,191
22,66,69,140
22,68,10,436
22,69,72,224
22,71,09,412
22,71,69,322
22,73,33,181
22,74,08,022
22,74,94,454
22,75,33,892
Total Shareholders
2,25,657
2,16,935
2,01,777
2,17,218
2,03,592
2,25,502
2,10,063
2,01,872
2,03,964
2,06,187
2,19,808

Mutual Funds that own Zensar Technologies Stock

Check out the Mutual Funds with significant holdings in Zensar Technologies.

Zensar Technologies Corporate Actions

View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Zensar Technologies.

  • Zensar Technologies Ltd Earnings Results

    Zensar Technologies Ltd’s net profit jumped 0.99% since last year same period to ₹183.80Cr in the Q1 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, Zensar Technologies Ltd has generated -12.73% fall in its net profits since last 3-months.

    Read More about Earnings Results
  • Zensar Technologies Ltd Dividends April,2026

    In the quarter ending March 2026, Zensar Technologies Ltd has declared dividend of ₹12.60 per share on 24 Apr 2026 - translating a dividend yield of 3.26%.

    Read More about Dividends

Indices Featuring Zensar Technologies Stock

Check stock indices that include Zensar Technologies.

BSE IT Sector

₹29,436.69

-296.98 (1.00%)

S&P BSE 400 MidSmallCap

₹12,833.37

+56.18 (0.44%)

Nifty Smallcap 250

₹18,444.95

+188.65 (1.03%)

BSE 500

₹36,315.81

-28.74 (0.08%)

Nifty MidSmallcap 400

₹21,495.25

+139.90 (0.66%)

Nifty Small 100

₹20,050.75

+238.50 (1.20%)

Nifty 500

₹23,254.05

+31.25 (0.13%)

S&P BSE 250 SmallCap

₹7,264.06

+72.44 (1.01%)

Insights on Zensar Technologies Ltd

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 11 quarters, 1.24K Cr → 1.56K Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 2.3% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    FII Holding Up

    img

    Foreign Institutions have increased holdings from 10.50% to 10.73% in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Retail Holding Up

    img

    Retail Investor have increased holdings from 16.49% to 17.94% in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, HCL Technologies Ltd has given -9.2% return, outperforming this stock by 31.7%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 3 years, HCL Technologies Ltd has given 8.0% return, outperforming this stock by 22.1%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    MF Holding Down

    img

    Mutual Funds have decreased holdings from 20.97% to 19.54% in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Promoter Holding Down

    img

    Promoters have decreased holdings from 49.00% to 48.99% in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 1 month, ZENSARTECH stock has moved down by -11.1%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Profit Down

    img

    Netprofit is down for the last 2 quarters, 210.6 Cr → 183.8 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 12.7% per quarter

About Zensar Technologies Ltd

Zensar Technologies is a leading digital solutions and technology services company with over 50 years of experience. It specializes in partnering with global organisations across industries to help them on their Digital Transformation journeys. The company manufactures and markets computer hardware and software, ranging from PCs to mainframe computers. It has diverged its business into various divisions, such as software solutions, supply chain management and SAP solutions, setting up branches in Finland and China and making other acquisitions and collaborations. In 2018, 3 new wholly owned subsidiaries were incorporated in India, and the next year, one of Europe’s leading experience design agencies was acquired in the UK. In 2019, the business of two subsidiaries pertained to textiles, healthcare and pharmacy were acquired in India. Zensar Technologies Inc USA acquired Keystone Logic Inc and Keystone Logic Solutions in March 2017 and July 2018 respectively. As of March 31 2022, Zensar Technologies had 15 subsidiaries, including M3Bi India Pvt. Ltd. and M3Bi LLC USA which were acquired in July 2021. After making the requisite filings, the merger between Cynosure Interface Services Private Limited, Zensar Technologies Limited and their respective shareholders was effective from May 18th 2022.

Revenue: ₹1,508.30Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹183.80Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Listing date: 10 Feb, 1995
Chairperson Name: H V Goenka
OrganisationZensar Technologies Ltd
IndustryIT - Software
CEOH V Goenka
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

FAQs

What is Zensar Technologies share price today?

Zensar Technologies share price today stands at ₹465.45 as on at the close of the market. Zensar Technologies share today touched a day high of ₹468 and a low of ₹455.6.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Zensar Technologies share?

Zensar Technologies touched a 52 week high of ₹868.95 and a 52 week low of ₹423. Zensar Technologies share price today i.e. is closed at ₹465.45, which is -46.44% down from its 52 week high and 10.04% up from its 52 week low.

What is Zensar Technologies's market capitalisation today?

Zensar Technologies market capitalisation is ₹10,481.23 Cr as on .

How to buy Zensar Technologies shares?

To buy Zensar Technologies shares, you need to follow these steps:

  • Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
  • Fund your Trading account
  • Search for ZENSARTECH or Zensar Technologies Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
  • Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Zensar Technologies shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.

What is Zensar Technologies trading volume today?

Zensar Technologies trading volume is 9.35L as on . This means that 9.35L shares of Zensar Technologies were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.