Boston Properties Inc share price logo

Boston Properties Inc

NYSE: BXP

Large Cap

$58.40

-0.61

(-1.03%)

as on

Boston Properties Inc Stock Performance

as on May 14, 2026 at 2:15 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $57.82
    $58.78
    downward going graph

    0.99%

    Downside

    0.65%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $49.72
    $79.33
    downward going graph

    14.86%

    Downside

    35.84%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Boston Properties Inc share price movements today

Previous Close
$59.01
Open
$58.78
Volume
937.1K
Day's Low - High
$57.82 - $58.78
52 Week Low - High
$49.72 - $79.33

Boston Properties Inc Historical Returns

1 Month Return
+ 7.23 %
3 Month Return
-4.03 %
1 Year Return
-10.74 %
3 Year Return
+ 21.87 %
5 Year Return
0 %

Boston Properties Inc Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Boston Properties Inc market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$10.5B

EPS (TTM)

1.925

Dividend Yield

0.00%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

0.66%

PE Ratio (TTM)

29.62

Industry PE ratio

42.07

PEG Ratio

2.2804

EBITDA

1.6B

Revenue (TTM)

3.2B

Profit Margin

10.04%

Return On Equity TTM

5.53%

Boston Properties Inc Stock Valuation

Track how Boston Properties Inc P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

Boston Properties Inc in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (24.65x)

June 30, 2023

Today (29.62x)

May 14, 2026

Industry (42.07x)

May 14, 2026

Highest (84.19x)

September 30, 2023

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 29.62x

Boston Properties Inc vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Boston Properties Inc with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %
HOLD$10.5BNA29.6210.04%
SELL$6.4B-31.14%8.542.89%
BUY$4.3B-25.32%NA-0.53%
BUY$5.0B-93.68%NA-65.04%
BUY$8.0B-73.25%NA-36.14%

Stock Returns calculator for Boston Properties Inc Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Boston Properties Inc stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

Boston Properties Inc investment value today

Current value as on today

₹99,143

Returns

-₹857

(-0.86%)

Returns from Boston Properties Inc Stock

-₹11,662 (-11.66%)

Dollar Impact

₹10,805 (+10.81%)

Analyst Recommendation on Boston Properties Inc Stock

Based on 26 analysts

HOLD

38.46%

Buy

57.69%

Hold

3.85%

Sell

Based on 26 analysts, 57.69% of analysts recommend a 'HOLD' rating for Boston Properties Inc. Average target price of $69.4

Boston Properties Inc Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Boston Properties Inc.

What analysts predicted

15.85%UPSIDE

Target Price

$69.4

Current Price

$58.4

Analyzed by

26 Analysts

Target

$69.40

Boston Properties Inc target price $69.4, a slight upside of 15.85% compared to current price of $58.4. According to 26 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in Boston Properties Inc Stock

Search interest for Boston Properties Inc Stock has decreased by -58% in the last 30 days, reflecting a downward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:-58% versus previous 30 day period

Boston Properties Inc Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Total Revenue
828
839
850
859
858
865
868
871
877
872
Gross Profit
519
296
519
294
524
525
527
530
528
515
Operating Income
264
246
251
261
262
473
256
253
490
227
EBITDA
520
464
470
484
163
470
505
283
681
407
Interest Expense
155
161
149
163
170
163
162
164
150
152
Depreciation
212
220
216
221
230
220
223
236
231
-
Income Before Tax
153
106
106
108
-237
86
119
-116
294
133
Income Tax Expense
33
42
27
24
-
-
-
-
-
-
Net Income
119
79
79
83
-228
61
88
-121
248
101
Net Profit Margin
14.47%
9.52%
9.36%
9.73%
-26.66%
7.07%
10.25%
-13.97%
28.33%
11.65%

Boston Properties Inc Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2016
Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
2,550
2,602
2,717
2,960
2,765
2,888
3,108
3,273
3,407
3,482
Gross Profit
1,629
1,640
1,694
1,876
1,735
1,854
1,973
2,057
2,085
2,108
Operating Income
823
908
913
1,047
906
973
1,061
1,038
1,021
1,940
EBITDA
1,520
1,525
2,034
1,744
2,136
1,776
2,209
1,703
1,618
1,938
Interest Expense