Chandan Healthcare Ltd share price logo

Chandan Healthcare Ltd

211.40

-8.75

(-3.97%)

as on

bell
The current prices are delayed by 15 mins, login to check live prices.

Chandan Healthcare Stock Performance

as on September 2, 2026 at 9:31 pm IST

  • Day's Low

    Day's High

    ₹209.05
    ₹217.30
    downward going graph

    1.11%

    Downside

    2.79%

    Upside

    downward going graph
  • 52 Week's Low

    52 Week's High

    ₹185.40
    ₹358.00
    downward going graph

    12.30%

    Downside

    69.35%

    Upside

    downward going graph

Chandan Healthcare share price movements today

Previous Close
₹220.15
Open
₹217.30
Volume
51.20K
Upper Circuit
₹264.15
Lower Circuit
₹176.15
Day's Low - High
₹209.05 - ₹217.30
52 Week Low - High
₹185.40 - ₹358.00

Chandan Healthcare Historical Returns

1 Month Return
-12.12 %
3 Month Return
-5.11 %
1 Year Return
-2.59 %
3 Year Return
+ 27 %
5 Year Return
+ 27 %

Chandan Healthcare Fundamentals

as on September 2, 2026 at 4:01 pm IST

Market Cap

₹538.31 Cr

Return on Equity (ROE)

25.75

PE Ratio (TTM)

0

Return on capital employed (ROCE)

27.64

Industry PE ratio

-

Beta (LTM)

0.87

P/B Ratio

3.67

Dividend Yield

0

PEG Ratio

0

Quarterly Earnings Growth YOY

27.99

EPS (TTM)

9.62

Book Value

50.14

Chandan Healthcare Technical Analysis

Track how Chandan Healthcare technical analysis has moved over time to understand its trends.

1 min
5 min
15 min
30 min
1 day
1 week

Technicals Summary

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bearish

Moving Averages

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bearish

Oscillators

Bearish

Neutral

Bullish

Bearish

Overall

Bearish11
Bullish1
Neutral3

Oscillators

Name

Value

Action

MACD level (12,26)
-0.19
Bullish
CCI (20)
-47.37
Neutral
RSI (14)
33.48
Neutral
Momentum (10)
0
Neutral
ADI (14)
51.38
Bearish
Ultimate Oscillator (7,14,28)
11.03
Bearish

Moving Averages

Name

Value

Action

SMA (20)
211.2
Bearish
EMA (20)
211.24
Bearish
VWMA (20)
211.14
Bearish
SMA (50)
211.66
Bearish
EMA (50)
211.53
Bearish
SMA (200)
211.92
Bearish
EMA (200)
212.07
Bearish
KAMA (200)
211.11
Bearish
DEMA (200)
211.13
Bearish

Chandan Healthcare Ltd vs Peer Comparison

Compare market cap, revenue, PE, and other key metrics of Chandan Healthcare with its industry peers.

Company
Analyst View
Market Cap(in ₹ Cr)
5 Year CAGRDebt to Asset Ratio
Net Profit(in ₹ Cr)
Yearly Revenue(in ₹ Cr)
NA538.315.4%0.6623230
NA52.80161.09%0.64316
NA24.46-8.13%0.00283
NA57.0810.1%0.635167
NA28.60-5.74%0.00-19

Chandan Healthcare Stock’s Investor Sentiment and Interest

Search interest for Chandan Healthcare Ltd Stock has increased by 30% in the last 30 days, reflecting an upward trend in search activity.

Time period: to

Change:30% versus previous 30 day period

Chandan Healthcare Ltd Quarterly Profit & Loss

Figures in Rupees Crores

Dec 2024
Mar 2025
Jun 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Sales
54.64
62.65
67.9
67.9
65.01
75.58
80.85
Other Income
0.17
2.42
0.87
0.84
0.77
1.85
1.41
Total Income
54.82
65.07
68.77
68.75
65.77
77.43
82.26
Expenses
45.75
52.42
54.03
53.75
55.39
64.11
61.28
Operating Profit
8.89
10.23
13.87
14.15
9.62
11.47
19.57
Operating Profit Margin %
16.27%
16.33%
20.43%
20.84%
14.8%
15.18%
24.21%
Profit Before Interest, Tax and Depreciation
9.06
12.65
14.75
14.99
10.38
13.32
20.98
Interest
1.09
1.3
1.37
1.4
1.28
1.78
4.83
Depreciation
1.35
2.7
3.75
2.46
2.4
3.74
4.47
Profit Before Tax
6.62
8.65
9.63
11.13
6.7
7.8
11.68
Tax Paid
2
2.56
3.43
2.87
1.67
2.86
3.78
Profit After Tax
4.63
6.1
6.18
8.25
5.03
4.94
7.91
Total Net profit including share of profit / Loss from associate company
4.21
6.03
6.18
7.8
4.54
4.94
7.91
EPS
2.1
2.64
2.37
3.19
1.86
2.01
3.07
Actual EPS
2.1
2.64
2.37
3.19
1.86
2.01
3.07
Adjusted EPS
2.1
2.64
2.37
3.19
1.86
2.01
3.07
Diluted EPS
-
2.64
2.3
3.19
1.86
1.95
2.59

Chandan Healthcare Ltd Annual Profit & Loss

Figures in Rupees Crores

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Mar 2025
Mar 2026
Sales
119.56
136.89
176.59
230.12
276.39
Other Income
0.35
0.14
1.22
2.05
4.39
Total Income
119.92
137.03
177.81
232.17
280.78
Expenses
117.31
127.51
150.19
188.79
219.18
Operating Profit
2.25
9.38
26.4
41.33
57.21
Operating Profit Margin %
1.88%
6.85%
14.95%
17.96%
20.7%
Profit Before Interest, Tax and Depreciation
2.61
9.52
27.62
43.39
61.6
Interest
1.71
2.42
2.75
4.58
14.43
Depreciation
1.96
2.09
3.4
6.74
14.93
Profit Before Tax
-1.06
5.01
21.47
32.07
32.24
Tax Paid
0.03
1.42
5.11
8.55
11.96
Profit After Tax
-1.09
3.59
16.36
23.52
20.27
Total Net profit including share of profit / Loss from associate company
-1.11
3.37
16.36
23.52
20.27
EPS
-0.55
1.68
8.14
10.78
7.93
Actual EPS
-0.55
1.68
8.14
10.78
7.93
Adjusted EPS
-0.55
1.68
8.14
10.78
7.93
Diluted EPS
-0.55
1.68
8.14
10.78
7.72

Chandan Healthcare Ltd Cash Flow

Figures in Rupees Crores

Mar 2022
Mar 2023
Mar 2024
Mar 2025
Net Cash from Operating Activities
6.1
4.5
1.12
-29.05
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
-10.75
-6.49
-14.82
-35.74
Cash Flow from Financing Activities
3.48
2.46
15.57
67.1
Net Cash Flow
-1.17
0.47
1.86
2.31

Chandan Healthcare Stock Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

Sep 2024
Feb 2025
Mar 2025
Sep 2025
Dec 2025
Mar 2026
Jun 2026
Promoters
69.93%
49.2%
49.43%
49.47%
49.47%
49.55%
49.61%
DII
0%
0%
0%
0%
4.76%
5.03%
5.09%
FII
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0.01%
0.01%
Public
0%
38.97%
40.38%
44.41%
45.78%
45.42%
45.29%
Total Outstanding Shares
2,00,00,000
2,44,52,064
2,44,52,064
2,44,52,064
2,44,52,064
2,44,52,064
2,44,52,064
Total Shareholders
59
3,099
897
1,307
1,464
1,624
1,591

Chandan Healthcare Corporate Actions

View detailed summary of the earnings and dividend history of Chandan Healthcare.

  • Chandan Healthcare Ltd Earnings Results

    Chandan Healthcare Ltd’s net profit jumped 29.53% since last year same period to ₹7.50Cr in the Q1 2026-2027. On a quarterly growth basis, Chandan Healthcare Ltd has generated 53.06% jump in its net profits since last 3-months.

    Read More about Earnings Results

Insights on Chandan Healthcare Ltd

Insights help you understand the recent movement of the company's critical parameters, giving you an overall view of the company.

  • imgPOSITIVE IMPACT

    Promoter Holding Up

    img

    Promoters have increased holdings from 49.55% to 49.61% in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgNO EFFECT

    FII Holding Unchanged

    img

    Foreign Institutions holdings remained unchanged at 0.01% of holdings in Jun 2026 quarter

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Price Dip

    img

    In the last 1 month, CHANDAN stock has moved down by -12.1%

  • imgNEGATIVE IMPACT

    Retail Holding Down

    img

    Retail Investor have decreased holdings from 45.42% to 45.29% in Jun 2026 quarter

About Chandan Healthcare Ltd

Chandan Healthcare Limited established on September 03 2003 specializes in operating stateoftheart laboratories that offer comprehensive pathological investigations. The Company run a diagnostic network in North India with pathology and radiology testing services. Their services encompass biochemistry hematology histopathology microbiology and immunology. Additionally it provide an extensive array of radiology services including CT scans Xrays and MRIs. The Company commenced business by starting its first diagnostic centre in Indra Nagar Lucknow in 2003. Later it started the diagnostic centre in Dehradun in 2013. It has established a chain of Retail Pharmacies in Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand and Delhi along with wholesale distribution to our retail outlets and hospitals. Operating in Lucknow Chandan Hospital Limited is a 300bed tertiary care MultiSuperspecialty Hospital that has quickly gained recognition as one of the leading hospitals in the region since its opening on October 1st 2018.As of August 31 2024 the Company has 1 flagship laboratory 7 central laboratories 26 satellite centres more than 300 collection centres and located across India with facilities in more than 15 cities and towns across Uttar Pradesh and more than 10 cities and towns in Uttarakhand. Out of various laboratories 8 are National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories NABL accredited while three of the diagnostic centres have National Accreditation Board for Hospitals Healthcare Providers NABH accreditation.Apart from these the Company provide nearly 1118 tests across different specialties. These test menu includes 169 routine pathology tests covering basic biochemistry and hematology as well as 713 specialized pathology tests such as immohistopathology and molecular pathology and 236 radiology tests including basic xrays ultrasonography USG computed tomography CT magnetic resonance imaging MRI and specialized CT scans. Radiology facilities have 11 CT scanners and 4 MRI machines. Committed to accuracy and reliability the Company supports healthcare professionals and patients by delivering essential diagnostic services. The Company is planning an IPO aggregating upto 6899936 Equity Shares of Face Value of Rs 10 each comprising a Fresh Issue of 4600000 Equity Shares and 2299936 Equity Shares through Offer for Sale..

Revenue: ₹80.85Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Net Profit: ₹7.91Cr as on June 2026 (Q1 FY27)
Listing date: 17 Feb, 2025
Chairperson Name: Amar Singh
OrganisationChandan Healthcare Ltd
IndustryHealthcare
CEOAmar Singh
E-voting on sharesClick here to vote

FAQs

What is Chandan Healthcare share price today?

Chandan Healthcare share price today stands at ₹211.4 as on at the close of the market. Chandan Healthcare share today touched a day high of ₹217.3 and a low of ₹209.05.

What is the 52 week high and 52 week low range for Chandan Healthcare share?

Chandan Healthcare touched a 52 week high of ₹358 and a 52 week low of ₹185.4. Chandan Healthcare share price today i.e. is closed at ₹211.4, which is -40.95% down from its 52 week high and 14.02% up from its 52 week low.

What is Chandan Healthcare's market capitalisation today?

Chandan Healthcare market capitalisation is ₹538.31 Cr as on .

How to buy Chandan Healthcare shares?

To buy Chandan Healthcare shares, you need to follow these steps:

  • Open a Demat account and Trading account on INDmoney
  • Fund your Trading account
  • Search for CHANDAN or Chandan Healthcare Ltd on the INDmoney app to check live prices of the stock
  • Click on Buy or SIP to place an order to invest in Chandan Healthcare shares. You can invest by selecting the number of shares or set up a fixed SIP to invest every month or week.

What is Chandan Healthcare trading volume today?

Chandan Healthcare trading volume is 51.20K as on . This means that 51.20K shares of Chandan Healthcare were bought and sold on the stock market during today's trading session.