R&B Denims Stock Performance
as on May 14, 2026 at 7:04 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹12.01₹12.68
0.99%
Downside
4.53%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹12.01₹67.67
0.99%
Downside
457.87%
Upside

R&B Denims share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹12.45
- Open
- ₹12.16
- Volume
- 3.96L
- Upper Circuit
- ₹13.07
- Lower Circuit
- ₹11.83
- Day's Low - High
- ₹12.01 - ₹12.68
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹12.01 - ₹67.67
R&B Denims Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- -20.5 %
- 3 Month Return
- -79.42 %
- 1 Year Return
- -86.77 %
- 3 Year Return
- -56.67 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 11.66 %
R&B Denims Fundamentals
as on May 14, 2026 at 1:34 pm IST
Market Cap
₹336.05 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
12.13
PE Ratio (TTM)
11.78
Return on capital employed (ROCE)
14.4
Industry PE ratio
109.08
Beta (LTM)
0.61
P/B Ratio
4.16
Dividend Yield
0PEG Ratio
141.25
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
-17.92
EPS (TTM)
1.01678529161736
Sector
Textiles
Book Value
6.78
R&B Denims Stock Valuation
as on May 14, 2026 at 1:34 pm IST
R&B Denims in the last 5 years
Lowest (-44.94x)
December 30, 2020
Today (11.78x)
May 13, 2026
Industry (109.08x)
May 13, 2026
Highest (187.78x)
July 20, 2020
Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 11.78x
R&B Denims Technical Analysis
Track how R&B Denims technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | 0.01 | |
CCI (20) | 400 | |
RSI (14) | 49.09 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | -0.02 | Neutral |
ADI (14) | 30.44 | |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 17.7 |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 12.12 | |
EMA (20) | 12.12 | |
VWMA (20) | 12.13 | |
SMA (50) | 12.1 | Bullish |
EMA (50) | 12.12 | |
SMA (200) | 12.29 | |
EMA (200) | 12.23 | |
KAMA (200) | 12.14 | |
DEMA (200) | 12.13 |
R&B Denims Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of R&B Denims with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 336.05 | 2.33% | 0.69 | 27 | 366 | |
| NA | 7.52 | 161.89% | 0.00 | -1 | NA | |
| NA | 28.43 | 623.53% | 0.00 | -47 | 61 | |
| NA | 41.99 | 23.43% | 0.86 | 2 | 128 | |
| NA | 101.49 | 2.69% | 0.61 | 11 | 230 |
R&B Denims Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest
Investment in R&B Denims Ltd Shares on INDmoney has grown by 113.02% over the past 30 days, indicating increased transactional activity.
Time period: to
Change:113.02% versus previous 30 day period
Search interest for R&B Denims Ltd Stock has increased by 2% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.
Time period: to
Change:2% versus previous 30 day period
R&B Denims Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
R&B Denims Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
R&B Denims Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
R&B Denims Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of R&B Denims.
R&B Denims Ltd Earnings Results
R&B Denims Ltd’s net profit fell -17.92% since last year same period to ₹8.29Cr in the Q3 2025-2026. On a quarterly growth basis, R&B Denims Ltd has generated 16.27% jump in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read More about Earnings Results
Insights on R&B Denims Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTProfit Spike

Netprofit is up for the last 2 quarters, 7.13 Cr → 8.29 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 14.0% per quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTRevenue Rich

Revenue is up for the last 4 quarters, 102.78 Cr → 118.38 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 4.6% per quarter
NO EFFECTRetail Holding Unchanged

Retail Investor holdings remained unchanged at 40.36% of holdings in Apr 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTPromoter Holding Unchanged

Promoters holdings remained unchanged at 57.39% of holdings in Apr 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTFII Holding Unchanged

Foreign Institutions holdings remained unchanged at 2.07% of holdings in Apr 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTPrice Dip

In the last 1 month, RNBDENIMS stock has moved down by -20.5%
About R&B Denims Ltd
Revenue: ₹111.14Cr as on December 2025 (Q3 FY26)
Net Profit: ₹8.29Cr as on December 2025 (Q3 FY26)
Listing date: 04 Sep, 2025
Chairperson Name: Rajkumar Mangilal Borana
| Organisation | R&B Denims Ltd |
| Industry | Textiles |
| CEO | Rajkumar Mangilal Borana |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is R&B Denims share price today?
R&B Denims share price today stands at ₹12.13 as on . R&B Denims share today touched a day high of ₹12.68 and a low of ₹12.01.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for R&B Denims share?
R&B Denims touched a 52 week high of ₹67.67 and a 52 week low of ₹12.01. R&B Denims share price today i.e. is trending at ₹12.13, which is -82.07% down from its 52 week high and 1.00% up from its 52 week low.
What is R&B Denims's market capitalisation today?
R&B Denims market capitalisation is ₹336.05 Cr as on .
How to buy R&B Denims shares?
To buy R&B Denims shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for RNBDENIMS or R&B Denims Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in R&B Denims shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is R&B Denims trading volume today?
R&B Denims trading volume is 3.96L as on . This means that 3.96L shares of R&B Denims were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.