What are INDmoney investors doing with V-Marc India shares?
Based on platform-user behaviour - not analyst opinion or company fundamentals.
Search interest on INDmoney
-31%
Searches for V-Marc India on INDmoney have decreased by 31% over the last 30 days.
Key Events for V-Marc India
Upcoming Events
- Next Results Date
- 06/11/2026
V-Marc India Stock Performance
as on November 2, 2026 at 9:31 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹293.15₹314.70
1.18%
Downside
6.08%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹87.67₹406.00
70.45%
Downside
36.86%
Upside

V-Marc India share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹305.05
- Open
- ₹310.00
- Volume
- 1.54L
- Upper Circuit
- ₹335.55
- Lower Circuit
- ₹274.55
- Day's Low - High
- ₹293.15 - ₹314.70
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹87.67 - ₹406.00
V-Marc India Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- -5.16 %
- 3 Month Return
- + 14.59 %
- 1 Year Return
- + 214.42 %
- 3 Year Return
- + 1430.61 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 5280.07 %
V-Marc India Fundamentals
as on November 2, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Market Cap
₹4,469.72 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
41.79
PE Ratio (TTM)
77.52
Return on capital employed (ROCE)
40.86
Industry PE ratio
54.29
Beta (LTM)
1.06
P/B Ratio
4.89
Dividend Yield
0PEG Ratio
20.34
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
163.34
EPS (TTM)
0Book Value
0V-Marc India Stock Valuation
as on November 2, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
V-Marc India in the last 5 years
Lowest (0.00x)
March 30, 2026
Industry (54.29x)
October 30, 2026
Today (77.52x)
October 30, 2026
Highest (100.85x)
August 24, 2026
Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 77.52x
V-Marc India Technical Analysis
Track how V-Marc India technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | 0.27 | |
CCI (20) | 411.71 | |
RSI (14) | 43.26 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | -1.2 | Bullish |
ADI (14) | 25.81 | |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 19.97 |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 297.72 | |
EMA (20) | 297.47 | |
VWMA (20) | 297.81 | |
SMA (50) | 296.71 | Bullish |
EMA (50) | 297.31 | |
SMA (200) | 300.24 | |
EMA (200) | 299.66 | |
KAMA (200) | 296.69 | Bullish |
DEMA (200) | 296.9 | Bullish |
V-Marc India Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of V-Marc India with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 4,469.72 | 1056.01% | 0.00 | 100 | 1,797 | |
| NA | 20,597.57 | 45900% | 1.16 | 158 | 1,910 | |
| NA | 221.39 | -7.38% | 0.00 | 7 | 318 | |
| NA | 112.59 | -3.02% | 1.04 | -14 | 127 | |
| NA | 375.81 | 1.11% | 0.00 | 31 | 364 |
V-Marc India Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
V-Marc India Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
V-Marc India Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
V-Marc India Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of V-Marc India.
V-Marc India Ltd Earnings Results
V-Marc India Ltd’s net profit jumped 163.34% since last year same period to ₹28.52Cr in the Q1 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, V-Marc India Ltd has generated -34.45% fall in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read More
Insights on V-Marc India Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTPrice Rise

In the last 6 months, VMARCIND stock has moved up by 88.9%
POSITIVE IMPACTRetail Holding Up

Retail Investor have increased holdings from 34.85% to 34.86% in Jul 2026 quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTBest in 3 Years

In the last 3 years, VMARCIND has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in Electrical Components & Equipment
POSITIVE IMPACTBest in 1 Year

In the last 1 year, VMARCIND has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in Electrical Components & Equipment
NO EFFECTPromoter Holding Unchanged

Promoters holdings remained unchanged at 64.87% of holdings in Jul 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTFII Holding Down

Foreign Institutions have decreased holdings from 0.26% to 0.25% in Jul 2026 quarter
About V-Marc India Ltd
Revenue: ₹555.51Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹28.52Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Listing date: 09 Apr, 2021
| Organisation | V-Marc India Ltd |
| Industry | Cables |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is V-Marc India share price today?
V-Marc India share price today stands at ₹296.65 as on at the close of the market. V-Marc India share today touched a day high of ₹314.7 and a low of ₹293.15.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for V-Marc India share?
V-Marc India touched a 52 week high of ₹406 and a 52 week low of ₹87.67. V-Marc India share price today i.e. is closed at ₹296.65, which is -26.93% down from its 52 week high and 238.37% up from its 52 week low.
What is V-Marc India's market capitalisation today?
V-Marc India market capitalisation is ₹4,469.72 Cr as on .
How to buy V-Marc India shares?
To buy V-Marc India shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for VMARCIND or V-Marc India Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in V-Marc India shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is V-Marc India trading volume today?
V-Marc India trading volume is 1.54L as on . This means that 1.54L shares of V-Marc India were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.