New Concept Energy share price logo

New Concept Energy

AMEX: GBR

$0.69

+0.02

(+2.37%)

Live

as on

New Concept Energy Stock Performance

as on October 24, 2026 at 6:28 am IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $0.66
    $0.73
    downward going graph

    4.35%

    Downside

    5.80%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $0.62
    $1.31
    downward going graph

    10.14%

    Downside

    89.86%

    Upside

    downward going graph

New Concept Energy share price movements today

Previous Close
$0.67
Open
$0.66
Volume
1.1M
Market Cap
$4.8M
Day's Low - High
$0.66 - $0.73
52 Week Low - High
$0.62 - $1.31

New Concept Energy Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-2.42 %
3 Month Return
-6.39 %
1 Year Return
-27.53 %
3 Year Return
-41.9 %
5 Year Return
-82.76 %

New Concept Energy Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check New Concept Energy market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$4.8M

EPS (TTM)

-0.0172

Dividend Yield

0.00%

PE Ratio (TTM)

-39.36

Industry PE ratio

-9.83

PEG Ratio

0.32

Return On Equity TTM

-1.97%

New Concept Energy vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of New Concept Energy with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
NA$4.8M-82.76%-39.3674.52%0.00%
Buy$14.2B18.75%14.3889.65%0.00%
StrongBuy$39.0B26.29%30.7417.66%0.00%
NA$10.7B-40.63%6.88-3.31%0.07%
Buy$20.1B-30.98%27.5024.05%1.59%

Stock Returns calculator for New Concept Energy Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The New Concept Energy stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

  • 7Y

  • 10Y

New Concept Energy investment value today

Current value as on today

₹80,238

Returns

-₹19,762

(-19.76%)

Returns from New Concept Energy Stock

-₹25,814 (-25.81%)

Dollar Impact

₹6,052 (+6.05%)

Indian Investors' Interest in New Concept Energy Stock

Search interest for New Concept Energy Stock has increased by 70% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:70% versus previous 30 day period

New Concept Energy Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Sep 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Total Revenue
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gross Profit
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Operating Income
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
EBITDA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Interest Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Income Before Tax
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Income Tax Expense
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Net Income
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Net Profit Margin
57.14%
63.89%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
64.10%
66.67%
68.29%

New Concept Energy Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Mar 2019
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Mar 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2026
Total Revenue
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gross Profit
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Operating Income
-3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
EBITDA
-2
-
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Interest Expense
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Income Before Tax
-3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Income Tax Expense
-
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Net Income
-3
0
-2
1
0
0
0
0
0
Net Profit Margin
-29.84%
-23.75%
37.76%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%
100.00%

New Concept Energy Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Sep 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Net Income
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Operating Cash Flow
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Investing Cash Flow
0
-
-
-
0
-
-
-
-
-
Financing Cash Flow
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Change in Cash
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

New Concept Energy Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Mar 2019
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Mar 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2026
Net Income
-3
0
-2
1
0
0
0
0
0
Operating Cash Flow
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Investing Cash Flow
0
-3
0
0
0
-
0
0
-
Financing Cash Flow
0
4
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
Change in Cash
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Global Institutional Holdings in New Concept Energy

Check out the Institutions with significant holdings in New Concept Energy.

Funds
Holdings
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS
0.64%
Vanguard
0.64%
Fidelity Concord Street Trust
0.52%
Bridgeway Funds, Inc.
0.16%
Bridgeway
0.16%

Insights on New Concept Energy

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 3 quarters, 38.0K → 41.0K (in $), with an average increase of 3.7% per quarter

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 3 years, Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc. has given 24.0% return, outperforming this stock by 65.9%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, New Concept Energy Inc has experienced a drawdown of -27.5%, however Brookfield Property Partners L.P. 6.50% Class A Cumulative Redeemable Perpetual Preferred Units resisted the overall trend and outperformed by 27.2%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Profit Down

    img

    Netprofit is down for the last 3 quarters, 12.0K → -66.0K (in $), with an average decrease of 294.1% per quarter

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 7 days, GBR stock has moved down by -6.0%

About New Concept Energy

New Concept Energy, Inc. is primarily involved in the real estate rental sector, possessing approximately 190 acres of land situated in Parkersburg, West Virginia. Additionally, the company offers consultancy and oversight services to an independent entity within the oil and gas industry. Established in 1978, this Dallas, Texas-based firm adopted its current name in May 2008, having previously operated as CabelTel International Corporation. New Concept Energy, Inc. also holds the distinction of having once been an affiliate of Arcadian Energy, Inc.
OrganisationNew Concept Energy
Headquarters1603 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway, Dallas, TX, 75234, US
IndustryReal Estate - Services
CEOGene S. Bertcher

Key Management of New Concept Energy

Name

Title

Mr. Gene S. Bertcher CPA

Chairman, CEO, President & CFO

FAQs

What is New Concept Energy share price today?

New Concept Energy share price today is $0.69 as on . New Concept Energy share today touched a day high of $0.73 and a low of $0.66.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for New Concept Energy share?

New Concept Energy share touched a 52 week high of $1.31 on and a 52 week low of $0.62 on . New Concept Energy stock price today i.e. is trending at $0.69,which is 47.33% down from its 52 week high and 11.29% up from its 52 week low.

What is New Concept Energy's market capitalisation today?

New Concept Energy market capitalisation is $0.00T as on .

How to invest in New Concept Energy Stock (GBR) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for New Concept Energy on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button.

What is the minimum amount required to buy New Concept Energy Stock (GBR) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in New Concept Energy (GBR) shares with as little as ₹94.94000244140625 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹949.40 in New Concept Energy stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on New Concept Energy share’s latest price of $0.69 as on October 24, 2026 at 12:58 am IST, you will get 14.4928 shares of New Concept Energy. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that New Concept Energy has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

New Concept Energy stock has given -82.76% share price returns and 26.35% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?