Sarla Performance Stock Performance
as on May 14, 2026 at 5:22 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹95.01₹98.00
0.93%
Downside
2.19%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹68.40₹127.50
28.68%
Downside
32.95%
Upside

Sarla Performance share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹96.93
- Open
- ₹95.90
- Volume
- 1.31L
- Upper Circuit
- ₹116.31
- Lower Circuit
- ₹77.55
- Day's Low - High
- ₹95.01 - ₹98.00
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹68.40 - ₹127.50
Sarla Performance Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- + 8.3 %
- 3 Month Return
- + 21.28 %
- 1 Year Return
- -3.93 %
- 3 Year Return
- + 152.75 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 196.42 %
Sarla Performance Fundamentals
as on May 14, 2026 at 11:52 am IST
Market Cap
₹809.39 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
10.1
PE Ratio (TTM)
-61.35
Return on capital employed (ROCE)
11.94
Industry PE ratio
109.08
Beta (LTM)
1.26
P/B Ratio
1.2
Dividend Yield
4.03
PEG Ratio
6.79
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
-573.22
EPS (TTM)
7.47
Sector
Textiles
Book Value
58.66
Sarla Performance Stock Valuation
as on May 14, 2026 at 11:52 am IST
Sarla Performance in the last 5 years
Lowest (-62.37x)
April 22, 2026
Today (-61.35x)
May 13, 2026
Industry (109.08x)
May 13, 2026
Highest (31.59x)
December 19, 2023
Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: -61.35x
Sarla Performance Technical Analysis
Track how Sarla Performance technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | 0.25 | |
CCI (20) | 31.52 | Neutral |
RSI (14) | 61.36 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | 0.04 | Bullish |
ADI (14) | 25.08 | Bullish |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 46.36 | Neutral |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 96.34 | Bullish |
EMA (20) | 96.36 | Bullish |
VWMA (20) | 96.52 | Bullish |
SMA (50) | 95.82 | Bullish |
EMA (50) | 96.01 | Bullish |
SMA (200) | 96.15 | Bullish |
EMA (200) | 95.95 | Bullish |
KAMA (200) | 95.89 | Bullish |
DEMA (200) | 95.99 | Bullish |
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Sarla Performance with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 809.39 | 39.28% | 0.64 | 62 | 427 | |
| NA | 7.52 | 161.89% | 0.00 | -1 | NA | |
| NA | 28.43 | 623.53% | 0.00 | -47 | 61 | |
| NA | 41.99 | 23.43% | 0.86 | 2 | 128 | |
| NA | 101.49 | 2.69% | 0.61 | 11 | 230 |
Sarla Performance Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest
Search interest for Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd Stock has increased by 251% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.
Time period: to
Change:251% versus previous 30 day period
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
Sarla Performance Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Sarla Performance.
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd Earnings Results
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd’s net profit fell -569.98% since last year same period to ₹-59.64Cr in the Q4 2025-2026. On a quarterly growth basis, Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd has generated -1262.57% fall in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read More about Earnings ResultsSarla Performance Fibers Ltd Dividends April,2025
In the quarter ending March 2025, Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd has declared dividend of ₹3.00 per share on 25 Apr 2025 - translating a dividend yield of 3.23%.
Read More about Dividends
Insights on Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTBest in 3 Years

In the last 3 years, SARLAPOLY has outperformed top 5 stocks with highest market-cap in Textiles & Leather Goods
POSITIVE IMPACTRevenue Rich

Revenue is up for the last 2 quarters, 101.53 Cr → 113.8 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 10.8% per quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTPromoter Holding Up

Promoters have increased holdings from 57.07% to 57.11% in Mar 2026 quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTFII Holding Up

Foreign Institutions have increased holdings from 0.72% to 0.78% in Mar 2026 quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTPrice Rise

In the last 7 days, SARLAPOLY stock has moved up by 2.2%
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 1 year, Vardhman Textiles Ltd has given 28.0% return, outperforming this stock by 31.9%
NEGATIVE IMPACTRetail Holding Down

Retail Investor have decreased holdings from 41.32% to 41.21% in Mar 2026 quarter
NEGATIVE IMPACTProfit Down

Netprofit is down for the last 4 quarters, 22.42 Cr → -59.64 Cr (in ₹), with an average decrease of 450.3% per quarter
About Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd
Revenue: ₹102.53Cr as on March 2026 (Q4 FY26)
Net Profit: ₹-59.72Cr as on March 2026 (Q4 FY26)
Listing date: 19 Jan, 2007
Chairperson Name: Krishnakumar M Jhunjhunwala
| Organisation | Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd |
| Headquarters | Mumbai |
| Industry | Textiles |
| CEO | Krishnakumar M Jhunjhunwala |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is Sarla Performance share price today?
Sarla Performance share price today stands at ₹95.9 as on . Sarla Performance share today touched a day high of ₹98 and a low of ₹95.01.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Sarla Performance share?
Sarla Performance touched a 52 week high of ₹127.5 and a 52 week low of ₹68.4. Sarla Performance share price today i.e. is trending at ₹95.9, which is -24.78% down from its 52 week high and 40.20% up from its 52 week low.
What is Sarla Performance's market capitalisation today?
Sarla Performance market capitalisation is ₹809.39 Cr as on .
How to buy Sarla Performance shares?
To buy Sarla Performance shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for SARLAPOLY or Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Sarla Performance shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is Sarla Performance trading volume today?
Sarla Performance trading volume is 1.31L as on . This means that 1.31L shares of Sarla Performance were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.