What are INDmoney investors doing with Responsive Industries shares?
Based on platform-user behaviour - not analyst opinion or company fundamentals.
Search interest on INDmoney
-87%
Searches for Responsive Industries on INDmoney have decreased by 87% over the last 30 days.
Key Events for Responsive Industries
Responsive Industries Stock Performance
as on November 3, 2026 at 9:31 pm IST
Day's Low
Day's High
₹138.05₹149.00
1.79%
Downside
6.00%
Upside

52 Week's Low
52 Week's High
₹117.25₹240.90
16.59%
Downside
71.37%
Upside

Responsive Industries share price movements today
- Previous Close
- ₹145.00
- Open
- ₹146.60
- Volume
- 7.06L
- Upper Circuit
- ₹174.00
- Lower Circuit
- ₹116.00
- Day's Low - High
- ₹138.05 - ₹149.00
- 52 Week Low - High
- ₹117.25 - ₹240.90
Responsive Industries Historical Returns
- 1 Month Return
- -8.33 %
- 3 Month Return
- -16.33 %
- 1 Year Return
- -28.05 %
- 3 Year Return
- -56.28 %
- 5 Year Return
- + 20.43 %
Responsive Industries Fundamentals
as on November 3, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Market Cap
₹3,865.82 Cr
Return on Equity (ROE)
1.47
PE Ratio (TTM)
71.08
Return on capital employed (ROCE)
3.83
Industry PE ratio
50.09
Beta (LTM)
1.47
P/B Ratio
3.5
Dividend Yield
0.08
PEG Ratio
-12.65
Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY
-87.81
EPS (TTM)
5.57
Book Value
58.47
Responsive Industries Stock Valuation
as on November 3, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST
Responsive Industries in the last 5 years
Lowest (-18785.00x)
April 4, 2022
Industry (50.09x)
November 2, 2026
Today (71.08x)
November 2, 2026
Highest (370.09x)
February 10, 2022
Today’s Price to Earnings Ratio: 71.08x
Responsive Industries Technical Analysis
Track how Responsive Industries technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.
Technicals Summary
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Oscillators
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Overall
Oscillators
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
MACD level (12,26) | -0.1 | |
CCI (20) | 298.85 | |
RSI (14) | 42.36 | Neutral |
Momentum (10) | -0.91 | |
ADI (14) | 27.84 | |
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28) | 29.11 |
Moving Averages
Name | Value | Action |
|---|---|---|
SMA (20) | 140.84 | |
EMA (20) | 140.72 | |
VWMA (20) | 140.73 | |
SMA (50) | 140.88 | |
EMA (50) | 140.83 | |
SMA (200) | 140.98 | |
EMA (200) | 141.32 | |
KAMA (200) | 141.34 | |
DEMA (200) | 140.25 | Bullish |
Responsive Industries Ltd vs Peer Comparison
Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Responsive Industries with its industry peers.
Company | Analyst View | Market Cap(in ₹ Cr) | 5 Year CAGR | Debt to Asset Ratio | Net Profit(in ₹ Cr) | Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | 3,865.82 | 4.09% | 0.56 | 148 | 1,394 | |
| NA | 156.00 | 35.63% | 0.00 | 7 | 74 | |
| NA | 83.10 | 26.97% | 0.00 | 8 | 102 | |
| HOLD | 8,738.80 | -7.63% | 0.54 | 599 | 4,113 | |
| 3,472.54 | -11.49% | 0.86 | -339 | 1,858 |
Responsive Industries Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Responsive Industries Ltd Annual Profit & Loss
Figures in Rupees Crores
Responsive Industries Ltd Cash Flow
Figures in Rupees Crores
Mutual Funds Buying / Exiting Responsive Industries
Holdings as of 15 Oct 2026 · based on the latest SEBI-mandated portfolio disclosures
Mutual Funds Buying Responsive Industries
Sorted by largest increase in holding, month-over-month.
Fund Name | Value of Holding | Increase (MoM) | Holding % |
|---|---|---|---|
Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund Direct Growth | ₹0.01 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr (+30.08%) | 0% |
Angel One Nifty Total Market Index Fund Direct Growth | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr (+63.68%) | 0% |
Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index Fund Direct Growth | ₹0.00 Cr | ₹0.00 Cr (+25.21%) | 0% |
Mutual Funds Exiting Responsive Industries
Sorted by largest decrease in holding, month-over-month.
Fund Name | Value of Holding | Decrease (MoM) | Holding % |
|---|---|---|---|
Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund Direct Growth | ₹1.66 Cr | ₹0.36 Cr (-17.99%) | 0.08% |
Responsive Industries Corporate Actions
View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Responsive Industries.
Responsive Industries Ltd Earnings Results
Responsive Industries Ltd’s net profit fell -87.81% since last year same period to ₹6.49Cr in the Q2 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, Responsive Industries Ltd has generated 136.86% jump in its net profits since last 3-months.
Read MoreResponsive Industries Ltd Dividends May,2026
In the quarter ending March 2026, Responsive Industries Ltd has declared dividend of ₹0.10 per share on 26 May 2026 - translating a dividend yield of 0.07%.
Read More about Dividends
Insights on Responsive Industries Ltd
Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.
POSITIVE IMPACTFII Holding Up

Foreign Institutions have increased holdings from 7.48% to 7.57% in Sep 2026 quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTRevenue Rich

Revenue is up for the last 2 quarters, 194.91 Cr → 205.79 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 5.3% per quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTProfit Spike

Netprofit is up for the last 2 quarters, 2.74 Cr → 6.49 Cr (in ₹), with an average increase of 57.8% per quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTMF Holding Up

Mutual Funds have increased holdings from 0.00% to 0.04% in Sep 2026 quarter
POSITIVE IMPACTRetail Holding Up

Retail Investor have increased holdings from 30.16% to 30.27% in Sep 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTPromoter Holding Unchanged

Promoters holdings remained unchanged at 59.14% of holdings in Sep 2026 quarter
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 1 year, Kajaria Ceramics Ltd has given -4.3% return, outperforming this stock by 23.8%
NO EFFECTAgainst Peers

In the last 3 years, Kajaria Ceramics Ltd has given -9.7% return, outperforming this stock by 46.6%
NEGATIVE IMPACTPrice Dip

In the last 3 years, RESPONIND stock has moved down by -56.3%
About Responsive Industries Ltd
Revenue: ₹204.89Cr as on September 2026 (Q2 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹6.49Cr as on September 2026 (Q2 FY27)
Listing date: 29 Oct, 2010
Chairperson Name: RISHAB AGARWAL
| Organisation | Responsive Industries Ltd |
| Headquarters | Thane |
| Industry | Plastic products |
| CEO | RISHAB AGARWAL |
| E-voting on shares | Click here to vote |
FAQs
What is Responsive Industries share price today?
Responsive Industries share price today stands at ₹140.57 as on at the close of the market. Responsive Industries share today touched a day high of ₹149 and a low of ₹138.05.
What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Responsive Industries share?
Responsive Industries touched a 52 week high of ₹240.9 and a 52 week low of ₹117.25. Responsive Industries share price today i.e. is closed at ₹140.57, which is -41.65% down from its 52 week high and 19.89% up from its 52 week low.
What is Responsive Industries's market capitalisation today?
Responsive Industries market capitalisation is ₹3,865.82 Cr as on .
How to buy Responsive Industries shares?
To buy Responsive Industries shares, you need to follow these steps:
- Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
- Fund your Trading account
- Search for RESPONIND or Responsive Industries Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
- Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Responsive Industries shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.
What is Responsive Industries trading volume today?
Responsive Industries trading volume is 7.06L as on . This means that 7.06L shares of Responsive Industries were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.