What are INDmoney investors doing with J K Cements shares?
Based on platform-user behaviour - not analyst opinion or company fundamentals.
Search interest on INDmoney
-19%
Searches for J K Cements on INDmoney have decreased by 19% over the last 30 days.
Among the most traded stocks
394th
J K Cements was the 394th most traded stock on INDmoney over the last 7 days.
Average holding period of indmoney investors
41 days
INDmoney investors hold J K Cements shares for an average of 41 days.
Key Events for J K Cements
J K Cements Stock Performance
as on November 3, 2026 at 9:31 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹4,880.00₹5,120.40
4.02%
Downside
0.70%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹4,671.50₹6,366.50
8.12%
Downside
25.21%
Upside

J K Cements share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹4,895.90
- Open
- ₹4,895.90
- Volume
- 95.97K
- Upper Circuit
- ₹5,875.00
- Lower Circuit
- ₹3,916.80
- Day's Low - High
- ₹4,880.00 - ₹5,120.40
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹4,671.50 - ₹6,366.50
J K Cements Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- -1.72 %
- 3 Month Return
- -12 %
- 1 Year Return
- -17.01 %
- 3 Year Return
- + 56.34 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 39.44 %
J K Cements Fundamentals
as on November 3, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Market Cap
₹37,829.76 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
15.89
PE Ratio (TTM)
39.49
Return on capital employed (ROCE)
14.37
Industry PE ratio
36.44
Beta (LTM)
1.02
P/B Ratio
5.64
Dividend Yield
0.39
PEG Ratio
-3.96
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
6.31
EPS (TTM)
127.86
Book Value
910.74
J K Cements Stock Valuation
as on November 3, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
J K Cements in the last 5 years
Lowest (14.20x)
April 3, 2020
Industry (36.44x)
November 2, 2026
Today (39.49x)
November 2, 2026
Highest (70.47x)
September 5, 2023
Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 39.49x
J K Cements Technical Analysis
Track how J K Cements technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | -2.77 | |
CCI (20) | -280.35 | Bullish |
RSI (14) | 35.77 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | -54.3 | |
ADI (14) | 39.8 | |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 60.86 | Neutral |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 5088.61 | |
EMA (20) | 5078.36 | |
VWMA (20) | 5081.39 | |
SMA (50) | 5070.82 | |
EMA (50) | 5073.74 | |
SMA (200) | 5048.12 | Bullish |
EMA (200) | 5049.23 | Bullish |
KAMA (200) | 5075.71 | |
DEMA (200) | 5080.97 |
J K Cements Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of J K Cements with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUY | 37,829.76 | 7.89% | 0.75 | 987 | 13,722 | |
| BUY | 25,878.47 | -6.29% | 0.65 | 1,157 | 14,804 | |
| HOLD | 17,433.65 | -6.33% | 0.66 | 692 | 9,028 | |
| BUY | 85,114.48 | -3.72% | 0.54 | 1,748 | 20,943 | |
| BUY | 2,08,046.59 | 14.24% | 0.90 | 10,300 | 1,75,430 |
Market expectation of J K Cements Stock
Common consensus of the market based on various publicly available news, publications,brokerage expectation and market data
78.57%
Buy
17.86%
Hold
3.57%
Sell
J K Cements Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
J K Cements Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
J K Cements Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
Mutual Funds Buying / Exiting J K Cements
Holdings as of 15 Oct 2026 · based on the latest SEBI-mandated portfolio disclosures
Mutual Funds Buying J K Cements
Sorted by largest increase in holding, month-over-month.
Fund Name | Value of Holding | Increase (MoM) | Holding % |
|---|---|---|---|
Invesco India Mid Cap Fund Direct Plan Growth Option | ₹457.70 Cr | ₹58.80 Cr (+14.74%) | 2.9% |
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund Direct Plan Growth Option | ₹405.71 Cr | ₹1.04 Cr (+0.26%) | 1.65% |
Mutual Funds Exiting J K Cements
Sorted by largest decrease in holding, month-over-month.
Fund Name | Value of Holding | Decrease (MoM) | Holding % |
|---|---|---|---|
Axis Midcap Fund Direct Plan Growth | ₹370.68 Cr | ₹76.92 Cr (-17.19%) | 1.1% |
Kotak Mid Cap Fund Direct Growth | ₹719.20 Cr | ₹8.81 Cr (-1.21%) | 1.08% |
J K Cements Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of J K Cements.
J K Cements Ltd Earnings Results
J K Cements Ltd’s net profit jumped 7.76% since last year same period to ₹172.99Cr in the Q2 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, J K Cements Ltd has generated -37.65% fall in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read MoreJ K Cements Ltd Dividends May,2026
In the quarter ending March 2026, J K Cements Ltd has declared dividend of ₹20.00 per share on 23 May 2026 - translating a dividend yield of 0.41%.
Read More about Dividends
Indices Featuring J K Cements Stock
Check stock indices that include J K Cements.
Insights on J K Cements Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTPrice Rise

In the last 3 years, JKCEMENT stock has moved up by 56.3%
POSITIVE IMPACTFII Holding Up

Foreign Institutions have increased holdings from 16.83% to 18.33% in Sep 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 1 year, Grasim Industries Ltd has given 5.4% return, outperforming this stock by 22.4%
NO EFFECTPromoter Holding Unchanged

Promoters holdings remained unchanged at 45.66% of holdings in Sep 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 3 years, Grasim Industries Ltd has given 61.2% return, outperforming this stock by 4.9%
NEGATIVE IMPACTMF Holding Down

Mutual Funds have decreased holdings from 21.17% to 19.38% in Sep 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTProfit Down

Netprofit is down for the last 3 quarters, 332.91 Cr → 172.99 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 27.2% per quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRevenue Fall

Revenue is down for the last 2 quarters, 4.07K Cr → 3.77K Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 7.4% per quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRetail Holding Down

Retail Investor have decreased holdings from 13.76% to 13.66% in Sep 2026 quarter
About J K Cements Ltd
Revenue: ₹3,733.42Cr as on September 2026 (Q2 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹169.30Cr as on September 2026 (Q2 FY27)
Listing date: 14 Mar, 2006
Chairperson Name: Sushila Devi Singhania
| Organisation | J K Cements Ltd |
| Headquarters | Kanpur |
| Industry | Cement |
| CEO | Sushila Devi Singhania |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is J K Cements share price today?
J K Cements share price today stands at ₹5084.6 as on at the close of the market. J K Cements share today touched a day high of ₹5120.4 and a low of ₹4880.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for J K Cements share?
J K Cements touched a 52 week high of ₹6366.5 and a 52 week low of ₹4671.5. J K Cements share price today i.e. is closed at ₹5084.6, which is -20.14% down from its 52 week high and 8.84% up from its 52 week low.
What is J K Cements's market capitalisation today?
J K Cements market capitalisation is ₹37,829.76 Cr as on .
How to buy J K Cements shares?
To buy J K Cements shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for JKCEMENT or J K Cements Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in J K Cements shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is J K Cements trading volume today?
J K Cements trading volume is 95.97K as on . This means that 95.97K shares of J K Cements were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.