Terreno Realty Corporation Stock Performance
as on May 16, 2026 at 6:59 am IST
Day's Low
Day's High
$64.91$65.70
0.25%
Downside
0.97%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
$53.00$67.55
18.55%
Downside
3.81%
Upside

Terreno Realty Corporation share price movements today
- Previous Close
- $65.71
- Open
- $65.17
- Volume
- 270.9K
- Day's Low - High
- $64.91 - $65.70
- 52 Week Low - High
- $53.00 - $67.55
Terreno Realty Corporation Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- -0.05 %
- 3 Month Return
- -0.59 %
- 1 Year Return
- + 12.69 %
- 3 Year Return
- + 6.05 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 4.27 %
Terreno Realty Corporation Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators
Check Terreno Realty Corporation market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.
Market Cap
$7.0B
EPS (TTM)
1.4382
Dividend Yield
0.00%
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
0.40%
PE Ratio (TTM)
16.17
Industry PE ratio
20.835555555555555
PEG Ratio
7.1534
EBITDA
294.6M
Revenue (TTM)
490.4M
Profit Margin
86.52%
Return On Equity TTM
10.36%
Terreno Realty Corporation Stock Valuation
Track how Terreno Realty Corporation P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.
Terreno Realty Corporation in the last 5 years
Lowest (21.51x)
December 31, 2022
Today (16.17x)
May 15, 2026
Industry (20.84x)
May 15, 2026
Highest (67.92x)
September 30, 2021
Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 16.17x
Terreno Realty Corporation vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Terreno Realty Corporation with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap | 5 Years Return % | PE Ratio | Profit Margin % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUY | $7.0B | 4.27% | 16.17 | 86.52% | |
| HOLD | $10.9B | 30.75% | 37.05 | 39.79% | |
| BUY | $133.0B | 24.43% | 35.84 | 39.65% | |
| BUY | $53.3B | 10.82% | 31.34 | 39.06% | |
| HOLD | $31.4B | -1.69% | 31.95 | 27.14% |
Stock Returns calculator for Terreno Realty Corporation Stock including INR - Dollar returns
The Terreno Realty Corporation stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.
*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.
Investment Value
₹1,00,000
Terreno Realty Corporation investment value today
Current value as on today
₹1,25,172
Returns
₹25,172
(+25.17%)
Returns from Terreno Realty Corporation Stock
₹11,593 (+11.59%)
Dollar Impact
₹13,579 (+13.58%)
Analyst Recommendation on Terreno Realty Corporation Stock
Based on 21 analysts
61.90%
Buy
38.10%
Hold
0.00%
Sell
Based on 21 analysts, 61.9% of analysts recommend a 'BUY' rating for Terreno Realty Corporation. Average target price of $70.12
Terreno Realty Corporation Share Price Target
Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Terreno Realty Corporation.
What analysts predicted
7.2%UPSIDE
Target Price
$70.12
Current Price
$65.07
Analyzed by
21 Analysts
Target
$70.12
Terreno Realty Corporation target price $70.12, a slight upside of 7.2% compared to current price of $65.07. According to 21 analysts rating.
Indian Investors' Interest in Terreno Realty Corporation Stock
Search interest for Terreno Realty Corporation Stock has increased by 38% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.
Time period: to
Change:38% versus previous 30 day period
Terreno Realty Corporation Quarterly Profit & Loss
All numbers in Millions USD
Terreno Realty Corporation Annual Profit & Loss
All numbers in Millions USD
Terreno Realty Corporation Quarterly Cash Flow
All numbers in Millions USD
Terreno Realty Corporation Annual Cash Flow
All numbers in Millions USD
Terreno Realty Corporation News & Key Events

Today's Timeline - 09 April
Thu, 10:37 PM
-Terreno Realty sold an industrial property for $31.1 million, enhancing liquidity and supporting long-term earnings growth.
Insights on Terreno Realty Corporation
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTPrice Rise

In the last 6 months, TRNO stock has moved up by 8.2%
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 3 years, EastGroup Properties Inc has given 17.7% return, outperforming this stock by 10.0%
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 1 year, Prologis, Inc. has given 29.0% return, outperforming this stock by 16.9%
NEGATIVE IMPACTRevenue Fall

Revenue is down for the last 2 quarters, 137.48M → 124.44M (in $), with an average decrease of 9.5% per quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTProfit Down