What are INDmoney investors doing with Mayur Uniquoters shares?
Based on platform-user behaviour - not analyst opinion or company fundamentals.
Search interest on INDmoney
+122%
Searches for Mayur Uniquoters on INDmoney have increased by 122% over the last 30 days.
Investment activity on INDmoney
+391.36%
Investment activity in Mayur Uniquoters among INDmoney users has increased by 391.36% over the last 30 days.
Average holding period of indmoney investors
11 days
INDmoney investors hold Mayur Uniquoters shares for an average of 11 days.
Key Events for Mayur Uniquoters
Mayur Uniquoters Stock Performance
as on November 6, 2026 at 9:31 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹742.80₹780.45
0.34%
Downside
4.72%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹471.20₹907.00
36.78%
Downside
21.70%
Upside

Mayur Uniquoters share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹773.80
- Open
- ₹776.05
- Volume
- 98.98K
- Upper Circuit
- ₹928.55
- Lower Circuit
- ₹619.05
- Day's Low - High
- ₹742.80 - ₹780.45
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹471.20 - ₹907.00
Mayur Uniquoters Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- -2.3 %
- 3 Month Return
- -3.6 %
- 1 Year Return
- + 36.93 %
- 3 Year Return
- + 41.2 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 70.86 %
Mayur Uniquoters Fundamentals
as on November 6, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Market Cap
₹3,238.52 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
19.56
PE Ratio (TTM)
14.44
Return on capital employed (ROCE)
25.89
Industry PE ratio
45.34
Beta (LTM)
1.07
P/B Ratio
1.9
Dividend Yield
1.21
PEG Ratio
0.89
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
41.99
EPS (TTM)
44.13
Book Value
260.63
Mayur Uniquoters Stock Valuation
as on November 6, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Mayur Uniquoters in the last 5 years
Lowest (7.40x)
March 24, 2020
Today (14.44x)
November 6, 2026
Industry (45.34x)
November 6, 2026
Highest (26.48x)
February 18, 2021
Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 14.44x
Mayur Uniquoters Technical Analysis
Track how Mayur Uniquoters technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | -0.13 | Bullish |
CCI (20) | 600.35 | |
RSI (14) | 42.79 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | -1.15 | |
ADI (14) | 20.11 | Neutral |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 23.82 |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 745.5 | |
EMA (20) | 745.66 | |
VWMA (20) | 745.7 | |
SMA (50) | 746.14 | |
EMA (50) | 746.71 | |
SMA (200) | 752.64 | |
EMA (200) | 751.73 | |
KAMA (200) | 746.87 | |
DEMA (200) | 746.49 |
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Mayur Uniquoters with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUY | 3,238.52 | 14.17% | 0.51 | 191 | 967 | |
| NA | 336.73 | 2.09% | 0.00 | 11 | 636 | |
| BUY | 6,052.15 | -9.55% | 0.00 | 150 | 1,774 | |
| 8,200.70 | -14.01% | 0.75 | 134 | 3,515 | ||
| NA | 100.75 | 23.16% | 0.00 | 2 | 64 |
Market expectation of Mayur Uniquoters Stock
Common consensus of the market based on various publicly available news, publications,brokerage expectation and market data
50.00%
Buy
50.00%
Hold
0.00%
Sell
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
Mutual Funds Buying / Exiting Mayur Uniquoters
Holdings as of 15 Oct 2026 · based on the latest SEBI-mandated portfolio disclosures
Mutual Funds Buying Mayur Uniquoters
Sorted by largest increase in holding, month-over-month.
No buying activity data available right now
Mutual Funds Exiting Mayur Uniquoters
Sorted by largest decrease in holding, month-over-month.
Fund Name | Value of Holding | Decrease (MoM) | Holding % |
|---|---|---|---|
Bandhan Transportation and Logistics Fund Direct Growth | ₹0.70 Cr | ₹1.98 Cr (-73.97%) | 0.09% |
Motilal Oswal BSE 1000 Index Fund Direct Growth | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr (-2.56%) | 0.01% |
Mayur Uniquoters Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Mayur Uniquoters.
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd Earnings Results
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd’s net profit jumped 41.99% since last year same period to ₹57.99Cr in the Q2 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, Mayur Uniquoters Ltd has generated 3.33% jump in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read MoreMayur Uniquoters Ltd Dividends May,2026
In the quarter ending March 2026, Mayur Uniquoters Ltd has declared dividend of ₹6.00 per share on 19 May 2026 - translating a dividend yield of 0.81%.
Read More about Dividends
Insights on Mayur Uniquoters Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTPromoter Holding Up

Promoters have increased holdings from 58.77% to 58.80% in Sep 2026 quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTPrice Rise

In the last 6 months, MAYURUNIQ stock has moved up by 23.2%
POSITIVE IMPACTFII Holding Up

Foreign Institutions have increased holdings from 4.78% to 5.27% in Sep 2026 quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTProfit Spike

Netprofit is up for the last 2 quarters, 56.12 Cr → 57.99 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 3.2% per quarter
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 3 years, Arvind Ltd has given 145.7% return, outperforming this stock by 104.5%
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 1 year, Welspun Living Ltd has given 86.4% return, outperforming this stock by 49.4%
NEGATIVE IMPACTMF Holding Down

Mutual Funds have decreased holdings from 1.63% to 1.49% in Sep 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRevenue Fall

Revenue is down for the last 2 quarters, 292.19 Cr → 292.06 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 0.0% per quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTRetail Holding Down

Retail Investor have decreased holdings from 33.32% to 33.00% in Sep 2026 quarter
About Mayur Uniquoters Ltd
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd offers a wide range of products such as leather fabric, leather jackets, leather bags, leather wallets, leather accessories, leather shoes, and more. It also has a wide range of synthetic leather products such as PU leather, PVC leather, and semi-PU leather.
The company's popular brands include Mayur Leather, Mayur Leather Accessories, Mayur Leather Bags, and Mayur Leather Shoes. Their top products include leather jackets, leather bags, leather wallets, and leather accessories.
Revenue: ₹282.95Cr as on September 2026 (Q2 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹57.99Cr as on September 2026 (Q2 FY27)
Listing date: 25 Sep, 2012
Chairperson Name: Suresh Kumar Poddar
| Organisation | Mayur Uniquoters Ltd |
| Headquarters | Jaipur |
| Industry | Leather |
| CEO | Suresh Kumar Poddar |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is Mayur Uniquoters share price today?
Mayur Uniquoters share price today stands at ₹745.3 as on at the close of the market. Mayur Uniquoters share today touched a day high of ₹780.45 and a low of ₹742.8.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Mayur Uniquoters share?
Mayur Uniquoters touched a 52 week high of ₹907 and a 52 week low of ₹471.2. Mayur Uniquoters share price today i.e. is closed at ₹745.3, which is -17.83% down from its 52 week high and 58.17% up from its 52 week low.
What is Mayur Uniquoters's market capitalisation today?
Mayur Uniquoters market capitalisation is ₹3,238.52 Cr as on .
How to buy Mayur Uniquoters shares?
To buy Mayur Uniquoters shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for MAYURUNIQ or Mayur Uniquoters Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Mayur Uniquoters shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is Mayur Uniquoters trading volume today?
Mayur Uniquoters trading volume is 98.98K as on . This means that 98.98K shares of Mayur Uniquoters were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.
What are INDmoney investors doing with Mayur Uniquoters shares right now?
Based on aggregated, anonymised INDmoney platform data, search interest and investment activity in Mayur Uniquoters have both increased over the past 30 days, and the average INDmoney investor holds the stock for 11 days. This reflects platform activity only and is not investment advice.