Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share price logo

Intercorp Financial Services Inc.

NASDAQ: IFS

Mid Cap

$58.13

-0.16

(-0.27%)

as on

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock Performance

as on July 3, 2026 at 2:16 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    $57.37
    $59.17
    downward going graph

    1.31%

    Downside

    1.79%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    $35.45
    $59.18
    downward going graph

    39.02%

    Downside

    1.80%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share price movements today

Previous Close
$58.29
Open
$58.99
Volume
351.9K
Day's Low - High
$57.37 - $59.17
52 Week Low - High
$35.45 - $59.18

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Historical Returns

1 Month Return
+ 18.42 %
3 Month Return
+ 15.73 %
1 Year Return
+ 53.13 %
3 Year Return
+ 136.3 %
5 Year Return
+ 137.75 %

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock Fundamentals & Key Indicators

Check Intercorp Financial Services Inc. market cap, PE, PB, PEG ratios, dividend yield, and other key fundamental indicators.

Market Cap

$6.5B

EPS (TTM)

20.258

Dividend Yield

10.63%

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

0.37%

PE Ratio (TTM)

10.85

Industry PE ratio

15.480131578947368

PEG Ratio

0

EBITDA

-

Revenue (TTM)

5.8B

Profit Margin

35.92%

Return On Equity TTM

17.97%

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock Valuation

Track how Intercorp Financial Services Inc. P/E has moved over time to understand its valuation trends.

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. in the last 5 years

  • Overview

  • Trends

Lowest (1.33x)

September 30, 2021

Today (10.85x)

July 3, 2026

Industry (15.48x)

July 3, 2026

Highest (3.35x)

June 30, 2026

LowHigh

Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 10.85x

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Intercorp Financial Services Inc. with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap
5 Years Return %PE RatioProfit Margin %Dividend Yield %
BUY$6.5B137.75%10.8535.92%10.63%
BUY$119.4B247.55%15.8128.37%1.87%
BUY$101.0B29.41%14.6231.31%2.7199999999999998%
NA$145.0BNA6.8550.45%9.9%
BUY$103.9B70.66%18.3424.93%0.86%

Stock Returns calculator for Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock including INR - Dollar returns

The Intercorp Financial Services Inc. stock calculator helps Indian investors calculate returns based on the historical performance of the stock. Just choose your investment amount and duration to get insights and invest more confidently. See stock returns as well as the effect of dollar appreciation over different durations.

*Dollar Impact: The bonus return you make when the US Dollar rises against the Rupee; calculated on the full amount you walk away with, not just what you invested in.

Investment Value

₹1,00,000

  • 1Y

  • 3Y

  • 5Y

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. investment value today

Current value as on today

₹1,70,515

Returns

₹70,515

(+70.52%)

Returns from Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock

₹53,135 (+53.13%)

Dollar Impact

₹17,380 (+17.38%)

Analyst Recommendation on Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock

Based on 9 analysts

BUY

77.78%

Buy

22.22%

Hold

0.00%

Sell

Based on 9 analysts, 77.78% of analysts recommend a 'BUY' rating for Intercorp Financial Services Inc.. Average target price of $64.82

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Share Price Target

Get share price movements and forecasts by analysts on Intercorp Financial Services Inc..

What analysts predicted

10.32%UPSIDE

Target Price

$64.82

Current Price

$58.13

Analyzed by

9 Analysts

Target

$64.82

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. target price $64.82, a slight upside of 10.32% compared to current price of $58.13. According to 9 analysts rating.

Indian Investors' Interest in Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock

Search interest for Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock has increased by 95% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:95% versus previous 30 day period

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Quarterly Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2023
Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Total Revenue
160
560
599
591
361
2,321
3,261
2,187
1,277
3,066
Gross Profit
263
237
314
330
361
1,447
2,398
1,335
513
2,339
Operating Income
294
187
363
462
743
545
686
568
615
754
EBITDA
285
291
467
565
-
643
793
696
723
860
Interest Expense
660
646
602
591
481
517
867
596
538
542
Depreciation
99
103
104
102
101
103
108
128
109
108
Income Before Tax
304
187
363
462
617
543
685
568
613
752
Income Tax Expense
37
41
51
94
127
120
124
117
157
153
Net Income
76
37
75
102
130
423
560
453
455
597
Net Profit Margin
47.50%
6.74%
12.53%
17.40%
36.15%
18.23%
17.18%
20.73%
35.65%
19.48%

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Annual Profit & Loss

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2016
Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Total Revenue
1,457
1,592
1,656
1,884
1,694
1,562
1,948
2,355
2,372
9,238
Gross Profit
907
991
1,120
1,247
711
1,222
1,326
1,161
1,286
6,029
Operating Income
1,263
1,344
1,541
1,925
356
2,391
2,166
1,346
1,645
2,331
EBITDA
1,394
1,489
1,706
2,187
625
2,671
2,502
1,725
2,059
2,748
Interest Expense
1,046
1,082
1,136
1,362
1,126
987
1,584
2,511
2,322
2,129
Depreciation
-
145
164
262
268
280
336
371
413
450
Income Before Tax
1,263
1,344
1,541
1,925
356
2,391
2,166
1,346
1,645
2,324
Income Tax Expense
333
326
415
493
-72
502
462
275
314
499
Net Income
283
321
322
430
106
444
438
287
348
1,821
Net Profit Margin
19.44%
20.20%
19.50%
22.85%
6.29%
28.44%
22.49%
12.20%
14.68%
19.72%

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Quarterly Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Mar 2024
Jun 2024
Sep 2024
Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Net Income
141
286
390
487
443
579
456
461
601
Operating Cash Flow
2,553
-799
2,194
-860
-54
554
-1,198
2,859
-104
Investing Cash Flow
-328
-981
1,686
-7
-199
-804
565
-500
-899
Financing Cash Flow
741
-377
570
-1,123
1,013
-232
-91
-1,417
1,933
Change in Cash
2,957
-2,202
4,493
-2,345
728
-532
-722
897
938

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Annual Cash Flow

All numbers in Millions USD

Dec 2017
Dec 2018
Dec 2019
Dec 2020
Dec 2021
Dec 2022
Dec 2023
Dec 2024
Dec 2025
Net Income
1,033
1,091
1,450
383
1,800
1,670
1,079
1,307
1,943
Operating Cash Flow
3,405
-2,045
1,668
12,993
1,345
-1,012
2,875
-1,777
1,830
Investing Cash Flow
-2,305
-295
4
-4,047
-2,325
-1,759
-3,532
-7
-938
Financing Cash Flow
-299
225
1,064
-552
-861
-1,276
-3,013
4,675
-397
Change in Cash
728
-2,138
2,764
8,294
-1,729
-3,708
-3,633
2,903
370

Global Institutional Holdings in Intercorp Financial Services Inc.

Funds
Holdings
First Horizon Advisors Inc.
0%

Insights on Intercorp Financial Services Inc.

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Price Rise

    img

    In the last 1 month, IFS stock has moved up by 23.4%

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Revenue Rich

    img

    Revenue is up for the last 2 quarters, 1.27B → 3.06B (in $), with an average increase of 58.4% per quarter

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Profit Spike

    img

    Netprofit is up for the last 3 quarters, 453.31M → 597.26M (in $), with an average increase of 12.1% per quarter

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 1 year, Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. American Depositary Shares Each representing one-fifth of an Ordinary Share has given 76.6% return, outperforming this stock by 23.5%

  • imgNO EFFECT

    Against Peers

    img

    In the last 3 years, Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. American Depositary Shares Each representing one-fifth of an Ordinary Share has given 217.6% return, outperforming this stock by 79.7%

About Intercorp Financial Services Inc.

Intercorp Financial Services Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides banking, insurance, wealth management, and payment services for retail and commercial clients in Peru. The company offers loans, credit facilities, deposits, and current accounts; life annuity products with single payment and life insurance products, as well as other retail insurance products; and brokerage and investment management services. It also engages in the development, management, operation, and processing of credit and debit cards; facilitation of payments and services through commercial stores; and installation and maintenance of infrastructure for transactions through electronic commerce modality and networks of payment methods processors. In addition, the company manages mutual funds and investment funds; and provides investment consultancy and related services. The company was incorporated in 1897 and is headquartered in Lima, Peru. Intercorp Financial Services Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Intercorp Perú Ltd.
OrganisationIntercorp Financial Services Inc.
HeadquartersTorre Interbank, Lima, Peru, 13
IndustryBanks - Regional
CEOLord Luis Felipe Castellanos Lopez-Torres B.B.A.
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

Key Management of Intercorp Financial Services Inc.

Name

Title

Ms. Liliana Elcira Vera Villacorta M.B.A.

Chief Accounting Officer

Mr. Juan Antonio Castro Molina M.B.A.

General Counsel

Ms. Katia Mercedes Lung Won B.B.A., M.B.A.

Chief Compliance Officer

Mr. Ricardo Jacinto Supo Gutti Gonzala Jose Basadre Brazzini B.B.A.

Deputy Chief Executive Officer

Mr. Stephen Keys

Chief Talent Officer

Ms. Sophie Graham

Chief Sustainability Officer

Lord Luis Felipe Castellanos Lopez-Torres B.B.A.

CEO & GM

Ms. Cecilia Ramirez Riesco

Investor Relations Officer

Mr. Andre Robberts

Regional President For Southern, Western Europe & LATA

Ms. Michela Casassa Ramat B.B.A.

Chief Financial Officer

FAQs

What is Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share price today?

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share price today is $58.13 as on at the close of the market. Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share today touched a day high of $59.17 and a low of $57.37.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low for Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share?

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share touched a 52 week high of $59.18 on and a 52 week low of $35.45 on . Intercorp Financial Services Inc. stock price today i.e. is closed at $58.13,which is 1.77% down from its 52 week high and 63.98% up from its 52 week low.

What is Intercorp Financial Services Inc.'s market capitalisation today?

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. market capitalisation is $0.01T as on .

How to invest in Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock (IFS) from India?

  1. Step 1: Open a free US stocks account on INDmoney App and transfer your Rupees into Dollars to your INDmoney US stocks account. For a step by step instruction, check How to Transfer Money to Your US Stocks Account .
  2. Step 2: Search for Intercorp Financial Services Inc. on INDmoney app. Click on Buy button. You can invest as low as $1.5 in Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Shares that will get you 0.0258 shares as per Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share price of $58.13 per share as on July 3, 2026 at 8:46 am IST.

What is the minimum amount required to buy Intercorp Financial Services Inc. Stock (IFS) from India?

Indian investors can start investing in Intercorp Financial Services Inc. (IFS) shares with as little as ₹95.2 or $1 (as of ) using the INDmoney app.
For example: If you want to invest $10 or ₹952.00 in Intercorp Financial Services Inc. stock (as per the Rupee-Dollar exchange rate as on ). Based on Intercorp Financial Services Inc. share’s latest price of $58.13 as on July 3, 2026 at 8:46 am IST, you will get 0.1720 shares of Intercorp Financial Services Inc.. Learn more about fractional shares .

What are the returns that Intercorp Financial Services Inc. has given to Indian investors in the last 5 years?

Intercorp Financial Services Inc. stock has given 137.75% share price returns and 28.17% dollar appreciation to an Indian investor in the last 5 years.
Read more about How do Currency Exchange Rates impact your returns on US Stock Investments?